RaceDayCT Results

— (Links Go To Race Stories) Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 15, 2017 40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Matt Galko, Meriden; 2. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 3. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 4. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 5. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 6. Tom Bolles, Ellington; 7. Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; 8. Michael Gervais, Southbury; […]

RaceDayCT Results Page

— (Links Go To Race Stories) Stafford Motor Speedway NAPA Spring Sizzler – April 24, 2016 45-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; 2. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 3. Jeremy Sorel, Westfield, Mass.; 4. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 5. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 6. Dan Avery, Somers; 7. Tom Bolles, Ellington; […]

Critical Signs Results Page

— (Links Go To Race Stories) New London-Waterford Speedbowl – Sept. 26, 2015 30-lap Late Model: 1. Bruce Thomas, Groton; 2. Jason Palmer, Berlin; 3. Jeff Smith, Old Lyme; 4. Ray Christian III, Groton; 5. Christopher Garside, Waterford; 6. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 7. Walter Sutcliffe, East Haven; 8. Charlie Rose, Tiverton, R.I.; 9. Rich […]

Critical Signs Results Page

— (Links Go To Race Stories) New London-Waterford Speedbowl – Aug. 1, 2015 35-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Diego Monahan, Quaker Hill; 2. Tyler Chadwick, Ledyard; 3. Craig Lutz, Miller Place, N.Y.; 4. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 5. Wendell Dailey, Gales Ferry; 6. Paul Kusheba IV, Monroe; 7. Joey Gada, Salem; 8. Frank […]

Critical Signs Results Page

— (Links Go To Race Stories) New London-Waterford Speedbowl – June 6, 2015 Coming up tonight … Stafford Motor Speedway – June 5, 2015 40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; 2. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 3. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; […]

Critical Signs Results Page

(Links Go To Race Stories) Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 19, 2014 30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Scorzelli, Malta, N.Y.; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 5. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford; 6. Cory Casagrande, Stafford; 7. JJ Hill, Stafford; 8. Jim Peterson, Monson, Mass.; 9. Kevin Gambacorta, […]

Critical Signs Results Page

(Links Go To Race Stories) Waterford Speedbowl – May 24, 2014 35-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Ed Puleo, Branford; 3. Rob Janovic Jr., Waterford; 4. Shawn Thibeault, Plainville; 5. Kyle James, Ashaway, R.I.; 6. Joey Gada, Salem; 7. Tim Jordan, Plainfield; 8. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 9. Ted […]

Copyright 2017 E-Media Sports

Website Designed by Thirty Marketing