Thompson Speedway 2021 Results Page

Thompson Speedway 2021 Results Page


Thompson Speedway – Nutmeg State 75 – June 16, 2021

NUTMEG STATE 75 PRESENTED BY TWISTED TEA

Pos., Start Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown, Laps 

  • 1. ( 7 ) Keith Rocco ( 57 ) Berlin, CT , 75 Laps
  • 2. ( 9 ) Ronnie Williams ( 25 ) Tolland, CT , 75 Laps
  • 3. ( 3 ) Ryan Preece ( 6NY ) Berlin, CT , 75 Laps
  • 4. ( 4 ) Matt Swanson ( 3 ) Harvard, MA , 75 Laps
  • 5. ( 13 ) Chris Pasteryak ( 75 ) Moosup, CT , 75 Laps
  • 6. ( 6 ) Jonathan McKennedy ( 79 ) Chelmsford, MA , 75 Laps
  • 7. ( 10 ) Mike Christopher Jr. ( 7NY ) Wolcott, CT , 75 Laps
  • 8. ( 2 ) David Sapienza ( 36 ) Riverhead, NY , 75 Laps
  • 9. ( 1 ) Anthony Nocella ( 92 ) Woburn, MA , 75 Laps
  • 10. ( 5 ) Max Zachem ( 18 ) Oakdale, CT , 75 Laps
  • 11. ( 14 ) Andrew Krause ( 24 ) Holmdel, NJ , 75 Laps
  • 12. ( 12 ) Rob Richardi Jr. ( 12MA ) Taunton, MA , 75 Laps
  • 13. ( 16 ) Shawn Monahan ( 55CT ) Waterford, CT , 75 Laps
  • 14. ( 8 ) Anthony Flannery ( 25CT ) East Hampton, CT , 75 Laps
  • 15. ( 11 ) Josh Zentek ( 81X ) East Haven, CT , 8 Laps
  • 16. ( 15 ) Brett Meservey ( 45 ) Brewster, MA , 6 Laps
  • DNS ( 17 ) Brian Weber ( 76 ) Mooresville, NC

Lap Leaders: Anthony Nocella, 1-7; Jonathan McKennedy, 8-50; Dave Sapienza, 51; Keith Rocco, 52-75. (3 lead changes among 4 drivers)

Time of Race: 38 minutes, 35 seconds   Margin of Victory: 0.159 seconds 

Cautions: 4 (laps 4, 23, 29, 50) 

Heat Winners: Jonathan McKennedy, Keith Rocco

SUNOCO MODIFIEDS

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Keith Rocco ( 57 ) Berlin , CT
  • 2. Mike Christopher Jr. ( 82 ) Wolcott , CT
  • 3. Danny Cates ( 2 ) Chaplin , CT
  • 4. Derek Gluchacki ( 88 ) Dartmouth , MA
  • 5. John Lowinski-Loh ( 33 ) Thompson , CT
  • 6. Joe Allegro Jr. ( 08 ) Vernon , RI
  • 7. Chase Cook ( 8 ) Norwich , CT
  • 8. Christian Turrisi ( 76 ) Clinton , CT
  • 9. Troy Talman ( 3 ) Oxford , MA
  • 10. Paul LaPlante ( 02 ) N. Scituate , RI
  • 11. Jonathan Puleo ( 7 ) Branford , CT
  • 12. Richard Williams ( 59 ) East Hampton , CT
  • 13. Jason Sundeen ( 26 ) Douglas , MA
  • 14. Darin Renihan ( 44 ) Woodbury , CT

LATE MODELS

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. ( 1 ) Brian Tagg ( 9MA ) Oxford , MA
  • 2. ( 8 ) Tom Carey III ( 5MA ) Warwick , MA
  • 3. ( 7 ) Ryan Morgan ( 31CT ) North Franklin , CT
  • 4. ( 6 ) Woody Pitkat ( 91CT ) Bellingham , MA
  • 5. ( 4 ) Matthew Lowinski-Loh ( 17 ) Milford , MA
  • 6. ( 5 ) Rick Gentes ( 70 ) Harrisville , RI
  • 7. ( 3 ) Nicholas Johnson ( 6 ) Rehoboth , MA
  • 8. ( 9 ) Charles H. Bailey III ( 94CT ) Lisbon , CT
  • 9. ( 2 ) Mark Jenison ( 22RI ) Warwick , RI
  • 10. ( 11 ) Jimmy Renfrew Jr. ( 00 ) Candia , NH
  • 11. ( 10 ) Mike Benevides ( 50RI ) Westerly , RI
  • 12. ( 12 ) R.J. Marcotte ( 81CT ) Millville , MA
  • 13. ( 14 ) Paul Heard ( 32 ) Lisbon , CT
  • 14. ( 13 ) Charles H. Bailey IV ( 4CT ) Lisbon , CT

VANDI AUTO SUPPLY LIMITED SPORTSMEN

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Corey Fanning ( 47 ) Mapleville , RI
  • 2. Brent Gleason ( 01 ) Griswold , CT
  • 3. Lawrence P. Barnett ( 73 ) Moosup , CT
  • 4. Ryan Waterman ( 75 ) Danielson , CT
  • 5. Scott Sundeen ( 36 ) Sutton , MA
  • 6. Nicholas Hovey ( 16 ) Chaplin , CT
  • 7. Troy Waterman ( 7 ) Danielson , CT
  • 8. Jeffery VanPelt ( 13 ) Johnston , RI
  • 9. Charles H. Stott III ( 10 ) Medway , MA
  • 10. Doug Benoit ( 12 ) Swansea , MA
  • 11. Kevin Mason ( 37 ) West Warwick , RI
  • 12. Tommy Shea ( 45 ) Somers , CT
  • 13. Edward Β Flanagan, Jr ( 5 ) Warwick , RI
  • 14. Kristopher Kay ( 8 ) Dudley , MA
  • 15. Aaron Plemons ( 91 ) Uncasville , CT

SK LIGHT MODIFIEDS

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Paul Charette ( 28 ) Woodstock , CT
  • 2. Anthony Bello ( 2 ) Newtown , CT
  • 3. John O’Sullivan III ( 15 ) Norwich , CT
  • 4. Albert Ouellette ( 151 ) Ellington , CT
  • 5. Josh Carey ( 69 ) Belchertown , MA
  • 6. Jason Paquette ( 94 ) Baltic , CT
  • 7. Michael Mitchell ( 40 ) Cumberland , RI
  • 8. Peter Lopuch ( 71 ) Redding , CT
  • 9. Daniel Gamache Jr. ( 88 ) North Smithfield , RI
  • 10. Nathan G.Β  Pytho ( 24 ) Oxford , MA
  • 11. Steve Kenneway ( 26 ) Lowell , MA
  • 12. Paul French ( 37 ) Andover , CT

MINI STOCKS

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Steven H. Michalski ( 44 ) Brooklyn , CT
  • 2. Dave Trudeau ( 97 ) Mansfield , CT
  • 3. Eric Bourgeois ( 87 ) East Haddam , CT
  • 4. Russell Barboza ( 4 ) Plainfield , CT
  • 5. Evan Bourgeois ( 78 ) East Haddam , CT
  • 6. Jared Roy ( 81 ) Sterling , CT
  • 7. Nathan Taylor ( 92 ) Brooklyn , CT

Icebreaker 2021 – April 10, 2021

OUTLAW OPEN MODIFIED SERIES ICEBREAKER 125

Pos., Start Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown, Laps 

  • 1. ( 3 ) Ron Silk ( 16CT ) Norwalk, CT , 125 Laps
  • 2. ( 1 ) Keith Rocco ( 57CT ) Berlin, CT , 125 Laps
  • 3. ( 11 ) Bobby Santos III ( 44MA ) Franklin, MA , 125 Laps
  • 4. ( 2 ) Craig Lutz ( 46NY ) Middle Island, NY , 125 Laps
  • 5. ( 5 ) Ronnie Williams ( 25CT ) Tolland, CT , 125 Laps
  • 6. ( 12 ) Sam Rameau ( 06MA ) Westminster, MA , 125 Laps
  • 7. ( 6 ) Matt Swanson ( 3MA ) Harvard, MA , 125 Laps
  • 8. ( 20 ) Anthony Sesely ( 16NJ ) Port Monmouth, NJ , 125 Laps
  • 9. ( 17 ) Mike Christopher Jr. ( 7NY ) Wolcott, CT , 125 Laps
  • 10. ( 10 ) Patrick Emerling ( 1CT ) Orchard Park, NY , 125 Laps
  • 11. ( 22 ) J.B. Fortin ( 84NY ) Holtsville, NY , 125 Laps
  • 12. ( 15 ) Anthony Nocella ( 92MA ) Woburn, MA , 125 Laps
  • 13. ( 21 ) Jeffrey Gallup ( 4MA ) Agawam, MA , 125 Laps
  • 14. ( 18 ) Todd Owen ( 81MA ) Somers, CT , 116 Laps
  • 15. ( 7 ) Andrew Krause ( 24NJ ) Holmdel, NJ , 92 Laps
  • 16. ( 19 ) Richard Savary ( 99MA ) Holbrook, MA , 91 Laps
  • 17. ( 4 ) Chris Pasteryak ( 75CT ) Moosup, CT , 74 Laps
  • 18. ( 8 ) Eric Goodale ( 58NY ) Riverhead, NY , 74 Laps
  • 19. ( 9 ) Jonathan McKennedy ( 79MA ) Chelmsford, MA , 74 Laps
  • 20. ( 24 ) Artie Pedersen III ( 01NY ) Center Moriches, NY , 55 Laps
  • 21. ( 14 ) Noah Korner ( 31CT ) Avon, CT , 52 Laps
  • 22. ( 16 ) Dan Meservey ( 45MA ) Brewster, MA , 34 Laps
  • 23. ( 13 ) Max Zachem ( 18CT ) Oakdale, CT , 18 Laps
  • 24. ( 23 ) Andy Shaw ( 60NH ) Center Conway, NH , 4 Laps
  • 25. ( 25 ) Trevor Bleau ( 4NH ) Troy, NH , 4 Laps
  • DNS Carl Medieros Jr. ( 50MA ) Westport, MA
  • DNS Derek Robbie ( 27MA ) Bellingham, MA
  • DNS Josh Zentek ( 81CT ) East Haven, CT
  • DNS Robert Bloxsom ( 55CT ) Stratford, CT

Lap Leaders: Keith Rocco, 1-7; Ronnie Williams, 8-41; Rocco, 42-51; Jonathan McKennedy, 52-57; Eric Goodale, 58-66; Williams, 67-89; J.B. Fortin, 90; Rocco, 91-113; Ron Silk, 114-125. (8 lead changes among 6 drivers)

Time of Race: 1 hour, 19 minutes, 49 seconds   Margin of Victory: 0.772 seconds 

Cautions: 10 (laps 4, 18, 18, 30, 33, 55, 73, 74 [red], 89, 112) 

Heat Winners: Keith Rocco, Eric Goodale, Jonathan McKennedy

Consi Winner: Anthony Sesely

ACT-TYPE LATE MODELS

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. ( 6 ) Tom Carey III ( 5MA ) Warwick , MA
  • 2. ( 3 ) Ryan Morgan ( 31CT ) North Franklin , CT
  • 3. ( 2 ) Derek Gluchacki ( 03MA ) No. Dartmouth , MA
  • 4. ( 5 ) Woody Pitkat ( 91CT ) Bellingham , MA
  • 5. ( 4 ) Rick Gentes ( 70 ) Harrisville , RI
  • 6. ( 11 ) Matthew Lowinski-Loh ( 17 ) Milford , MA
  • 7. ( 17 ) Corey Fanning ( 11 ) Mapleville , RI
  • 8. ( 13 ) Charles H. Bailey III ( 94CT ) Lisbon , CT
  • 9. ( 15 ) Nicholas Johnson ( 6 ) Rehoboth , MA
  • 10. ( 9 ) Mark Jenison ( 22RI ) Warwick , RI
  • 11. ( 18 ) Paul Heard ( 32 ) Lisbon , CT
  • 12. ( 8 ) Ryan Waterman ( 75 ) Danielson , CT
  • 13. ( 1 ) Shawn Monahan ( 55 ) Waterford , CT
  • 14. ( 7 ) Brian Tagg ( 9MA ) Oxford , MA
  • 15. ( 14 ) Mike Benevides ( 50RI ) Westerly , RI
  • 16. ( 20 ) Charles H. Bailey IV ( 4CT ) Lisbon , CT
  • 17. ( 16 ) Kevin Bowe ( 28RI ) Smithfield , RI
  • 18. ( 10 ) Jason Larivee Jr. ( 70RI ) West Greenwich , RI
  • 19. ( 12 ) Donald A. Macrino ( 13 ) Waterford , CT
  • 20. ( 19 ) Glenn Boss ( 3 ) Danielson , CT
  • DNS Joseph Parker ( 60MA ) Weymouth , MA

LIMITED SPORTSMEN

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Lawrence P. Barnett ( 73 ) Moosup , CT
  • 2. Corey Fanning ( 47 ) Mapleville , RI
  • 3. Brent Gleason ( 01 ) Griswold , CT
  • 4. Ryan Waterman ( 24 ) Danielson , CT
  • 5. Scott Sundeen ( 36 ) Sutton , MA
  • 6. Douglas Curry ( 2 ) Bosrah , CT
  • 7. Nicholas Hovey ( 16 ) Chaplin , CT
  • 8. Michael Malbaurn ( 64 ) Moosup , CT
  • 9. Tommy Shea ( 45 ) Somers , CT
  • 10. Aaron Plemons ( 67 ) Uncasville , CT
  • 11. Jeffery VanPelt ( 13 ) Johnston , RI
  • 12. Charles H. Scott III ( 10 ) Medway , MA
  • 13. Doug Benoit ( 2X ) Swansea , MA
  • 14. Kevin Mason ( 37 ) West Warwick , RI
  • 15. Kristopher Kay ( 8 ) Dudley , MA
  • 16. Zachary Mead ( 25X ) Putnam , CT
  • 17. Edward  Flanagan, Jr ( 5 ) Warwick , RI
  • 18. Al Stone III ( 52 ) Durham , CT
  • 19. Jon Porter ( 38 ) East Lyme , CT
  • 20. Kyle Gero ( 19CT ) Baltic , CT
  • 21. Troy Waterman ( 75 ) Danielson , CT
  • 22. Brandon Houghton ( 57 ) Thompson , CT

SK LIGHT MODIFIEDS

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Anthony Bello ( 2 ) Newtown , CT
  • 2. George Bessette, Jr ( 39 ) Danbury , CT
  • 3. Albert Ouellette ( 151 ) Ellington , CT
  • 4. Wayne Burroughs, Jr ( 32 ) Colchester , CT
  • 5. Steven Chapman ( 14 ) Ellington , CT
  • 6. Shawn Thibeault ( 56 ) North Windham , CT
  • 7. Nathan G.  Pytho ( 24 ) Oxford , MA
  • 8. Josh Carey ( 69 ) Belchertown , MA
  • 9. Paul Charette ( 28 ) Woodstock , CT
  • 10. John O’Sullivan III ( 15 ) Norwich , CT
  • 11. Jason Paquette ( 94 ) Baltic , CT
  • 12. Michael Mitchell ( 40 ) Cumberland , RI
  • 13. Peter Lopuch ( 71 ) Redding , CT
  • 14. Glenn Korner ( 27 ) Bloomfield , CT
  • 15. Steve Kenneway ( 26 ) Lowell , MA
  • DNS Cameron Houle ( 05 ) Clinton , MA

PASS SUPER LATE MODELS

Pos., Start Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown, Laps 

  • 1. ( 2 ) Derek Griffith ( 12G ) Hudson, NH , 75 Laps
  • 2. ( 3 ) Eddie MacDonald ( 17MA ) Rowley, MA , 75 Laps
  • 3. ( 4 ) Gabe Brown ( 47 ) Ctr. Conway, NH , 75 Laps
  • 4. ( 1 ) Ben Rowe ( 4 ) Turner, ME , 75 Laps
  • 5. ( 8 ) Rowland Robinson Jr. ( 20 ) Steuben, ME , 75 Laps
  • 6. ( 6 ) D.J. Shaw ( 60 ) Ctr. Conway, NH , 75 Laps
  • 7. ( 5 ) Johnny Clark ( 54 ) Hallowell, ME , 75 Laps
  • 8. ( 14 ) Cory Casagrande ( 7CT ) Stafford Springs, CT , 75 Laps
  • 9. ( 12 ) Mike Scorzelli ( 18 ) Feura Bush, NY , 75 Laps
  • 10. ( 19 ) Dan Winter ( 81 ) Deerfield, NH , 74 Laps
  • 11. ( 16 ) Shane Clark ( 21 ) Wintersport, ME , 74 Laps
  • 12. ( 17 ) Jake Matheson ( 52 ) Hillsboro, NH , 74 Laps
  • 13. ( 18 ) Anthony Constantino ( 14C ) Turner, ME , 74 Laps
  • 14. ( 9 ) Keith Rocco ( 48 ) Berlin, CT , 74 Laps
  • 15. ( 20 ) Kate Re ( 10 ) Harrison, ME , 74 Laps
  • 16. ( 21 ) Brandon Turbush ( 17X ) Manorville, NY , 71 Laps
  • 17. ( 15 ) Kevin Folan ( 17 ) N. Attleboro, MA , 68 Laps
  • 18. ( 7 ) Brandon Barker ( 88 ) Windham, ME , 62 Laps
  • 19. ( 11 ) Devin O’Connell ( 43 ) Madison, CT , 42 Laps
  • 20. ( 10 ) Jake Johnson ( 15MA ) Rehoboth, MA , 31 Laps
  • 21. ( 13 ) Garrett Hall ( 94 ) Scarborough, ME , 2 Laps

SUNOCO MODIFIEDS

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Keith Rocco ( 57 ) Berlin , CT
  • 2. Troy Talman ( 3 ) Oxford , MA
  • 3. Todd Owen ( 81 ) Somers , CT
  • 4. Mike Christopher Jr. ( 82 ) Wolcott , CT
  • 5. Danny Cates ( 2 ) Chaplin , CT
  • 6. Jonathan Puleo ( 7 ) Branford , CT
  • 7. John Lowinski-Loh ( 33 ) Thompson , CT
  • 8. Richard Williams ( 59 ) 0 , 0
  • 9. Jason Sundeen ( 26 ) Douglas , MA
  • 10. Paul LaPlante ( 02 ) N. Scituate , RI
  • 11. Darin Renihan ( 44 ) 0 , 0
  • 12. Max Zachem ( 27 ) Preston , CT
  • 13. Christian Turrisi ( 76 ) Clinton , CT
  • 14. Joe Allegro Jr. ( 08 ) Vernon , RI
  • 15. Dylan Izzo ( 11X ) Monroe , CT

NEMA LITES MIDGETS

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Bobby Santos III ( 1 ) Franklin, MA
  • 2. Jim Santa Maria ( 97 ) Burlington, CT
  • 3. Jake Trainor ( 29 ) Medway, MA
  • 4. Kyle Valeri ( 17 ) Monument Beach, MA
  • 5. Richie Coy ( 19 ) Haskell, NJ
  • 6. Paul Scally ( 30 ) Raynham, MA
  • 7. Christopher Vose ( 3 ) Gloversville, NY
  • 8. Tiana Kibbe ( 94 ) Fairfield, CT
  • 9. Matt Seavey ( 16 ) Pittsfield, NH
  • 10. Dan Cugini ( 51 ) Philadelphia, PA
  • 11. Anthony Payne ( 44 ) Fairlawn, NJ
  • 12. Kevin Park ( 2 ) Foxboro, MA
  • 13. Mikey Pernisiglio ( 28 ) Ronkonkoma, NY
  • 14. Brayden Egan ( 59 ) Asford, CT
  • 15. Joe Bailey ( 21 ) Monroe, NJ
  • 16. Dylan Coutu ( 53 ) Griswold, CT
  • 17. Randy Cabral ( 35 ) Plymouth, MA

STREET STOCK OPEN

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Paul Newcomb ( 7 ) Plymouth, MA
  • 2. Ryan Waterman ( 75 ) Danielson, CT
  • 3. Kyle Gero ( 19CT ) Baltic, CT
  • 4. Jimmy Renfrew Jr. ( 00 ) Candia, NH
  • 5. Joe Kohler ( 43 ) Scituate, RI
  • 6. Wayne Coury ( 17CT ) Milford, CT
  • 7. Bobby Seger Jr. ( 17 ) Hermon, ME
  • 8. Devon McConologue ( 18 ) West Newfield, ME
  • 9. Justin Travis ( 45 ) North Smithfield, CT
  • 10. Nickolas Hovey ( 16 ) Chaplin, CT
  • 11. Jon Porter ( 38 ) East Lyme, CT
  • 12. Michael Malbaurn ( 64 ) Moosup, CT
  • 13. Zachary Mead ( 25 ) Putnam, CT
  • 14. Kristopher Kay ( 8 ) Dudley, MA
  • 15. Vinny Panglinan ( 53 ) Warwick, RI
  • 16. Jeremy Washburn ( 78 ) Willimantic, CT
  • 17. Tom Shea ( 45B ) Somers, CT
  • 18. Christopher Buffone ( 2 ) Belchertown, MA
  • 19. Randall Waterman Jr. ( 57 ) Danielson, CT
  • 20. Aaron Plemons ( 67 ) Uncasville, CT
  • 21. Paul Williams ( 13 ) Stoughton, MA
  • DNS Jim Silvia ( 116 ) Middletown, RI
  • DNS Corey Fanning ( 47 ) Mapleville, RI

EXIT REALTY PRO TRUCK CHALLENGE

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Gerard Giordano Jr. ( 15 ) Freeport, NY
  • 2. Ryan Vanasse ( 31 ) Warwick, RI
  • 3. Emma Monahan ( 78 ) Waterford, CT
  • 4. Duane Noll ( 2 ) Trumbull, CT
  • 5. Connor Souza ( 38 ) East Providence, RI
  • 6. Joe Arena ( 01 ) Wethersfield, CT
  • 7. Andy Lindeman ( 3 ) Poestenkill, NY
  • 8. Todd Taylor ( 47 ) Stonington, CT
  • 9. Joseph Coates ( 91 ) Ledyard, CT
  • 10. Randy Burr ( 32 ) Middleboro, MA
  • 11. Jim Boyle ( 02 ) East Windsor, CT
  • 12. Nathan Smith ( 55 ) 0
  • 13. Joe Liscawitz ( 4 ) 0
  • 14. Dave Koenig ( 97 ) Oceanside, NY
  • 15. Brandon Hunt ( 84 ) East Windsor, CT
  • 16. Robert Busch Jr. ( 17 ) 0
  • 17. Devon Jencik ( 23 ) Canton, CT
  • 18. Allen Coates ( 90 ) Ledyard, CT
  • 19. Jason Ferreira ( 24 ) Lowell, MA
  • 20. Andrew Morin ( 10 ) Old Saybrook, CT
  • 21. Ariana (Ari) Jencik ( 33 ) Canton, CT
  • 22. Brad Caddick ( 48 ) Wyoming, RI
  • 23. Chris Taylor ( 5 ) 0
  • 24. Lucas Leone ( 1 ) Southington, CT
  • 25. Dylan  Cabral ( 19 ) Richmond, RI

THOMPSON MINI STOCKS

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Jared  Roy ( 1 ) Sterling , CT
  • 2. Thomas Silva ( 31 ) Gales Ferry , CT
  • 3. Dave Trudeau ( 97 ) Mansfield , CT
  • 4. Douglas Curry ( 2 ) Bosrah , CT
  • 5. Charles Canfield ( 25 ) East Haven , CT
  • 6. Steven H. Michalski ( 44 ) Brooklyn , CT
  • 7. Russell Barboza ( 4 ) Plainfield , CT
  • 8. Kevin  Moore ( 04 ) Moosup , CT
  • 9. Scott Quinn ( 20RI ) Harrisville , RI
  • 10. Nadine Coates ( 40 ) Newport , NH
  • 11. Raymond Herman Sr. ( 91 ) Baltic , CT

Copyright 2018 E-Media Sports

Website Designed by Thirty Marketing