Casagrande Builders RaceDayCT Results Page 2019

(Links Go To Race Stories)

May 19, 2019 – Thompson Speedway

30-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams; 2. Keith Rocco; 3. Tim Jordan; 4. Corey Barry; 5. Justin Albernaz; 6. Zachary Leone; 7. John Berchem; 8. Paul LaPlante; 9. Mike Christopher Jr.; 10. Jason Sundeen. 

40-lap Late Model: 1. Ryan Morgan; 2. William Wall; 3. Derek Gluchaki; 4. Woody Pitkat; 5. Nick Johnson; 6. Mark Jenison; 7. Brian Tagg; 8. Rick Gentes; 9. Jared Materas; 10. Jason Palmer. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci; 2. Noah Korner; 3. Mikey Flynn; 4. Ethan Durocher; 5. Chris Correll; 6. Andrew Les; 7. John O’Sullivan; 8. Keith Caruso; 9. Albert Ouellete; 10. Nathan Pytko. 

30-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Shawn Monahan; 2. Ryan Waterman; 3. Larry Barnett; 4. Jesse Gleason; 5. Jason Chicolas; 6. Zack Robinson; 7. Corey Fanning; 8. Kevin Mason; 9. Randy Waterman Jr.; 10. Ryan Morgan. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Jared Roy; 2. Steve Michalski; 3. Doug Curry; 4. Evan Bourgeois; 5. Scott Michalski; 6. Charles Canfield; 7. Dave Trudeau Jr.; 8. JT Suprenant; 9. Glynn Roy; 10. Ian Brew. 

May 17, 2019 – Stafford Motor Speedway

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 6. Nick Salva, Prospect; 7. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 8. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 9. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 10. D.J. Burnham, East Hartford. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 5. Paul Arute, Tolland; 6. Michael Wray, Northford; 7. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 8. Chase Cook, Oakdale; 9. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 10. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 3. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 4. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 5. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 6. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 7. Nathan Pytko, Douglas, Mass.; 8. Glenn Griswold, Vernon; 9. Noah Korner, Canton; 10. Jon Puleo, Branford. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 2. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford; 5. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Kevin Crosby, N/A; 7. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 2. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 3. Jason Lafayatte, Somers; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 7. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 8. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 9. Chuck Harrison, Woodstock; 10. Rob Sears, Stafford. 

May 11, 2019 – Stafford Motor Speedway

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 4. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 5. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 6. Matt Galko, Meriden; 7. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 8. Nick Salva, Prospect; 9. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 10. Dan Avery, Somers. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 5. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 6. Chase Cook, Oakdale; 7. Paul Arute, Tolland; 8. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 9. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 10. Michael Wray, Northford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 3. Jon Puleo, Branford; 4. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 5. Noah Korner, Canton; 6. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 7. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 8. Bob Charland, Stafford; 9. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 10. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 5. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Stafford; 7. Kevin Crosby, N/A 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Steve Kenneway, Lowell, Mass.; 8. Michael Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 9. Nicole Chambrello, Kensginton; 10. Christopher Danielczuk, Goshen. 

May 4, 2019 – Stafford Motor Speedway

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 3. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 4. Joey Cipriano, Waterbury; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Nick Salva, Cheshire; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 8. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 9. Matthew Galko, Meriden; 10. Eric Berndt, Cromwell. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Wray, Northford; 2. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 3. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 5. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 6. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 7. Paul Arute, Tolland; 8. David Wray, Nortford; 9. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 10. Greg DeMone, Ludlow, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Teddy Hodgdon, Danbury; 3. Noah Korner, Canton; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 6. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 7. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass; 8. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 9. Bob Charland, Stafford; 10. Glenn Griswold, Vernon. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 3. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 5. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford. 

30-lap Street Stock: 1. Michael Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 2. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 5. Steve Kenneway, Lowell, Mass.; 6. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 8. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 9. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 10. David Macha Sr., Columbia. 

April 7, 2019 – Thompson Speedway Icebreaker

30-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 4. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 5. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 6. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 7. Kyle James, Ashaway, R.I.; 8. Eddie Fatscher, East Northport, N.Y; 9. Kyler Cafro, Willimantic; 10. Adam Gada, Bozrah. 

25-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Carey III, Orange, Mass.; 2. William Wall, Shrewsbury, Mass.; 3. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 4. Rick Gentes, Woonsocket, R.I.; 5. Matt Lowinski-Loh, Milford, Mass.; 6. Mark Jenison, Warwick, R.I.; 7. Derek Gluchaki, Dartmouth, Mass.; 8. Ryan Morgan, Mystic; 9. Ryan Lineham, Hope Valley, R.I.; 10. Buddy Charette, Woodstock. 

75-lap Pro All-Stars Series: 1. D.J. Shaw; 2. Derek Griffith; 3. Ray Christian III; 4. Johnny Clark, ; 5. Jake Johnson; 6. Garrett Hall; 7. Gabe Brown; 8. Travis Benjamin; 9. Nick Sweet; 10. Devin O’Connell. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 2. Brent Gleason, Lisbon; 3. Jesse Gleason, Lisbon; 4. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 5. Jeff Van Pelt, Pawtucket; 6. Shawn Monahan, Waterford; 7. Scott Sundeen, Douglas, Mass.; 8. Ryan Morgan, Mystic; 9. Larry Barnett, Moosup; 10. Zach Robinson, Putnam. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Steve Michalski, Brooklyn; 2. Ian Brew, Wood River Junction, R.I.; 3. D.J. Trudeau, Mansfield; 4. Scott Michalski, Danielson; 5. Evan Bourgeois, East Haddam; 6. Jared Roy, Sterling; 7. Tom Silva, Gales Ferry; 8. Russ Barboza, Griswold; 9. Doug Curry, Norwich; 10. Keith Ballou, Pascoag, R.I.

April 6, 2019 – Thompson Speedway Icebreaker

50-lap Valenti Modified Racing Series: 1. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 2. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 3. Mike Willis Jr., Grantham, N.H.; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Dylan Rock, Enfield, N.H.; 6. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Artie Pederson, Center Moriches, N.Y.; 8. Dan Meservey, Brewster, Mass.; 9. Carl Medeiros Jr., Westport, Mass.; 10. C.J. Bolton, Weare, N.H. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 3. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 4. John O’Sullivan, Salem; 5. Wayne Burroughs Jr., Oakdale; 6. Mike Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 7. Brett Gonyaw, Vernon; 8. Bert Ouelette, Ellington; 9. Keith Caruso, Millbury, Mass.; 10. Andrew Les, New York, N.Y.   

35-lap Truck Series: 1. Jacob Perry; 2. Gerard Giordano Jr.; 3. Dave Koenig; 4. Lucas Leone; 5. Tony Nagleri; 6. Jim Thompson;  7. Dylan Cabral; 8. Andrew Morin; 9. Greg Hurley; 10. Todd Taylor. 

20-lap NEMA Lites: 1. John Zych Jr., 2. Jake Trainor; 3. Richie Coy; 4. Kyle Valeiri; 5. Dan Cugini; 6. Jim Cataldo; 7. Matt Janisch; 8. Chris Vosey; 9. Drew Eldridge; 10. Ryan Locke. 

Speak Your Mind

*

Copyright 2018 E-Media Sports

Website Designed by Thirty Marketing