Thompson Speedway 2022 Results Page

Thompson Speedway 2022 Results Page

Thompson IcebreakerSaturday, April 9, 2022

Mike Christopher Jr. celebrates victory in the Icebreaker 125 on April 9 at Thompson Speedway. (Photo: Jim DuPont/RaceDayCT)

Thompson Outlaw Open Modified Icebreaker 125

Pos., Start Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown, Laps

  • 1. (10) Mike Christopher Jr. (7NY), Wolcott CT – 125 Laps
  • 2. (6) Jon McKennedy (79), Chelmsford MA – 125 Laps
  • 3. (8) Eric Goodale (58), Riverhead NY – 125 Laps
  • 4. (19) Anthony Nocella (92) Woburn MA – 125 Laps
  • 5. (7) Bobby Santos III (44) Franklin MA – 125 Laps
  • 6. (9) Chris Pasteryak (75CT), Moosup CT – 124 Laps
  • 7. (4) Teddy Hodgdon (55CT), Danbury CT – 124 Laps
  • 8. (14) JB Fortin (34), Holtsville, NY – 124 Laps
  • 9. (1) Todd Owen (81), Somers CT – 124 Laps
  • 10. (5) Buddy Charette (28), Woodstock CT – 123 Laps
  • 11. (16) Carl Medeiros Jr (50), Westport MA – 123 Laps
  • 12. (13) Artie Pederson (01NY), Ctr. Moriches NY – 122 Laps
  • 13. (15) Anthony Bello (19), Newtown CT – 122 Laps
  • 14. (18) Sal Accardi (93), Deer Park NY – 120 Laps
  • 15. (11) JP Puleo (1), Branford CT – 112 Laps
  • 16. (22) Keith Rocco (57), Berlin CT – 109 Laps
  • 17. (17) Chace Cook (20), Norwich CT – 88 Laps
  • 18. (20) Kevin Folan (17), N. Attleboro MA – 73 Laps
  • 19. (2) Matt Swanson (25x), Acton MA – 53 Laps
  • 20. (12) Tommy Barrett (4NH), Millis MA – 50 Laps
  • 21. (3) Ronnie Williams (25), Tolland CT – 42 Laps
  • 22. (21) David Arute (15), Tolland CT – 39 Laps
  • 23.  DNS Josh Zentek (81x), E. Haven CT 

ACT-type Late Model Feature (35 Laps)

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Derek Gluchacki (03MA), N. Dartmouth MA
  • 2. Brian Tagg (9MA), Millbury MA
  • 3. Nick Johnson (6), Rehoboth MA
  • 4. Mike Benevides (50RI), Westerly RI
  • 5. Ryan Morgan (31CT), N. Franklin CT
  • 6. Rick Gentes (70), Harrisville RI
  • 7. Woody Pitkat (91CT), Bellingham MA
  • 8. Mark Jenison (22RI), Warwick RI
  • 9. Jordan Hadley (37), Waterford CT
  • 10.  Charles Bailey III (94CT), Lisbon CT
  • 11. Andrew Gilles (1), Ashland MA
  • 12. Paul Newcomb (7), Plymouth MA
  • 13. Donald Macrino (13), Waterford CT
  • 14. Isaiah Newcomb (22), Plymouth MA
  • 15. Charles Bailey IV (4CT), Lisbon MA
  • 16. Josh Hedges (29), New Bedford MA
  • DNS Matt Lowinski-Loh (17), Milford MA

SK Lite Modifieds Feature (25 Laps)

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Steven Chapman (14), Ellington CT
  • 2. George Bessette Jr (39), Danbury CT
  • 3. Tyler Chapman (41), Ellington CT
  • 4. John O’Sullivan (15), Norwich CT 
  • 5. Ethan Durocher (16CT), Canterbury CT
  • 6. Meghan Fuller (02), Auburn MA
  • 7. Corey Caddick (27), Richmond RI
  • 8. Sami Anderson (21), Wolcott CT
  • 9. Nick Hovey (16), Chaplin CT
  • 10. Trent Goodrow (31), Carver MA
  • 11. Cole Kugler (07K), Bradford RI
  • 12. Steve Kenneway (26), Hampton NH
  • 13. Mark Bakaj (88), Lebanon CT
  • 14. Josh Carey (69), Belchertown MA
  • 15. Nathan Pytko (24), Oxford MA
  • 16. Todd Douillard (16MA), Palmer MA
  • 17.  Jason Paquette (94), Baltic CT

Limited Sportsman Feature (25 Laps)

Pos., Driver, Car #

  • 1. Corey Fanning (11), Maplewood RI
  • 2. Aaron Plemons (67), Uncasville CT
  • 3. Larry Barnett (73), Moosup CT
  • 4. Brent Gleason (01), Griswold CT
  • 5. Zach Robinson (89), Putnam CT
  • 6. Jason Chicolas (7x), Sutton MA
  • 7. Jason Finkbein (46CT), Manchester CT
  • 8. Moose Douton (39), Waterford CT
  • 9. Troy Waterman (7), Danielson CT
  • 10. Al Stone III (52), Durham CT
  • 11. Nick Hovey (16), Chaplin CT
  • 12. Brian Norman (12), Clinton CT
  • 13. Tyler Cinamella (66), Willimantic CT
  • 14. Jon Porter (38), E. Lyme CT
  • 15. Scott Sundeen (36), Sutton MA
  • 16. Nick Anderson (00), Oxford MA
  • 17. Tommy Shea (45), New London CT
  • 18. Hank Stott (10), Medway MA
  • 19. Kris Kay Sr. (8), Dudley MA
  • 20. Jeff Van Pelt (13), N. Providence RI
  • 21. Ryan Waterman (75), Danielson CT 
  • 22. Nathan Taylor (1), Brooklyn CT
  • 23. Bert Ouelette (93), Ellington CT
  • 24. Tim Poulin (22), N. Grosvenordale CT
  • 25. Ed Flanagan Jr. (28), Warwick RI
  • 26. Chris Meyer (23), N. Franklin CT
  • 27. DNS Samantha Dell (28RI), Harrisville RI

Mini Stocks (20 Laps)

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Kevin Moore (82), Moosup CT
  • 2. Steve Michalski (44), Brooklyn CT
  • 3. Scott Michalski (51), Brooklyn MA
  • 4. Tommy Silva (31), Gales Ferry CT
  • 5. Jarred Roy (1CT), Moosup CT
  • 6. Chris Ivory (94X), Oakdale, CT
  • 7. Dave Trudeau (97), Marshfield CT
  • 8. Nadine Coates (40), Newport NH
  • 9. Glynn Roy (81), Sterling MA
  • 10. Bill Schoeler (84), Warwick RI
  • 11. Ray Herman (91), Baltic CT
  • 12. Joe Bavolacco (20), Stratford CT
  • 13. JT Surprenant (92)

Thompson IcebreakerSaturday, April 2, 2022

Stephen Kopcik celebrates victory in the Sunoco Modified feature at the 2022 Icebreaker at Thompson Speedway (Photo: Shawn Courchesne/RaceDayCT)

PASS Super Late Models (75 Laps) 

Pos., Start Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown, Laps

  • 1. (4), DJ Shaw (60), Ctr. Conway NH, 75
  • 2. (10), Jake Johnson (15MA), Rehoboth MA, 75
  • 3. (8), Eddie MacDonald (17MA), Rowley MA, 75
  • 4. (7), Gabe Brown (50), Ctr. Conway NH, 75
  • 5. (22), Joey Polewarczyk (4NH), Hudson NH, 75
  • 6. (12), Ryan Kuhn (72), East Bridgewater MA, 75
  • 7. (1), Johnny Clark (54), Hallowell ME, 75
  • 8. (5), Cory Casagrande (7CT), Stafford Springs CT, 75
  • 9. (14), Ben Rowe (4), Turner ME, 75
  • 10. (2), Garrett Hall (94), Scarborough ME, 75
  • 11. (3), Dave Farrington (23), Jay ME,75
  • 12. (13), Brandon Barker (88), Windham ME, 75
  • 13. (16), Jake Matheson (52M), Hillsboro NH, 75
  • 14. (11), Derek Gluchaki (48), Dartmouth MA, 75
  • 15. (9), Tyler Tomassi (76RI), West Greenwich RI, 75
  • 16. (15), Joshua King (21), Vernon VT, 75
  • 17. (17), Michael Scorzelli (18), Feura Bush NY, 75
  • 18. (18), Dan Winter (81), Deerfield ME, 74
  • 19. (21), Mike Mayberry (45), Naples ME, 74
  • 20. (19), Brandon Turbush (06), Manorville NY, 71
  • 21. (6), Austin MacDonald, Pictou NS, 47
  • 22. (20), Austin Teras (29), Grey ME, 
  • 23. DNS JP Josiasse (24J), Ennismore, ONT 

Sunoco Modifieds (30 Laps)

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Stephen Kopcik (179), Newton CT
  • 2. Mike Christopher, Jr. (82), Wolcott CT
  • 3. Todd Owen (81), Somers CT
  • 4. Troy Talman (3), Oxford MA
  • 5. Jon Puleo (7), Branford CT
  • 6. Keith Rocco (57), Berlin CT
  • 7. Danny Cates (46), Chaplin CT
  • 8. Tyler Berry (18), Griswold CT
  • 9. RJ Marcotte (5) Millville MA
  • 10. Bill Anderson (89), Wolcott CT
  • 11. Cody Rose (62), Worcester MA
  • 12. Mark Bakaj (27), Lebanon CT
  • 13. Adam Gada (27A), Bozrah CT
  • 14. Jason Sundeen (26), Douglas MA
  • 15. Paul LaPlante (02), Scituate RI
  • 16. John Lowinksi-Low (33), Thompson CT
  • 17. DNS Corey Berry (39), Moosup CT
  • 18. DNS Ronnie Williams (50), Tolland CT

NEMA Lites (25 Laps)

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Todd Bertrand (48) Danielson CT
  • 2. Jake Trainor (29), Medway MA
  • 3. Kyle Valeiri (17), Monument Beach MA
  • 4. Dylan Coutu (53), Griswold CT
  • 5. Avery Stoehr (10), Lakeville MA
  • 6. Paul Scally (30), Paul Scally MA
  • 7. Joey Bailey (21) Manhattan NY
  • 8. Eric Bacon (26) Brimfield MA
  • 9. Brayden Egan (59), Ashford CT
  • 10. Tiana Kibbe (94), Fairfield CT
  • 11. Chris Vose (3), Gloversville NY
  • 12. Dan Cugini (51) Marshfield MA

Mini Stocks (20 Laps)

Pos., Driver, Car #, Hometown

  • 1. Jarred Roy (1CT), Moosup CT
  • 2. Charles Canfield (25), East Haven CT
  • 3. Kevin Moore (82), Moosup CT
  • 4. Chris Garside (83), Groton CT
  • 5. Dave Trudeau (97), Marshfield CT
  • 6. John Bavolacco (42), Stratford CT
  • 7. Rick LaFlesh (9CT), Griswold CT
  • 8. Tommy Silva (31), Gales Ferry CT
  • 9. Sam Mesick (2), Norwich CT
  • 10. Kyle Wing (7), Marshfield CT
  • 11. Bill Schoeler (84), Warwick RI
  • 12. Steve Michalski (44), Brooklyn CT
  • 13. Nadine Coates (40), Newport NH
  • 14. Ray Herman (91), Baltic CT
  • 15. Jeff Martin (8), Barre VT
  • 16. Chris Ivory (94X), Oakdale, CT
  • 17. Brad Caddick (18) Wyoming RI

EXIT Realty Pro Truck Feature (35 Laps)

Pos., Driver, Car #

  • 1. Gerard Giordano, Jr. (15)
  • 2. Duane Knoll (2)
  • 3. Connor Souza (38)
  • 4. Nathan Smith (55)
  • 5. Devin Deshaies (66)
  • 6. Dave Koenig (97)
  • 7. Andy Lindeman (3)
  • 8. Jim Boyle (02)
  • 9. Todd Taylor (47)
  • 10. Clark Brooks (21)
  • 11. Andrew Morin (10)
  • 12. Mike Cavallaro (80)
  • 13. Randy Burr (32)
  • 14. Emma Monahan (78)
  • 15. Gee Perry (85)
  • 16. Joe Arena (1)
  • 17. Ryan Perry (83)
  • 18. Chris Taylor (5)
  • 19. Kyle Gero (19)
  • 20. Andy Pellagrini (6x)
  • 21. Roger Hunt (48)
  • 22. Ron Hunt (82)
  • 23. Tyler Chapman (81)
Copyright 2018 E-Media Sports

Website Designed by Thirty Marketing