Critical Signs Results Page

Critical Signs Results Page

(Links Go To Race Stories)

New London-Waterford Speedbowl – Sept. 26, 2015

30-lap Late Model: 1. Bruce Thomas, Groton; 2. Jason Palmer, Berlin; 3. Jeff Smith, Old Lyme; 4. Ray Christian III, Groton; 5. Christopher Garside, Waterford; 6. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 7. Walter Sutcliffe, East Haven; 8. Charlie Rose, Tiverton, R.I.; 9. Rich Duranti, Quaker Hill; 10. Ken Morin Jr., Old Saybrook.
2015 Late Model Champion: Jason Palmer

25-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Al Stone III, Durham; 2. Monte Gibbs, Killingworth; 3. Brandon Plemons, Uncasville; 4. Ed Gertsch Jr., East Haven; 5. Allen Coates, Ledyard; 6. Glenn Colvin, Clinton; 7. Norm Root Jr., Old Saybrook; 8. Charles Beal, Ledyard; 9. Brandon Fisher, Plainfield; 10. Corey Coates, Ledyard.
2015 Limited Sportsman Champion: Al Stone III

25-lap Mini Stock: 1. Sean Caron, East Hampton; 2. Wayne Burroughs Jr., Oakdale; 3. Ken Cassidy Jr., Lisbon; 4. Brad Caddick, Wyoming, R.I.; 5. Charles Canfield, East Haven; 6. Chris Ivory, Oakdale; 7. Mark Panaroni, Ivoryton; 8. Nick Pappacoda, North Branford; 9. Dale Sherman, Charlestown, R.I.; 10. Corey Caddick, Shannock, R.I.
2015 Mini Stock Champion: Wayne Burroughs Jr.

25-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Josh Galvin, Oakdale; 2. Paul Buzel, Trumbull; 3. Al Stone III, Durham; 4. Paul French, Andover; 5. Victoria Bergenty, Plainville; 6. Cal Therrien, Vernon; 7. Christopher Gombos, Naugatuck; 8. David Arute, Tolland; 9. Rick Williams, Haddam; 10. Nick Salva, Prospect.
2015 SK Light Modified Champion: Paul Buzel

Critical Signs Results Page

New London-Waterford Speedbowl – Sept. 19, 2015

35-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 2. Tyler Chadwick, Ledyard; 3. Jimmy Zacharias, Candor, N.Y.; 4. Joe Gada, Salem; 5. Ed Puleo, Branford; 6. Dylan Izzo, Monroe; 7. Rob Janovic Jr., Waterford; 8. Diego Monahan, Quaker Hill; 9. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 10. Ryan Morgan, Mystic.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 2. Jeff Smith, Old Lyme; 3. Jason Palmer, Berlin; 4. Jim Banfield, Glastonbury; 5. Marc Curtis, Spencer, Mass.; 6. Walt Sutcliffe, N/A; 7. Chris Garside, Waterford; 8. Ray Christian III, Groton; 9. Scott Rotherforth, N/A; 10. Ken Morin Jr., Old Saybrook.

25-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 2. Josh Galvin, Oakdale; 3. Chris Gombos, Naugatuck; 4. David Arute, Tolland; 5. Corey Barry, Plainfield; 6. Randy Churchill Jr., Oakdale; 7. Rick Williams, Haddam; 8. Paul Buzel, Trumbull; 9. Carlos Gray, East Hartford; 10. Norm Sears, Andover.

25-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Al Stone III, Durham; 2. Jason Chicolas, Sutton, Mass.; 3. Corey Coates, Ledyard; 4. Ed Gertsch Jr., East Haven; 5. Brandon Fisher, Plainfield; 6. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 7. Matt Lowinski-Loh, Milford, Mass; 8. Brandon Plemons, Uncasville; 9. Jon Porter, East Lyme; 10. Travis Jurcik, Chaplin.

25-lap Mini Stock: 1. Ken Cassidy Jr., Lisbon; 2. Jordan Hadley, Waterford; 3. Charles Canfield, East Haven; 4. Wayne Burroughs Jr., Oakdale; 5. Ray Christian III, Groton; 6. Mark Panaroni, Ivoryton; 7. Sean Caron, East Hampton; 8. Doug Curry, Groton; 9. Brad Caddick, Wyoming, R.I.; 10. Nick Pappacoda, North Branford.

30-lap X-Cars: 1. David Garago Jr.; 2. Eric Finkbein Jr.; 3. John Bowes; 4. Christopher Lee; 5. Richard Nye; 6. Eddie Loomis; 7. Dylan Cabral; 8. Richard Mollo; 9. Bruce Sperry; 10. Raymond Herman.

30-lap Super X-Cars: 1. Dave Yardley III; 2. Kevin Moon; 3. Marc Shafer; 4. Ray Reed; 5. Todd Taylor; 6. Don Berge; 7. Frank Alessio; 8. Bill Reiman; 9. Keith Scalia; 10. Charles Beal.

25-lap Pro Four Modifieds: 1. Dave Berhhman; 2. Norm Wrenn; 3. Andy Major; 4. Robin Berghman; 5. Derek Robbie; 6. Dan Meservey Jr.; 7. Brett Meservey; 8. Doug Meservey Jr.; 9. Bill Lucchesi Jr.; 10. Dion Doyle.

Critical Signs Results Page

Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 18, 2015

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 2. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 3. Dan Avery, Somers; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 6. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 7. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 8. Matt Galko, Meriden; 9. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 10. Jeff Baral, Plantsville.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Micahel Wray, Northford; 3. Michael Bennett, Willington; 4. Josh Wood, Palmer, Mass.; 5. Michael Scorzelli, Malta, N.Y.; 6. Rick Lanagan, Stafford; 7. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 8. Ed Ricard, Stafford; 9. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 10. Joel Monahan, Palmer, Mass.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 2. Tony Membrino Jr., Plantsville; 3. D.J. Burnham, East Hartford; 4. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass.; 5. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 6. Geoff Boisjolie, East Hampton; 7. Jay Goff, Stafford; 8. Paul French, Andover; 9. Payton Henry, Willington; 10. Wesley Prucker, Stafford.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Paul Arute, Tolland; 2. Andrew Hayes, Charlton, Mass.; 3. David Arute, Tolland; 4. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 5. Glenn Bartkowski, Manchester; 6. David Comeau, Palmer, Mass.; 7. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 8. David Tefft, N/A; 9. Justin Bren, Palmer, Mass.; 10. Duane Provost, Springfield, Mass.

15-lap DARE Stock: 1. Trace Beyer, West Dover, Vt.; 2. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 3. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 4. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 5. Dan Dembek, Hampden, Mass.; 6. Bryan Granger, Keene, N.H.; 7. William Staves, Windsor Locks; 8. Jeffrey Champagne, Westfield, Mass.; 9. Randy Higginson, Waterbury; 10. Zach Robinson, Putnam.

20-lap Legends: 1. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 2. Devin O’Connell, Madison; 3. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 4. Noah Korner, Canton; 5. Alex McCollum, N/A; 6. Brett Crowther, N/A; 7. Joe Graf, N/A; 8. Brad Lowmaster, N/A; 9. Ryan DeCandia, Chaplin.

Critical Signs Results Page

New London-Waterford Speedbowl – Sept. 13, 2015

Dunleavy’s Truck & Trailer 100: 1. Ron Silk, Norwalk; 2. Steve Masse, Bellingham, Mass.; 3. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, Pa.; 4. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 5. Les Hinckley, Windsor Locks; 6. Andy Jankowiak, N/A; 7. Norm Wrenn, Nashua, N.H.; 8. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 9. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 10. Woody Pitkat, Stafford.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Jason Palmer, Berlin; 2. Jeff Smith, Old Lyme; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Derryk Anderson Jr., Warwick, R.I.; 5. Vin Esposito, Waterbury; 6. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 7. Jim Banfield, Glastonbury; 8. Bobby Pelland III, Cranston, R.I.; 9. Chris Garside, Waterford; 10. Matt Carlson, Griswold.

25-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Corey Barry, Plainfield; 2. Nick Salva, Prospect; 3. Paul Buzel, Trumbull; 4. Glenn Griswold, Vernon; 5. Rick Williams, Haddam; 6. Paul French, Andover; 7. Chris Gombos, Naugatuck; 8. Alan Benincaso, Trumbull; 9. Larry Goss, Windham; 10. Peter Lopuch, West Redding.

Critical Signs Results Page

New London-Waterford Speedbowl – Sept. 12, 2015

30-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified (1): 1. Tim Jordan, Plainfield; 2. Ed Puleo, Branford; 3. Rob Janovic Jr., Waterford; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. Tyler Chadwick, Ledyard; 6. Paul Kusheba IV, Monroe; 7. Joey Gada, Salem; 8. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 9. Dylan Izzo, Monroe; 10. Zach Sylvester, Lebanon.

26-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified (2): 1. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Joey Gada, Salem; 4. Tyler Chadwick, Ledyard; 5. Nick Ladyga, Voluntown; 6. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 7. Tim Jordan, Plainfield; 8. Rob Janovic Jr., Waterford; 9. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 10. Matt Galko, Meriden.

25-lap NEMA Midget: 1. Doug Coby; 2. Randy Cabral; 3. John Zych Jr., 4. Avery Stoehr; 5. Paul Scally; 6. Jim Santamaria; 7. Jim Chambers; 8. Alan Chambers; 9. Bethany Stoehr; 10. Matt O’Brien.

Critical Signs Results Page

Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 11, 2015

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 2. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 3. Joey Cipriano, Waterbury; 4. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 5. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 6. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 7. Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; 8. Dan Avery, Somers; 9. Jeff Baral, Enfield; 10. Jay Sundeen, Douglas, Mass.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 3. Josh Wood, Palmer, Mass.; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Michael Scorzelli, Malta, N.Y.; 6. Ed Ricard, Stafford; 7. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 8. Tom Butler, Stafford; 9. Joel Monahan, Palmer, Mass.; 10. Skip Breunig, Milford.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tony Membrino Jr., Plantsville; 2. D.J. Burnham, East Hartford; 3. Kyle Jette, New Milford; 4. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 5. Jay Goff, Stafford; 6. Todd Douillard, Palmer, Mass.; 7. Payton Henry, Willington; 8. Glenn Griswold, Vernon; 9. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 10. Carlos Gray, East Hartford.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 2. Paul Arute, Tolland; 3. Andrew Hayes, Charlton, Mass.; 4. David Arute, Tolland; 5. Justin Bren, Palmer, Mass.; 6. Glenn Bartkowski, Manchester; 7. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 8. Duane Provost, Springfield, Mass.; 9. R.J. Surdell, Manchester; 10. Matt Clement, Wethersfield.

15-lap DARE Stock: 1. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 2. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 3. Trace Beyer, West Dover, Vt; 4. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Vince Gambacorta, Ellington; 7. Randy Higginson, Waterbury; 8. Paul Bourdon Jr., Jewett City; 9. Ryan Burns, Ludlow, Vt.; 10. Dan Dembek, Hampden, Mass.

20-lap Legends: 1. Teddy Hodgon, Danbury; 2. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 3. Brett Crowther, N/A; 4. Michael Hopkins, Stafford; 5. Devin O’Connell, Madison; 6. Noah Korner, Canton; 7. Joey Ternullo Jr., Middletown; 8. Ryan DeCandia, Chaplin; 9. Joe Graf Jr., N/A; 10. Timothy DePizzol, N/A.

Critical Signs Results Page

New London-Waterford Speedbowl – Sept. 5, 2015

35-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 3. Paul Kusheba IV, Monroe; 4. Joey Gada, Salem; 5. Zach Sylvester, Lebanon; 6. Ed Puleo, Branford; 7. Diego Monahan, Quaker Hill; 8. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 9. Adam Gada, Bozrah; 10. Jim Larsen Jr., East Hartland.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Jason Palmer, Berlin; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Jeff Smith, Old Lyme; 4. Marc Curtis, Spencer, Mass.; 5. Anthony Flannery, East Hamton; 6. Jeff Rocco, Wallingford; 7. Jim Banfield, Glastonbury; 8. Derryck Anderson Jr., Warwick, R.I.; 9. Christoher Garside, Waterford; 10. Ray Christian III, Groton.

25-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Ed Gerstsch Jr., East Haven; 2. Allen Coates, Ledyard; 3. Al Stone III, Durham; 4. Brandon Plemons, Uncasville; 5. Jason Chicolas, Sutton, Mass.; 6. Brandon Fisher, Plainfield; 7. Monty Gibbs, Killingworth; 8. Jack Aqualina, Oakdale; 9. Jon Porter, East Lyme; 10. Corey Coates, Ledyard.

25-lap Mini Stock: 1. Jordan Hadley, Waterford; 2. Charles Canfield, East Haven; 3. Nate Taylor, Wauregan; 4. Doug Curry, Groton; 5. Ken Cassidy Jr., Lisbon; 6. Sean Caron, East Hampton; 7. Wayne Burroughs Jr., Oakdale; 8. Marc Panaroni, Ivoryton; 9. Larry Loomis, Moosup; 10. Ian Brew, Wood River Junction, R.I.

Critical Signs Results Page

Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 4, 2015

80-lap Valenti Modified Racing Series: 1. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 2. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 3. Mike Willis Jr., Grantham, N.H.; 4. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 5. Norm Wrenn, Nashua, N.H.; 6. Dave Etheridge, Portland; 7. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 8. Dylan Kopec, Palmer, Mass.; 9. Dan Meservey Jr., Brewster, Mass.; 10. Matt Swanson, Acton, Mass.

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 2. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; 5. Matt Galko, Meriden; 6. Dan Avery, Somers; 7. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 8. Joey Cipriano, Waterbury; 9. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 10. Jeremy Sorel, Westfield, Mass.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 4. Tom Butler, Stafford; 5. Josh Wood, Palmer, Mass.; 6. Ed Ricard, Stafford; 7. Michael Wray, Northford; 8. Scott Cook, Oakdale; 9. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 10. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass.; 2. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 3. D.J. Burnham, East Hartford; 4. Tony Membrino Jr., Plantsville; 5. Kyle Jette, New Milford; 6. Payton Henry, Willington; 7. Nick Salva, Prospect; 8. Glenn Griswold, Vernon; 9. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 10. Jay Goff, Stafford.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. David Arute, Tolland; 2. Andrew Hayes, Charlton, Mass.; 3. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 4. Justin Bren, Palmer, Mass.; 5. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 6. David Comeau, Palmer, Mass.; 7. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 8. R.J. Surdell, Manchester; 9. Duane Provost, Springfield, Mass.; 10. Matt Clement, Wethersfield.

15-lap DARE Stock: 1. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 2. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 3. Dan Dembek, Hampden, Mass.; 4. Nichole Chambrello, Kensington; 5. Trace Beyer, West Dover, Vt; 6. Bryan Granger, Keene, N.H.; 7. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 8. Vince Gambacorta, Ellington; 9. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 10. Zack Robinson, Putnam.

20-lap Legends: 1. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 2. Teddy Hodgon, Danbury; 3. Noah Korner, Canton; 4. Devin O’Connell, Madison; 5. Michael Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 6. Glenn Korner, Canton; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton.

Critical Signs Results Page

New London-Waterford Speedbowl – Aug. 29, 2016

35-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Diego Monahan, Quaker Hill; 2. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Tyler Chadwick, Ledyard; 5. Paul Kusheba IV, Monroe; 6. Rob Janovic Jr., Waterford; 7. Dylan Izzo, Monroe; 8. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 9. Frank Mucciacciaro, Milford; 10 Tim Jordan, Plainfield.

25-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Corey Barry, Plainfield; 2. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 3. Paul Buzel, Trumbull; 4. Cal Therrien, Vernon; 5. David Arute, Tolland; 6. Rick Williams, Haddam; 7. Glenn Griswold, Vernon; 8. Carlos Gray, East Hartford; 9. Chris Gombos, Naugatuck; 10. Larry Goss, Windham.

25-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Corey Coates, Ledyard; 2. Norm Root Jr., Old Saybrook; 3. Ed Gertsch Jr., East Haven; 4. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 5. Jason Chicolas, Sutton, Mass.; 6. Jack Aqualina, Oakdale; 7. Monte Gibbs, Killingworth; 8. Tommy Silva, Groton; 9. Glenn Colvin, Clinton; 10. Tim Morse, Southbury.

25-lap Mini Stock: 1. Larry Loomis Jr., Moosup; 2. Ray Christian III, Groton; 3. Marc Panaroni, Ivoryton; 4. Doug Curry, Groton; 5. Wayne Burroughs Jr., Oakdale; 6. Nate Taylor, Wauregan; 7. Ian Brew, Wood River Junction, R.I.; 8. Nick Pappacoda, North Branford; 9. Brad Caddick, Wyoming, R.I.; 10. Dale Sherman, Charlestown, R.I.

20-lap Legends: 1. Dana DiMatteo, Farmington; 2. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 3. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 4. John O’Sullivan, Salem; 5. Joey Ternullo, Middletown; 6. Kyle Rogers, Waterbury; 7. Scott Limkemann, Oakdale; 8. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 9. George Whitney, Westbrook; 10. Timothy DePizzol North Franklin.

30-lap New England Street Stock Tour: 1. Josh Galvin, Franklin; 2. Chris Douton, Waterford; 3. Jim Boyle, Waterford; 4. Patrick Tanguay, Lebanon, Me.; 5. Geoff Rollins, Waterford; 6. Bryan Town, Charlestown, N.H.; 7. Anthony Belfiore, Haverhill, Mass; 8. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 9. Joe Arena, Bristol; 10. Jack Aqualina, Oakdale; 11. Steve Barrett, Preston; 12. John Berchem, West Greenwich, R.I.; 13. Armand Cote, Rocky Hill; 14. Paul Varrochio Jr., Berlin; 15. Bryan Granger, Keene, N.H.; 16. John Hanafin, Quincy, Mass.; 17. Jesse Gleason, Lisbon; 18. Corey Coates, Ledyard; 19. Brandon Plemons, Montville; 20. Steve Kenneway, Lowell, Mass.

Critical Signs Results Page

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 28, 2016

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; 3. Matt Galko, Meriden; 4. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 8. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 9. Jeremy Sorel, Westfield, Mass.; 10. Ryan Preece, Berlin.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Josh Wood, Palmer, Mass.; 3. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Michael Scorzelli, Malta, N.Y.; 6. Skip Breunig, Milford; 7. Ed Ricard, Stafford; 8. Michael Wray, Northford; 9. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 10. Scott Cook, Oakdale.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Payton Henry, Willington; 2. Nick Salva, Prospect; 3. Tony Membrino Jr., Plantsville; 4. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 5. D.J. Burnham, East Hartford; 6. Cory Casagrande, Stafford; 7. Jay Goff, Stafford; 8. Glenn Griswold, Vernon; 9. Todd Douillard, Palmer, Mass.; 10. Geoff Boisjolie, East Hampton.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 2. Duane Provost, Springfield, Mass.; 3. Andrew Hayes, Charlton, Mass.; 4. Paul Arute, Tolland; 5. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 6. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 7. David Comeau, Palmer, Mass.; 8. David Arute, Tolland; 9. R.J. Surdell, Manchester; 10. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks.

15-lap DARE Stock: 1. Brandon Michael, Norfolk; 2. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 3. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 4. Trace Beyer, West Dover, Vt; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Dan Dembek, Hampden, Mass.; 7. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 8. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 9. Phil Evans, Uncasville; 10. Bryan Granger, Keene, N.H.

20-lap Legends: 1. Devin O’Connell, Madison; 2. Noah Korner, Canton; 3. Michael Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 4. Ryan DeCandia, Chaplin; 5. Teddy Hodgon, Danbury; 6. Brett Crowther, Belchertown, Mass.; 7. Glenn Korner, Canton; 8. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.

Critical Signs Results Page

Thompson Speedway – Aug. 26, 2015

25-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified (1): 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 3. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 4. Nick Ladyga, Voluntown; 5. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 6. Jason Sundeen, Douglas, Mass.; 7. Kerry Malone, Needham, Mass.; 8. John Studley, Framingham, Mass.; 9. Ryan Morgan, Mystic; 10. Dennis Perry, Pawcatuck.

25-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified (2): Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 3. Nick Ladyga, Voluntown; 4. Jason Sundeen, Douglas, Mass.; 5. Kerry Malone, Needham, Mass.; 6. Ryan Morgan, Mystic; 7. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 8. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 9. John Studley, Framingham, Mass.; 10. John Catania, Agawam, Mass.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Jeff Rocco, Wallingford; 2. William Wall, Shrewsbury, Mass.; 3. Brian Tagg, Oxford, Mass.; 4. Jeff Smith, Old Lyme; 5. Larry Gelinas, Buxton, Me.; 6. Rick Gentes, Woonsocket, R.I.; 7. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 8. Buddy Charette, Woodstock; 9. Chad LaBastie, Uxbridge, Mass.; 10. Jared Materas, Westfield, Mass.

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Scott Sundeen, Douglas, Mass.; 2. Larry Barnett, Moosup; 3. Mike Malbaurn, Sterling; 4. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 5. Jack Aqualina, Oakdale; 6. Ed Puleo, North Branford; 7. Todd Dean, Danielson; 8. Randy Waterman, Danielson; 9. James Bendiak, Hopkinton, Mass.; 10. Hank Stott, Medway, Mass.

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Dave Trudeau, Mansfield; 2. Joe Baxter, Pascoag, R.I.; 3. Doug Curry, Groton; 4. Scott Michalski, Killingly; 5. Eric Bourgeois, East Haddam; 6. Chris Viens, Putnam; 7. Lou Bellisle, Lisbon; 8. Ed Field, Deep River; 9. Travis Jurcik, Chaplin; 10. Mike Viens, Putnam.

Critical Signs Results Page

New London-Waterford Speedbowl – Aug. 22, 2015

35-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Joey Gada, Salem; 4. Tyler Chadwick, Ledyard; 5. Paul Kusheba, Monroe; 6 Rob Janovic Jr., Waterford; 7. Diego Monahan, Quaker Hill; 8. Timmy Jordan, Plainfield; 9. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 10. John Montesanto, North Branford.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Chris Garside, Waterford; 3. Jason Palmer, Berlin; 4. Jeff Smith, Old Lyme; 5. Ray Christian III, Groton; 6. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 7. Vin Esposito, Waterbury; 8. Matt Carlson, Griswold; 9. Ken Morin Jr., Old Saybrook; 10. Scott Rotherforth, Glastonbury.

25-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Al Stone III, Durham; 2. Allen Coates, Ledyard; 3. Ed Gertsch Jr., East Haven; 4. Jack Aqualina, Oakdale; 5. Brandon Plemons, Uncasville; 6. Corey Coates, Ledyard; 7. Monty Gibbs, Killingworth; 8. Tommy Silva, Groton; 9. Jon Porter, East Lyme; 10. Brandon Fisher, Plainfield.

25-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Josh Galvin, Oakdale; 2. Glenn Griswold, Vernon; 3. Corey Barry, Plainfield; 4. David Arute, Tolland; 5. Cal Therrien, Vernon; 6. Rick Williams, Haddam; 7. Carlos Gray, East Hartford; 8. Larry Goss, Windham; 9. Bill Benoit, Milford; 10. Paul French, Andover.

50-lap Mini Stock: 1. Wayne Burroughs Jr., Oakdale; 2. Ray Christian III, Groton; 3. Ken Cassidy Jr., Lisbon; 4. Doug Curry, Groton; 5. Larry Loomis, Moosup; 6. Eric Bourgeois, Haddam; 7. Dave Trudeau, Mansfield; 8. Nate Taylor, Wauregan; 9. Brad Caddick, Wyoming, R.I.; 10. Sean Caron, East Hampton.

Critical Signs Results Page

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 21, 2015

Rained out

Critical Signs Results Page

New London-Waterford Speedbowl – Aug. 15, 2015

35-lap lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 2. Rob Janovic Jr., Waterford; 3. Diego Monahan, Quaker Hill; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. Tyler Chadwick, Ledyard; 6. Joey Gada, Salem; 7. Dylan Izzo, Monroe; 8. Matt Gallo, Berlin; 9. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 10. Frank Mucciacciaro, Milford.

50-lap Late Model: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Jason Palmer, Berlin; 3. Jeff Smith, Old Lyme; 4. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 5. Jim Banfield, Glastonbury; 6. Ray Christian III, Groton; 7. Ernie LaRose, Plainfield; 8. Paul Charette, Woodstock; 9. Derryk Anderson Jr., Warwick, R.I.; 10. Matt Carlson, Griswold.

25-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Al Stone III, Durham; 2. Josh Galvin, Oakdale; 3. Allen Coates, Ledyard; 4. Corey Coates, Ledyard; 5. Ed Gertsch Jr., East Haven; 6. Monte Gibbs, Killingworth; 7. Jason Chicolas, Sutton, Mass.; 8. Tim Morse, Southbury; 9. Darrell Carlson, Chester; 10. Glenn Colvin, Clinton.

25-lap Mini Stock: 1. Ken Cassidy Jr., Lisbon; 2. Wayne Burroughs Jr., Oakdale; 3. Marc Panaroni, Ivoryton; 4. Doug Curry, Groton; 5. Brad Caddick, Wyoming, R.I. 6. Dave Trudeau, Mansfield; 7. Charles Canfield, East Haven; 8. Christopher Ivory, Oakdale; 9. Eric Bourgeois, Haddam; 10. Larry Loomis, Moosup.

Critical Signs Results Page

 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 14, 2015

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 3. Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 6. Todd Owen, Somers; 7. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 8. Joey Cipriano, Waterbury; 9. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 10. Matt Galko, Meriden.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Wayne Coury Jr., Milford; 3. Tom Butler, Stafford; 4. Michael Wray, Northford; 5. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 6. Josh Wood, Palmer, Mass.; 7. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 8. Ed Ricard, Stafford; 9. Mike Quintiliano, Shelton; 10. Rich Hammann, Tolland.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Duane Provost, Springfield, Mass.; 2. Andrew Hayes, Charlton, Mass.; 3. Paul Arute, Tolland; 4. Justin Bren, Monson, Mass.; 5. David Arute, Tolland; 6. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 7. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 8. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 9. R.J. Surdell, Manchester; 10. David Comeau, Palmer, Mass.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Payton Henry, Willington; 2. Nick Salva, Prospect; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass.; 5. Todd Douillard, Palmer, Mass.; 6. Kyle Jette, New Miford; 7. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 8. D.J. Burnham, East Hartford; 9. Paul French, Andover; 10. Jay Goff, Stafford.

15-lap DARE Stock: 1. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 2. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 3. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 4. Trace Beyer, Dover, Vt.; 5. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 7. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 8. Chris Bagnall, Norfolk; 9. Bryan Granger, Keene, N.H.; 10. Dan Dembek, Hampden, Mass.

20-lap Legends: 1. Teddy Hodgon, Danbury; 2. Devin O’Connell, Madison; 3. Noah Korner, Canton; 4. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 5. Michael Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 6. Dana DiMatteo, Farmington; 7. Brett Crowther, Belchertown, Mass.; 8. Jerry Macha, Pawling, N.Y.; 9. Ryan DeCandia, Chaplin.

Critical Signs Results Page