Casagrande Builders RaceDayCT Results Page 2024

(Links Go To Race Stories)

Stafford Speedway – July 19 2024


25-lap Street Stock: 1 Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Shawn Monahan, Waterford; 3. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 4. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 5. Mike Caprio, Clinton; 6. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 7. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 8. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 9. David Macha Jr., Columbia; 10. Jason Haribans, Galway, N.Y. 

Stafford Speedway – July 12 2024

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 2. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 3. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 6. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 7. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 8. Jon Puleo, Branford; 9. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 10. Jack Baldwin, Mooresville, N.C. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 7. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 8. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 9. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 10. Chris Buffone, Belchertown, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 3. Ron Midford, Ellington; 4. Stephen Kalogiannis, New Hartford; 5. Tyler Alkas, Berlin; 6. Paul Arute, Tolland; 7. Sami Anderson, Wolcott; 8. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 9. Chris Viens, Putnam; 10. Amanda West, Colchester.

Riley Generator Limited Late Model 30: 1. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 4. Kyle Theriault, Three Rivers, Mass.; 5. Devon Jencik, Canton; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Mike Hopkins, Stafford; 9. Connor Jencik, Canton; 10. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 3. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 4. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 5. Sean Petlock, Ware, Mass.; 6. Jason Raymond, Somers; 7. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 8. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 9. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 10. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass. 

Stafford Speedway – July 5 2024

40-lap SK Modified: 1. David Arute, Stafford; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 4. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 5. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 6. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 7. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 8. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 9. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 10. Keith Rocco, Wallingford. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 4. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 5. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 6. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 7. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 8. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 9. Tom Butler, Stafford; 10. P.J. Zarella, Morris. 

11-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 3. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 4. Matt Brewer, Norwich; 5. Chris Viens, Putnam; 6. Amanda West, Colchester; 7. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 8. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 9. Paul Arute, Tolland; 10. Stephen Kalogiannis, New Hartford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 2. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 3. Matthew Winter II, Springfield, Vt.; 4. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 5. Devon Jencik, Canton; 6. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 7. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 8. Kyle Theriault, Three Rivers, Mass.; 9. Gary Patnode, New Hartford; 10. Kevin Crosby, Coventry. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 3. Jeff Asselin Granby, Mass.; 4. Jason Raymond, Somers; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Mike Caprio, N/A; 7. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 8. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 9. Sean Petlock, Ware, Mass.; 10. Jason Haribans, Galway, N.Y. 

Stafford Speedway – June 28, 2024

40-lap SK Modified: Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 4. Michael Gervais Jr, Wolcott; 5. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 6. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 7. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 8. Austin Beers, Northampton, Pa.; 9. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 10. Steven Chapman, Ellington. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 2. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 3. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 4. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 5. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 6. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 7. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 8. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 9. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 10. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 3. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 4. Peter Bennett, Windsor; 5. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 6. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 7. Matt Brewer, Norwich; 8. Sami Anderson, Wolcott; 9. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 10. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matthew Winter II, Springfield, Vt.; 2. Devon Jencik, Canton; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Kyle Theriault, Three Rivers, Mass.; 7. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 8. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 9. Gary Patnode, New Hartford; 10. Kevin Crosby, Coventry. 

Midstate Site Development Street Stock 30: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 3. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 4. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 5. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 6. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 7. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 8. Mike Caprio, N/A; 9. David Macha Jr., Columbia; 10. Sean Petlock, Ware, Mass. 

Thompson Speedway – June 27, 2024

Thompson Sunoco Modifieds – (50 Laps)

1.         22        #Isaiah Newcomb       Plymouth, MA

2.         2          Danny Cates               Chaplin, CT

3.         69        Josh Carey                   Belchertown, MA

4.         76        Tyler Barry                  Griswold, CT

5.         27        Chase Cook                 Norwich, MA

6.         07        Scott Zilinski               Erving, MA

7.         4          #Zach Leone                Worcester, MA

8.         7          Jon Puleo                    Branford, CT

DSQ     09        Keith Rocco                 Berlin, CT

Late Models – (25 Laps)

1.         03MA  Derek Gluchacki         Dartmouth, MA

2.         31CT    Ryan Morgan              North Franklin, CT

3.         9MA    Brian Tagg                   Millbury, MA

4.         29ME   Cole Robie                  Windham, ME

5.         38RI     Connor Souza             Riverside, RI

6.         6MA    Nick Johnson              Rehoboth, MA

7.         91CT    Andrew Molleur         Shelton, CT

8.         21MA  Pete Yetman               Peru, MA

9.         19CT    #Kyle Gero                  Baltic, CT

10.       78        Emma Monahan         Quaker Hill, CT

11.       73CT    Jared Materas             Westfield, MA

AZ Roofing SK Light Modifieds – (25 Laps)

1.         41CT    Tyler Chapman           Ellington, CT

2.         16        Nickolas Hovey           Chaplin, CT

3.         2          Meghan Fuller             Auburn, MA

4.         15        John O’Sullivan           Norwich, CT

5.         8          Ryan Souliere             N. Smithfield

6.         34MA  Daltin McCarthy         Oxford, MA

7.         3          Steven Midford          Ellington, CT

8.         44        Robert Schultz             Ocean, NJ

DNS     32        Wayne Burroughs Jr.  Colchester, CT

Street Stocks – (20 Laps)

1.         7x        Jason Chicolas             Sutton, MA

2.         01        Brent Gleason             Griswold, CT

3.         66        Tyler Cinamella          Willimantic, CT

4.         2          Tim Poulin                  Thompson, CT

5.         85        Michael Viens             Seekonk, MA

6.         10        Charles H. Stott III       Medway, MA

7.         73        Larry Barnett              Moosup, CT

8.         19        Ryan Lineham             Hope Valley, RI

9.         46x      David Paradis              Auburn, MA

10.       52        Al Stone III                   Durham, CT

11.       36        Scott Sundeen             Sutton, MA

12.       28        Austin Flanagan          Warwick, RI

13.       6          Scott Souza                 Uncasville, CT

DSQ     75        Ryan Waterman         Danielson, CT

DSQ     11        Corey Fanning             Mapleville, RI

DSQ     67        Aaron Plemons           Uncasville, CT

Mini Stocks – (15 Laps)

1.         1CT      Jared Roy                    Moosup, CT

2.         19        Ryan Pomposelli         Smithfield, RI

3.         9CT      Richard LaFlesh           Griswold, CT

4.         82        Kevin Moore               Moosup, CT

5.         44        Steve Michalski           Brooklyn, CT

DNS     97        Dave Trudeau             Mansfield, CT

Stafford Speedway – June 21, 2024

Casella Waste Open Modified 80: 1. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 4. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 5. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 6. Nick Salva, Old Saybrook; 7. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 8. Dana DiMatteo, Farmington; 9. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 10. Dylan Izzo, Monroe.  

50-lap SK Modified CBYD Senator’s Cup: 1. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 2. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 3. Austin Beers, Northampton, Pa.; 4. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 5. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 6. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 7. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 8. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 9. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 10. Tyler Hines, North Haven. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 4. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 5. Chef Buffone, Belchertown, Mass.; 6. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 7. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 8. Tom Butler, Stafford; 9. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 10. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 2. Bob Charland, Stafford; 3. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 4. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 5. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 6. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 7. Ron Midford, Ellington; 8. Casey Vogt, Windsor Locks; 9. Amanda West, Colchester; 10. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 2. Devon Jencik, Canton; 3. Kyle Theriault, Three Rivers, Mass.; 4. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 5. Ari Jencik, Canton; 6. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 7. Gary Patnode, New Hartford; 8. Samantha Dell, Pascoag, R.I.; 9. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 10. Dana Wray, Northford. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 3. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 4. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Jason Raymond, Somers; 7. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 8. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 9. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 10. Marvin Minkler, Stamford.

Thompson Speedway – June 13, 2024

Outlaw Open Modifieds Nutmeg State 50 presented by Twisted Tea – (50 Laps)

1.         50        Ronnie Williams         Ellington, CT

2.         25        Matt Swanson             Harvard, MA

3.         21        Jacob Perry                 Pawcatuck, RI

4.         5MA    RJ Marcotte                Millville, MA

5.         17        Kevin Folan                 N. Attleboro, MA

6.         69        Josh Carey                   Belchertown, MA

Sunoco 604 Modifieds – (30 Laps)

1.         09        Keith Rocco                 Berlin, CT

2.         2          Danny Cates               Chaplin, CT

3.         7          Jon Puleo                    Branford, CT

4.         22        #Isaiah Newcomb       Plymouth, MA

5.         27        Chase Cook                 Norwich, MA

6.         69        Josh Carey                   Belchertown, MA

7.         4          #Zach Leone                Worcester, MA

8.         07        Scott Zilinski               Erving, MA

Late Models – (25 Laps)

1.         6MA    Nick Johnson              Rehoboth, MA

2.         31CT    Ryan Morgan              North Franklin, CT

3.         9MA    Brian Tagg                   Millbury, MA

4.         30        Jacob Burns                E. Greenwich, RI

5.         91CT    Jake Johnson              Rehobeth, MA

6.         78        Emma Monahan         Quaker Hill, CT

7.         19CT    #Kyle Gero                  Baltic, CT

8.         29ME   Cole Robie                  Windham, ME

9.         10        Ryan Lineham             Hope Valley, RI

10.       17        Matt Lowinski-Loh      Thompson, CT

11.       03MA  Derek Gluchacki         N. Darmouth, MA

12.       00        Cameron Houle          Clinton, CT

13.       50RI     Mike Benevides          Westerly, RI

14.       3          Jeramee Lillie              Coventry, RI

AZ Roofing SK Light Modifieds – (25 Laps)

1.         41CT    Tyler Chapman           Ellington, CT

2.         16        Nickolas Hovey           Chaplin, CT

3.         34MA  Daltin McCarthy         Oxford, MA

4.         32        Wayne Burroughs Jr.  Colchester, CT

5.         44        Robert Schultz             Ocean, NJ

6.         15        John O’Sullivan           Norwich, CT

7.         8          Ryan Souliere             N. Smithfield

8.         88        Daniel Gamache Jr.     Medway, MA

9.         2          Meghan Fuller             Auburn, MA

10.       47        Zachary Sangermano  Plainfield, CT

DNS     16MA  Todd Douillard           Palmer, MA

DNS     26        Steve Kenneway         Hampton, NH

Street Stocks – (20 Laps)

1.         75        Ryan Waterman         Danielson, CT

2.         73        Larry Barnett              Moosup, CT

3.         7x        Jason Chicolas             Sutton, MA

4.         67        Aaron Plemons           Uncasville, CT

5.         52        Al Stone III                   Durham, CT

6.         11        Corey Fanning             Mapleville, RI

7.         36        Scott Sundeen             Sutton, MA

8.         2          Tim Poulin                  Thompson, CT

9.         85        Michael Viens             Seekonk, MA

10.       66        Tyler Cinamella          Willimantic, CT

11.       6          Scott Souza                 Uncasville, CT

12.       10        Charles H. Stott III       Medway, MA

13.       45        Tommy Shea               Somers, CT

14.       28        Austin Flanagan          Warwick, RI

15.       01        Brent Gleason             Griswold, CT

DNS     46x      David Paradis              

Mini Stocks – (15 Laps)

1.         1CT      Jared Roy                    Moosup, CT 

2.         19        Ryan Pomposelli         Smithfield, RI

3.         82        Kevin Moore               Moosup, CT 

4.         97        Dave Trudeau             Mansfield, CT

5.         7          Kyle Wing                    Windham, CT

6.         9CT      Richard LaFlesh           Griswold, CT

7.         44        Steve Michalski           Brooklyn, CT

Stafford Speedway – June 7, 2023

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Connor Jencik, Canton; 2. Gary Patnode, New Hartford; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 6. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Kyle Theriault, Three Rivers, Mass.; 9. Matthew Winter II, Springfield, Vt; 10. Ari Jencik, Canton. 

14-lap Street Stock: 1. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 2. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 3. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 4. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 5. Jason Raymon, Somers; 6. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Corey Fanning, Mapleville, R.I.; 8. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 9. Ashton Young, Stafford; 10. Matt Martel, Stafford. 

Stafford Speedway – May 31, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 2. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 3. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 4. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Dylan Kopec, Meriden; 7. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 8. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 9. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 10. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 2. Kevin Gambacora, Ellington; 3. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 5. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 6. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 7. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 8. Tom Butler, Stafford; 9. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 10. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 2. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 3. Sami Anderson, Wolcott; 4. Amanda West, Colchester; 5. Matt Brewster, Norwich; 6. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 7. Robert Bloxsom III, Milford; 8. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 9. Ron Midford, Ellington; 10. Chris Viens, Putnam. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Kyle Theriault, Three Rivers, Mass.; 2. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 3. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 4. Devon Jencik, Canton; 5. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 6. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 7. Connor Jencik, Canton; 8. Gary Patnode, New Hartford; 9. Ari Jencik, Canton; 10. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 2. Jonathan Avery, North Windham; 3. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 4. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 5. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 6. Marvin Minkler, Stratford; 7. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 8. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 9. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 10. Jason Raymond, Somers. 

Stafford Speedway – May 24, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 2. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Noah Korner, Canton; 5. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 6. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 7. Austin Beers, Northampton, Pa.; 8. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 9. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 10. David Arute, Stafford. 

40-lap Monaco Ford SK Light Double Down: 1. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 2. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 3. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 4. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 5. Amanda West, Colchester; 6. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 7. Casey Vogt, Windsor Locks; 8. Ron Midford, Ellington; 9. Chris Viens, Putnam; 10. Cassandra Cole, Westport. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 2. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 5. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 6. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 7. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 8. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass; 9. Chris Buffone, Belchertown, Mass.; 10. Tom Butler, Stafford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Gary Patnode, New Hartford; 4. Devon Jencik, Canton; 5. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Matthew Winter II, Springfield, Vt; 8. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 9. Kyle Theriault, Three Rivers, Mass.; 10. Mike Hopkins, Stafford. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Jason Raymond, Somers; 4. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 5. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 6. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 7. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 8. Sean Petlock, Ware, Mass.; 9. Jonathan Avery, North Windham; 10. Jeff Asselin, Columbia. 

Stafford Speedway – May 17, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 2. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 3. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 6. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 7. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 8. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 9. Dylan Kopec, Meriden; 10. RJ Marcotte, Millville, Mass.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 3. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 4. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 5. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 6. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 7. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 8. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 9. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 10. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified (completion of race from April 28 restarted on lap nine): 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 3. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 6. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 7. Chris Viens, Putnam; 8. Tyler Alkas, Berlin; 9. Peter Bennett, Windsor; 10. Paul Arute, Tolland. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 3. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 4. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 5. Amanda West, Colchester; 6. Peter Bennett, Windsor; 7. Ron Midford, Ellington; 8. Chris Viens, Putnam; 9. Robert Bloxsom III, Milford; 10. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. RJ Surdell, Willington; 2. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 4. Matthew Winter II, Springfield, Vt; 5. Mike Hopkins, Stafford; 6. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 7. Gary Patnode, New Hartford; 8. Kyle Theriault, Three Rivers, Mass.; 9. Samantha Dell, Pascoag, R.I.; 10. Scott Clement, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Bert Oullette, Ellington; 3. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 4. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 5. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 6. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 7. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 8. Jason Raymond, Somers; 9. Bill Cote. Belchertown, Mass.; 10. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass. 

NAPA Spring Sizzler Day Three At Stafford Speedway – May 10, 2024

NAPA Spring Sizzler 100: 1. Ron Silk, Norwalk; 2. Jon McKennedy, Chelmsford, Mass; 3. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 4. Matt Swanson, Acton, Mass.; 5. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, Pa.; 6. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 7. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 8. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 9. Todd Owen, Somers; 10. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 11. Buddy Charrette, Woodstock; 12. Jacob Perry, Pawcatuck; 13. Noah Korner, Avon; 14. David Arute, Stafford; 15. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 16. Doug Coby, Milford; 17. Tommy Barrett Jr., Millis, Mass.; 18. Nick Halkowicz, Shelton; 19. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 20. Matt Galko, Meriden; 21. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 22. Justin Bonsignore, Holtsville, N.Y.; 23. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 24. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 25. Anthony Bello Newtown; 26. Austin Beers, Northampton, Pa.; 27. Joey Mucciacciaro, Wolcott; 28. Max Zachem, Preston; 29. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 30. Andy Jankowiak, Buffalo, N.Y. 

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 8. Austin Beers, Northampton, Pa.; 9. David Arute, Stafford; 10. Bryan Narducci, Colchester.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 3. Tom Butler, Stafford; 4. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 5. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 6. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 7. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 8. Josh Wood, Palmer, Mass.; 9. Duane Noll, Monroe; 10. Andrew Duand, Chicopee, Mass.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Ron Midford, Ellington; 3. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 4. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 5. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 6. Paul Arute, Tolland; 7. Casey Vogt, Windsor Locks; 8. Tyler Alkas, Berlin; 9. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 10. Wade Gagner, East Longmeadow, Mass. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Devon Jencik, Canton; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Matthew Winter II, Springfield, Vt.; 7. Mike Hopkins, Stafford; 8. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 9. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 10. Kyle Theriault, Three Rivers, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 2. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 3. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 4. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 5. Jason Raymond, Somers; 6. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 7. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 8. Jonathan Avery, Stamford; 9. Sean Petlock, Ware, Mass.; 10. Travis Hydar, Woodbury. 

NAPA Spring Sizzler Day Two At Stafford Speedway – April 28, 2024

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 2. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 3. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 4. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 5. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 6. Todd Owen, Somers; 7. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 8. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 9. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 10. Jon Puleo, Branford. 

NAPA Spring Sizzler Day One At Stafford Speedway – April 27, 2024

40-lap NAPA Spring Sizzler Duel One: 1. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 2. Matt Swanson, Harvard, Mass.; 3. Jon McKennedy, Chelmsford, Mass.; 4. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 5. Doug Coby, Milford; 6. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 7. Justin Bonsignore, Holtsville, N.Y.; 8. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 9. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 10. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon.  

40-lap NAPA Spring Sizzler Duel Two: 1. Ron Silk, Norwalk; 2. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 3. Max Zachem, Preston; 4. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, Pa.; 5. Austin Beers, Northampton, Pa.; 6. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 7. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 8. Noah Korner, Avon; 9. Todd Owen, Somers; 10. Andy Jankowiak, Buffalo, N.Y. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 2. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 5. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 6. Michael Wray, Northford; 7. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass; 8. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 9. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 10. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 3. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 4. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 5. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 6. Jason Raymond, Somers; 7. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 8. Jeff Asselin, Granby; 9. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 10. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Matthew Winter, Springfield, Mass.; 5. Gary Patnode, New Hartford; 6. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 7. Ari Jencik, Canton; 8. Devon Jencik, Canton; 9. Samantha Dell, Pascoag, R.I.; 10. Rich Hammann, Tolland. 


50th Icebreaker – Day One at Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Saturday, April 6, 2024

UNOFFICAL RESULTS

Pro All Stars Series (PASS) Super Late Models – Icebreaker 75 (75 Laps)

1.         12G     Derek Griffith             Hudson, NH

2.         60        D.J. Shaw                     Center Conway, NH

3.         17MA  Eddie MacDonald       Rowley, MA

4.         27NH   Wayne Helliwell, Jr.    Dover, NH

5.         72        Ryan Kuhn                  E. Bridgewater, MA

6.         94        Garrett Hall                 Scarborough, ME

7.         54        Johnny Clark               Hallowell, ME

8.         73D      Joey Doiron                Berwick, ME

9.         47B      Gabe Brown                Center Conway, NH

10.       19        Rusty Poland               Naples, ME

11.       18        Michael Scorzelli         Feura Bush, NY

12.       40RI     Mike Mitchell             Cumberland, RI

13.       44        Trevor Sanborn          E. Parsonsfield, ME

14.       21        Josh King                     Vernon, VT

15.       32MA  Tom Abele, Jr.             Norwich, CT

16.       32Q     Alex Quarterly            Westfield, MA

17.       7CT      Cory Casagrande        Stafford Springs, CT

18.       29        Austin Teras                Gray, ME

19.       17        Kevin Folan                 N. Attleboro, MA

20.       12        Dennis Spencer, Jr.     Oxford, ME

Street Stocks – (25 Laps)

1.         52        Al Stone III                   Durham, CT

2.         75        Ryan Waterman         Danielson, CT

3.         67        Aaron Plemons           Uncasville, CT

4.         11        Corey Fanning             Mapleville, RI

5.         36        Scott Sundeen             Sutton, MA

6.         7x        Jason Chicolas             Sutton, MA

7.         73        Larry Barnett              Moosup, CT

8.         01        Brent Gleason             Griswold, CT

9.         37CT    Corey Coates              Griswold, CT

10.       66        Tyler Cinamella          Willimantic, CT

11.       22T      Tim Poulin                  Thompson, CT

12.       85        Michael Viens             Seekonk, MA

13.       10        Charles H. Stott III       Medway, MA

14.       45        Tommy Shea               Somers, CT

15.       12        Ashton Young             Griswold, CT

16.       28        Austin Flanagan          Warwick, RI

17.       6          Scott Souza                 Uncasville, CT

NAPA Fall Final – Oct. 28, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. David Arute, Stafford; 3. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 4. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 5. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 8. Jon Puleo, Branford; 9. Noah Korner, Avon; 10. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott. 

20-lap SK Light Modified Invitational: 1. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 2. Sami Anderson, Wolcott; 3. Tim Sullivan, Tolland; 4. Bob Charland, Stafford; 5. David Webb, Nashville, Tenn.; 6. Casey Vogt, Windsor Locks; 7. Evan Bourgeois, East Haddam; 8. Zack Aszklar, Newtown; 9. Frank L’Etoille, Wethersfield; 10. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford.  

NAPA Championship Night at Stafford Speedway – Oct. 6, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 2. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 5. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 6. David Arute, Stafford; 7. RJ Marcotte, Millville, Mass.; 8. Noah Korner, Avon; 9. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 10. Todd Owen, Somers. 

2023 SK Modified Champion: Todd Owen

13-lap TC Shootout: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 3. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 4. RJ Marcotte, Millville, Mass.; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 7. Noah Korner, Avon; 8. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 9. Dylan Kopec, Meriden; 10. Steven Chapman, Ellington. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Chris Meyer, Franklin; 2. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 3. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 4. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 5. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 6. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 7. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass; 8. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 9. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 10. PJ Zarella, Chicopee, Mass. 

2023 Late Model Champion: Kevin Gambacorta

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 4. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 5. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 6. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 7. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 8. Amanda West, Colchester; 9. Ron Midford, Ellington; 10. Norm Sears, Andover. 

2023 SK Light Modified Champion: George Bessette Jr.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Adrien Paradis, III, Plainville; 5. Damien Palardy., Willington; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 8. Matthew Winter II, Springfield, VT; 9. Connor Jencik, Canton; 10. Samantha Dell, Pascoag, R.I. 

2023 Limited Late Model Championship: Jeremy Lavoie

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 2. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 3. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 4. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 5. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 6. Brent Gleason, Lisbon; 7. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 8. Walt Hovey, Chaplin; 9. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 10. Kyle Johnson, Manchester. 

2023 Street Stock Champion: Ryan Waterman

Stafford Speedway – Sept. 22, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 4. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 5. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 6. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 7. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 8. Noah Korner, Avon; 9. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 10. Jack Baldwin, Mooresville, N.C. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 4. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 5. PJ Zarella, Morris; 6. Corey Fanning, Mapleville, R.I.; 7. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 8. Chris Meyer, Franklin; 9. Tom Butler, Stafford; 10. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 5. Luke Baldwin, Mooresville, N.C.; 6. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 7. Norm Sears, Andover; 8. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 9. Casey Vogt, Windsor Locks; 10. Daltin McCarthy, Oxford, Mass. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Damien Palardy, Willington; 2. Adrien Paradi III, Plainville; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. Mike Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 8. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 9. Matthew Winter, Springfield, Vt.; 10. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 4. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 5. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 6. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass.; 7. Aaron Plemons, Uncasville; 8. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 9. Brent Gleason, Lisbon; 10. Jason Raymond, Somers. 

Stafford Speedway – Sept. 1, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. RJ Marcotte, Millville, Mass.; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 4. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 5. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. David Arute, Stafford; 8. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 9. Jon Puleo, Branford; 10. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott. 

Paradiso Insurance Late Model 50: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 5. Jacob Perry, Pawcatuck; 6. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 7. Chris Meyer, Franklin; 8. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 9. Tom Butler, Stafford; 10. Adam Burrell, Barkhamstead. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 2. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 3. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 4. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 5. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 6. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 7. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 8. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 9. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 10. Cassandra Cole, Westbrook. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 3. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 4. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 5. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 6. Aaron Plemons, Uncasville; 7. Eric Finkbein, Manchester; 8. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 9. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 10. Kyle Johnson, Manchester. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 3. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 4. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 5. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 6. Aaron Plemons, Uncasville; 7. Eric Finkbein, Manchester; 8. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 9. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 10. Kyle Johnson, Manchester. 

Stafford Speedway – Aug. 18, 2023

Lincoln Tech Open Modified 80: 1. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 2. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 3. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Joey Cipriano, Waterbury; 6. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 7. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 8. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 9. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 10. Brett Meservey, Brewster, Mass. 

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 2. Jon Puleo, Branford; 3. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 4. David Arute, Stafford; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Noah Korner, Avon; 7. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 8. RJ Marcotte, Millville, Mass.; 9. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 10. Keith Rocco, Wallingford. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 2. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 3. Michael Wray, Northford; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Tom Butler, Stafford; 6. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 7. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 8. Jacob Perry, Pawcatuck; 9. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 10. Chris Meyer, Franklin. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 2. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 3. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 4. Luke Baldwin, Mooresville, N.C.; 5. Amanda West, Colchester; 6. Bob Charland, Stafford; 7. Matt Brewer, Norwich; 8. Sami Anderson, Wolcott; 9. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 10. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 2. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 4. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 5. Damien Palardy, Willington; 6. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 9. Connor Jencik, Canton; 10. Pete Slavin, Mansfield, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 2. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 3. Marvin Minkler, Stratford; 4. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 5. Bill Porter, Berlin; 6. Sean Petlock, Ware, Mass.; 7. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 8. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass.; 9. Bobby Wilson, Agawam, Mass.; 10. Travis Hydar, Woodbury. 

Stafford Speedway – Aug. 11, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. David Arute, Stafford; 2. Dylan Kopec, Meriden; 3. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Jon Puleo, Branford; 6. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J.; 7. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 8. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 9. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 10. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 3. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Chris Meyer, Franklin; 5. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 6. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 7. Michael Wray, Northford; 8. Tom Butler, Stafford; 9. Jacob Perry, Pawcatuck; 10. Matt Vassar, Southington. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 2. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 5. Tyler Alkas, Berlin; 6. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 7. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 8. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 9. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 10. Bob Charland, Stafford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 2. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 6. Damien Palardy, Willington; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Samantha Dell, Pascoag, R.I.; 9. Connor Jencik, Canton; 10. Scott Clement, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Aaron Plemons, Uncasville; 3. Jason Raymond, Somers; 4. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 5. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 6. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 7. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 8. Sean Petlock, Ware, Mass.; 9. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass.; 10. David Macha Sr., Columbia. 

Stafford Speedway – Aug. 4, 2023

80-lap NAPA Auto Parts SK 5K: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Noah Korner, Avon; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J.; 5. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 6. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 7. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 8. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 9. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 10. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Wray, Northford; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 5. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 7. Chris Meyer, Franklin; 8. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 9. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 10. Zack Robinson, Putnam. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 2. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 3. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 4. Amanda West, Colchester; 5. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 6. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 7. Cassandra Cole, Westbrook; 8. Ron Midford, Ellington; 9. Stephen Kalogiannis, New Hartford; 10. Anthony Forino, Waterbury. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 2 Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 8. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 9. Connor Jencik, Canton; 10. Damien Palardy, Willington. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 4. Jason Finkbein, Manchester 5. Jason Raymond, Somers; 6. Bill Cote, Belcherstown, Mass.; 7. Bill Porter, Berlin; 8. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 9. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 10. Marvin Minkler, Stamford. 

Stafford Speedway – July 28, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 2. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 3. Dylan Kopec, Meriden; 4. Noah Korner, Avon; 5. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 6. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 7. Jon Puleo, Branford; 8. Todd Owen, Somers; 9. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 10. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Tom Butler, Stafford; 6. Michael Wray, Northford; 7. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 8. Jacob Perry, Pawcatuck; 9. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 10. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck. 

40-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 2. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 3. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 6. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 7. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 8. Amanda West, Colchester; 9. Ron Midford, Ellington; 10. Jason Chapman, Ellington. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Devon Jencik, Canton; 4. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 5. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 6. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 7. Damien Palardy, Willington; 8. Connor Jencik, Canton; 9. Matthew Winter II, Springfield, Vt; 10. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 3. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 4. Aaron Plemons, Uncasville; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass.; 7. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 8. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 9. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 10. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass. 

Thompson Speedway – July 26, 2023

50-lap Thompson Outlaw Modified: 1. Ron Silk; 2. Anthony Bello; 3. Ronnie Williams; 4. George Bessette Jr.; 5. Chris Pasteryak; 6. Brett Meservey; 7. Matt Swanson; 8. Teddy Hodgdon IV; 9. Carl Medieros Jr.; 10. RJ Marcotte. 

25-lap Late Model: 1. Nick Johnson; 2. Andrew Molleur; 3. Jake Johnson; 4. Devin Deshaies; 5. Jordan Hadley; 6. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 7. Pete Yetman; 8. Tony Macrino; 9. Mike Benevides; 10. Manny Dias. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Ryan Waterman; 2. Jason Chicolas; 3. Corey Fanning; 4. Aaron Plemons; 5. Larry Barnett; 6. Brent Gleason; 7. Tim Poulin; 8. Al Stone III; 9. Bert Ouellette; 10. Tyler Cinamella. 

30-lap SK Light Modified (1): 1. Alexander Pearl; 2. Isaiah, Newcomb; 3. John O’Sullivan; 4. Todd Douillard; 5. Meghan Fuller; 6. Tom Abele Jr.; 7. Danny Gamache Jr.; 8. Nick Hovey; 9. Tyler Chapman; 10. Frank Hirt. 

30-lap SK Light Modified (2): 1. Alexander Pearl; 2. Tyler Chapman; 3. Nick Hovey; 4. Isaiah Newcomb; 5, John O’Sullivan; 6. Meghan Fuller; 7. Todd Douillard; 8. Tom Abele Jr.; 9. Danny Gamache Jr.; 10. Jeff Davenport. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Jared Roy; 2. Kevin Moore; 3. Kyle Wing; 4. Dave Trudeau; 5. Bill Schoeler; 6. Glynn Roy; 7. Steve Michalski; 8. Eric Finkbein; 9. Keith Ballou; 10. Brad Caddick. 

Stafford Speedway – July 7, 2023

GAF Roofing Open 80: 1. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 4. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 5. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 6. Matt Galko, Meriden; 7. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 8. Joey Cipriano, Watebury; 9. Buddy Charette, Woodstock; 10. Austin Bessette, Stafford. 

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J.; 3. Todd Owen, Somers; 4. RJ Marcotte, Millville, Mass.; 5. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 6. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 7. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 8. Jon Puleo, Branford; 9. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 10. David Arute, Stafford. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Chris Meyer, Franklin; 4. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 5. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 6. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 7. Tom Butler, Stafford; 8. Jacob Perry, Pawcatuck; 9. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass; 10. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 2. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 3. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 4. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 5. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 6. Paul Arute, Tolland; 7. Cassandra Cole, Westbrook; 8. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 9. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 10. Ron Midford, Ellington. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 3. Damien Palarady, Willington; 4. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 5. Devon Jencik, Canton; 6. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 7. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 8. Connor Jencik, Canton; 9. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 10. Christopher Phelps, New Salem, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Aaron Plemons, Uncasville; 4. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 5. Ryan Perry, Suffield; 6. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 7. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 8. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 9. Jason Raymond, Somers; 10. Jeff Asseslin, Granby, Mass. 

Stafford Speedway – June 30, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 2. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 5. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 6. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J.; 7. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 8. David Arute, Tolland; 9. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 10. Todd Owen, Somers. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Tom Butler, Stafford; 4. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 5. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 6. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 7. Jacob Perry, Pawcatuck; 8. Chris Meyer, Franklin; 9. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 10. Duane Noll, Monroe. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 4. Amanda West, Colchester; 5. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 6. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 7. Tyler Alkas, Berlin; 8. Zack Aszklar, Newtown; 9. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 10. Ron Midford, Ellington. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Devon Jencik, Canton; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Damien Palardy, Willington; 4. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 5. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 6. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 7. Connor Jencik, Canton; 8. Christopher Phelps, New Salem; 9. Pete Slavin, Pascoag, R.I.; 10. Samantha Dell, Springfield, VT 

Midstate Site Development Street Stock 30: 1. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 4. Aaron Plemons, Uncasville,; 5. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 6. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 7. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 8. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 9. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 10. Ryan Perry, Suffield. 

Stafford Speedway – June 23, 2023

50-lap SK Modified Senator’s Cup: 1. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 2. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J.; 3. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. David Arute, Tolland; 6. Dylan Kopec, Meriden; 7. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 8. Jon Puleo, Branford; 9. Noah Korner, Avon; 10. Mike Flynn, Hamden, Mass. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Michael Wray, Northford; 3. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 7. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 8. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 9. Tom Butler. Stafford; 10. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 2. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 3. Tyler Alkas, Berlin; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 6. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 7. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 8. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 9. Bob Charland, Stafford; 10. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 2. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Devon Jencik, Canton; 5. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 6. Damien Palardy, Willington; 7. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 8. Connor Jencik, Canton; 9. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass.; 10. Kevin Crosby, Coventry. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 3. Aaron Plemons, Uncasville; 4. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 7. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 8. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 9. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 10. Ryan Perry, Suffield. 

Stafford Speedway – June 16, 2023

80-lap Casella Modified Open: 1. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 2. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 3. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 4. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 5. Matt Galko, Meriden; 6. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 7. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 8. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 9. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 10. Tyler Barry, Griswold. 

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Mikey Flynn, Hamden, Mass.; 4. Noah Korner, Avon; 5. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 6. David Arute, Tolland; 7. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 8. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 9. RJ Marcotte, Millville, Mass.; 10. Anthony Bello, Newtown. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Butler, Stafford; 2. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 3. Paul Varricchio Berlin; 4. Michael Wray, Northford; 5. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 6. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 8. John Blake, North Haven; 9. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 10. Zack Robinson, Putnam. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 3. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 4. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 5. Ron Midford, Ellington; 6. Bob Charland, Stafford; 7. Paul Arute, Tolland; 8. Jason Chapman; 9. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 10. Nick Hovey, Chaplin. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 2. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Connor Jencik, Canton; 8. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 9. Christopher Phelps, New Salem, Mass.; 10. Damien Palardy. Willington. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 2. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 3. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 4. Aaron Plemons, Uncasville; 5. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 6. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 7. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 8. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 9. Sam Calvo, Berlin; 10. Ryan Perry, Suffield. 

Stafford Speedway – June 9, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 2. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J.; 3. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 4. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 5. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. Mikey Flynn, Hamden, Mass.; 8. Noah Korner, Avon; 9. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 10. Todd Owen, Somers.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 6. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 8. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 9. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 10. John Blake, North Haven. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 2. George Bessette, Danbury; 3. Bob Charland, Stafford; 4. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 5. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 6. Cassandra Cole, Westbrook; 7. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 8. Ron Midford, Ellington; 9. Tyler Alkas, Berlin; 10. Stephen Kalogiannis, New Hartford. 

30-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 5. Damien Palarady, Willington; 6. Matthew Winter, Springfield, Mass.; 7. Connor Jencik, Canton; 8. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 9. Dana Wray, Durham; 10. Rich Hammann, Tolland. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 2. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 3. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 4. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 5. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 6. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 7. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 8. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 9. Ryan Perry, Suffield; 10. Patrick Jenks, Scranton, Pa. 

Stafford Speedway – May 26, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 3. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J.: 4. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 5. Dylan Kopec, Meriden; 6. Keith Rocco; 7. Todd Owen, Somers; 8. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 9. David Arute, Tolland; 10. Tyler Hines, North Haven. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 4. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 5. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 6. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 7. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 8. John Blake, North Haven; 9. Tom Butler, Stafford; 10. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington.

40-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 6. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 7. Cassandra Cole, Westbrook; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. Ron Midford, Ellington; 10. Tyler Alkas, Berlin.  

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 3. Damien Palardy, Willington; 4. Rich Hamann, Tolland; 5., Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Devin Jencik, Canton; 7. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 8. Connor Jencik, Canton; 9. Matthew Winter, Springfield, Mass.; 10. Christopher Phelps, New Salem, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 3. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 4. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 7. Jeff Asselin, Granby, Mass.; 8. Ryan Perry, Suffield; 9. Jason Raymond, Somers; 10. David Macha Jr., Columbia. 

Stafford Speedway – May 19, 2023

CBYD Open 81: 1. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 2. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 3. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 4. David Arute, Tolland; 5. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 6. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 7. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 8. Craig Lutz, Miller Place, N.Y.; 9. Buddy Charette, Woodstock; 10. Jeff Gallup, Agawam, Mass. 

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 2. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J.; 3. Todd Owen, Somers; 4. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 5. Mike Christopher Jr.; 6. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 7. Dylan Kopec, Meriden; 8. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 9. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 10. RJ Marcotte, Millville, Mass. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 4. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Michael Wray, Northford; 6. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 7. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 8. Tom Butler, Stafford; 9. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 10. Chris Meyer, Franklin. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 2. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 3. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 6. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 7. Brian Sullivan, Tolland; 8. Cassandra Cole, Westbrook; 9. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 10. Paul Arute, Tolland. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Gary Patnode, New Hartford; 7. Damien Palardy, Willington; 8. Devon Jencik, Canton; 9. Pete Slavin, Mansfield, Mass; 10. Christopher Phelps, New Salem, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 4. Aaron Plemons, Uncasville; 5. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 6. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 7. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 8. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass.; 9. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 10. Ryan Perry, Suffield. 

Stafford Speedway NAPA Spring Sizzler Weekend – May 13, 2023

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J.; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 4. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 5. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 6. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 7. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 8. Todd Owen, Somers; 9. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 10. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Michael Wray, Northford; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 6. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 7. Chase Cook, Norwich; 8. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 9. Duane Noll, Monroe; 10. Richard Cirello, Reading, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 2. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Nick Anglace, Antonio; 5. Jack Baldwin, N/A; 6. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 7. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 8. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 9. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 10. Chris Matthews, Stafford.

Stafford Speedway NAPA Spring Sizzler Weekend – May 12, 2023

75-lap American-Canadian Tour: 1. DJ Shaw, Center Conway, N.H.; 2. Derek Gluchacki, North Dartmouth, Mass.; 3. Jimmy Renfrew Jr., Candia, N.H.; 4. Erick Sands, Derry, N.H.; 5. Bryan Wall Jr., East Kingston, N.H.; 6. Matt Lowinski-Loh, Milford, Mass.; 7. Gabe Brown, Center Conway, N.H.; 8 Jonathan Bouvrette, Blainville, Quebec; 9. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 10. Brian Hoar, Williston, Vt.

40-lap NAPA Spring Sizzler Duel One: 1. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, Pa.; 2. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 3. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 4. Noah Korner, Avon; 5. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 6. Ryan Doucette, Framingham, Mass.; 7. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 8. Buddy Charette, Woodstock; 9. Jimmy Blewett; 10. Glen Reen, East Longmeadow, Mass. 

40-lap NAPA Spring Sizzler Duel Two: 1. Ron Silk, Norwalk; 2. Andrew Krause, Holmdel, N.J.; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Matt Galko, Meriden; 5. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 6. Doug Coby, Milford; 7. Craig Lutz, Miller Place, N.Y.; 8. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 9. Bobby Santos III, Franklin, Mass.; 10. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Kevin Cormier, Agawam; 5. Gary Patnode, New Hartford; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Christopher Phelps, New Salem, Mass.; 8. Samantha Dell, Pascoag, R.I.; 9. Pete Slavin, Mansfield, Mass.; 10. Devon Jencik, Canton. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 4. Aaron Plemons, Uncasville; 5. Walt Hovey, Chaplin; 6. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 7. Ryan Perry, N/A; 8. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 9. Rob Sears, Stafford; 10. Jeff Asselin, Granby.

Thompson Speedway – April 7, 2023

30-lap Sunoco Modified: 1. Keith Rocco; 2. Jon Puleo; 3. Troy Talman; 4. Anthony Bello; 5. Todd Owen; 6. Isaiah Newcomb; 7. Rich Gautreau; 8. Mike Christopher Jr.; 9. Adam Gada; 10. George Bessette.  

30-lap Late Model: 1. Derek Gluchacki; 2. Jake Johnson; 3. Nick Johnson; 4. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 5. Andrew Molleur; 6. Connor Souza; 7. Brian Tagg; 8. Brody Monahan; 9. Tyler Chapman; 10. Chris Douton. 

35-lap Truck: 1. Duane Noll; 2. Gerard Giordano; 3. Todd Taylor; 4. Nicholas Frechette; 5. Jake Vanada; 6. Emma Monahan 7. Randy Burr; 8. Josh Stringer; 9. Dave Koenig; 10. Dennis Charette. 

50-lap Open Street Stock: 1. Kris Watson; 2. Ryan Waterman; 3. Jon Porter; 4. Aaron Plemons; 5. Donny Silva; 6. Tim Poulin; 7. Chris Buffone; 8. Devin McDonologue; 9. Chase Curtis; 10. Chad Baxter. 

25-lap Mighty Mini Stocks: 1. Cody LeBlanc; 2. Desmond Skillings; 3. Erin Aiken; 4. Jacob Rheaume; 5. Kenny Marier; 6. Eric Finkbein; 7. Brad Caddick; 8,. Pat Houle; 9. Bill Schoeler; 10. Nick Anderson. 


Thompson Speedway – Oct. 9, 2022

30-lap Sunoco Modified: 1. Mike Christopher Jr.; 2. Todd Owen; 3. Cory DiMatteo; 4. Troy Tallman; 5. Stephen Kopcik; 6. Keith Rocco; 7. R.J. Marcotte; 8. Tyler Leary; 9. Tyler Barry; 10. Rich Gautreau. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Scott Sundeen; 2. Zach Robinson; 3. Troy Waterman; 4. Nathan Taylor; 5. Bert Ouellette; 6. Brett Gleason; 7. Corey Fanning; 8. Tim Poulin; 9. Larry Barnette; 10. Ryan Waterman. 

25-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl; 2. Tyler Barry; 3. John O’Sullivan; 4. Meghan Fuller; 5. Steven Chapman; 6. Nathan Pytko; 7. Cassandra Cole; 8. Tyler Chapman; 9. Isaiah Newcomb; 10. Amanda West. 

20-lap NEMA Lights: 1. Avery Stoehr; 2. Dan Cugini; 3. Dylan Coutu; 4. P.J. Stergois; 5. Todd Bertrand; 6. Kyle Valeiri; 7. Joey Bailey; 8. Jake Trainor; 9. Michael Pernisiglio; 10. Randy Cabral. 

35-lap Exit Realty Truck Series: 1. Shawn Monahan; 2. Duane Noll; 3. Gerrod Giordano Jr.; 4. Andrew Morin; 5. Jim Boyle; 6. Randy Burr; 7. Kyle Gero; 8. Tyler Chapman; 9. Al Leone; 10. Todd Taylor. 

Thompson Speedway – Oct. 8, 2022

Thompson Outlaw Modified Sunoco 100: 1. Ryan Preece.; 2. Woody Pitkat; 3. Matt Swanson; 4. Austin Beers; 5. Eric Goodale; 6. Ronnie Williams; 7. Teddy Hodgdon; 8. Max Zachem; 9. Chris Pasteryak; 10. Keith Rocco

30-lap Sunoco Modified: 1. Mike Christopher Jr.; 2. Todd Owen; 3. Cory DiMatteo; 4.  Keith Rocco; 5. RJ Marcotte; 6. David Arute; 7. Cody Rose; 8. Darin Renihan; 9. Nick Halowicz; 10, Adam Gada. 

75-lap Pro All-Stars Series: 1. Garrett Hall; 2. Wayne Helliwell Jr.; D.J. Shaw; 4. Jake Johnson; 5. Eddie MacDonald; 6. Gabe Brown; 7. Cory Casagrande; 8. Ryan Kuhn; 9. Mike Scorzelli; 10. Joey Polewarczyk Jr.

75-lap American-Canadian Tour: 1. Tom Carey, III; 2. Derek Gluchacki; 3. Alexandre Tardif; 4. DJ Shaw; 5. Jonathan Bouvrette; 6. Tanner Woodard; 7. Ryan Morgan; 8. Jordan Hadley; 9. Shawn Swallow; 10 Jesse Bevin.

20-lap Mini Stock: 1. Dave Trudeau; 2. Jared Roy; 3. John Bavolacco; 4.  Rick LaFlesh; 5. Kevin Moore; 6. Kyle Wing; 7. Jack Spaniels; 8. Bill Schoeler; 9. Ryan Pomposelli; 10. Dave Trudeau Jr. 

50-lap New England SuperModified Series: 1. Matt Swanson; 2. Ben Seitz; 3. Russ Wood; 4. Dave Duggan; 5. Rob Summers; 6. Derek Ramstrom. 

22-lap Pro-4 Modified: 1. Brett Meservey; 2. Rob Richardi; 3. Doug Meservey Jr.; 4. Ryan McPartland; 5. Brayden Meservey; 6. Kurt Lester; 7. Derek Robbie; 8. Ed Field; 9. Bill Luchessi; 10. Sophia Ashford. 

Thompson Speedway – Oct. 7, 2022

75-lap Modified Racing Series: 1. Ronnie Williams; 2. Max Zachem; 3. Eric Goodale; 4. Matt Swanson; 5. Craig Lutz; 6. Anthony Bello; 7. Jake Johnson; 8. Mike Christopher Jr.; 9. Todd Owen 10. Spencer Davis. 

30-lap Sunoco Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik; 2. Troy Talman; 3. Cory DiMatteo; 4. Mike Christopher; 5. Todd Owen; 6. Keith Rocco; 7. David Arute; 8. Jon Puleo; 9. Tyler Barry; 10. Adam Gada. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Ryan Morgan; 2. Derek Gluchacki; 3. Tom Carey III; 4. Woody Pitkat; 5. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 6. Jordan Hadley; 7. Corey DiMatteo; 8. Jacob Burns; 9. Reese Bogue; 10. Connor Souza. 

30-lap Open Mini Stock: 1. Mike Viens; 2. Nick Anderson; 3. Emerson Cayer; 4. Nick Maniatis; 5. Jacob Rheaume; 6. Joey Kendall; 7. Rick LaFlesh; 8. Kenny Marier; 9. Kevin Moore; 10. Bill Schoeler

50-lap Open Street Stock: 1. Kris Watson; 2. Chad Baxter; 3. Shane Gendron; 4. Ryan Waterman; 5. Chris Riendeau; 6. Tanner Woodard; 7. Tommy O’Sullivan; 8. Bo Norman; 9. Aaron Plemons; 10. Crystal Serydynski. 

Stafford Speedway – Sept. 30, 2022

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 4. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 5. Michael Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 6. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 7. Jon Puleo, Branford; 8. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 9. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 10. David Arute, Tolland. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 2. Tom Fearn East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 6. Wayne Coury Sr., Milford; 7. Michael Wray, Northford; 8. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 9. John Blake. North Haven; 10. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapam, Ellington; 2. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Ron Midford, Ellington; 5. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 6. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 7. Amanda West, Colchester; 8. Bob Charland, Stafford; 9. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 10. Jason Chapman, Ellington. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. Damien Palardy, Willington; 8. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 9. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 10. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 4. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 5. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 6. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 7. Eric Finkbein, Manchester; 8. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 9. Pat Gray, Berlin; 10. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass. 

Stafford Speedway – Sept. 24, 2022

Monaco Modified Tri-Track Series NAPA Fall Final 80: 1. Ron Silk, Norwalk; 2. Jake Johnson, Rehoboth, Mass.; 3. Matt Galko, Meriden; 4. Matt Swanson, Acton, Mass.; 5. Craig Lutz, Miller Place, N.Y.; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, Pa.; 8. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass; 9. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 10. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y. 

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. David Arute, Tolland; 7. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 8. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 9. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 10. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury. 

20-lap SK Light Modified Invitational: 1. Stephen Chapman, Ellington; 2. Ron Midford, Ellington; 3. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 4. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 5. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 6. Frank L’Etoile Jr,. Wethersfield; 7. Evan Bourgeois, East Haddam; 8. Cassandra Cole, Westbrook; 9. Bob Charland, Stafford; 10. Nick Hovey, Chaplin. 

Stafford Speedway – Sept. 23, 2022

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 2. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 3. Paul Arute, Tolland; 4. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 7. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 8. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 9. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 10. Ronnie Williams, Ellington.  

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 3. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. Michael Bennett, Willington; 5. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 6. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 7. Michael Wray, Northford; 8. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 9. Paul Arute, Tolland; 10. Tom Butler, Stafford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 3. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5.Ron Midford, Ellington; 6. Tyler Alka, Berlin; 7. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 8. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 9. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 10. Derek Debbis, Oakdale. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 5. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 6. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 7. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 8. John Orsini, Morris; 9. Dana Wray, Durham; 10. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 3. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 4. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 8. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 9. Sam Calvo, Berlin; 10. Marvin Minkler, Stamford. 

Thompson Speedway – Sept. 14, 2022

75-lap Thompson Outlaw Modified: 1. Ryan Preece; 2. Ronnie Williams; 3. Mike Christopher Jr.; 4. Chris Pasteryak; 5. Tommy Barrett Jr.; 6. Devin O’Connell; 7. Kevin Folan; 8. Kurt Vigiant; 9. Matt Gallo. 

25-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Ryan Morgan; Derek Gluchacki; 3. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 4. Brian Tagg; 5. Jordan Hadley; 6. Nick Johnson; 7. Woody Pitkat; 8. Mike Benevides; 9. Chase Curtis; 10. Donald Macrino. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Steven Chapman; 2. Corey Caddick; 3. Meghan Fuller; 4. Isaiah Newcomb; 5. Mark Bakaj; 6. Trent Goodrow; 7. Todd Douillard; 8. Nick Hovey; 9. Steve Kenneway; 10. Daltin McCarthy. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman (1): 1. Zack Robinson; 2. Larry Barnett; 3. Ryan Waterman; 4. Jon Porter; 5. Corey Fanning; 6. Brent Gleason; 7. Tyler Trott; 8. Al Stone III; 9. Randy Waterman Jr.; 10. Kevin Mason. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman (2): 1. Corey Fanning; 2. Zack Robinson; 3. Al Stone III; 4. Larry Barnett; 5. Scott Sundeen; 6. Jon Porter; 7. Aaron Plemons; 8. Brent Gleason; 9. Tyler Trott; 10. Bill Porter. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Kevin Moore; 2. Steve Michalski; 3. Ryan Pomposelli; 4. Jared Roy; 5. Dave Trudeau Sr.; 6. Dave Trudeau Jr.; 7. Bill Schoeler; 8. Kyle Wing; 9. Brad Caddick; 10. Glynn Roy. 

Stafford Speedway – Sept. 9, 2022

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Jon Puleo, Branford; 2. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 3. Todd Owen, Somers; 4. Davie Arute, Tolland; 5. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 6. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 7. Cory DiMattoe, Farmington; 8. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 9. Noah Korner, Canton; 10. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass. 

13-lap TC Shootout: 1. Mike Christopher, Wolcott; 2. Noah Korner, Canton; 3. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 4. David Arute, Tolland; 5. Dylan Kopec, Meriden; 6. Jon Puleo, Branford; 7. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 8. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 9. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 10. Todd Owen, Somers. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 4. Michael Wray, Northford; 5. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 6. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington;; 7. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 10. Wayne Coury Sr., Milford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 3. Bob Charland, Stafford; 4. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 5. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 6. Ron Midford, Ellington; 7. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 8. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 9. Alexander Pearl, Auburn, Mass.; 10. Chris Matthews, Stafford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Devon Jencik, Canton; 5. Damien Palardy, Willington; 6. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 8. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 9. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 10. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Bobby Stirk III, Naugatuck; 2. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 4. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 5. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 6. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 7. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 8. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 9. Sam Calvo, Berlin; 10. Kyle Johnson, Manchester. 

Stafford Speedway – Sept. 2, 2022

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 2. Noah Korner, Canton; 3. Todd Owen, Somers; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 6. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 7. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 8. Jon Puleo, Branford; 9. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 10. Andrew Molleur, Shelton. 

Paradiso Insurance Late Model 50: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 5. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 6. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass; 7. Michael Wray, Northford; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass; 10. Adon Burrell, Barkhamstead. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 2. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 3. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 4. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 5. Tyler Alkas, Berlin; 6. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 7. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 8. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 9. Andy Marchese, Tolland; 10. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Damien Palardy; 2. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 5. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 9. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass; 10. Ari Jencik, Canton. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 2. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Bobby Stirk III, Naugatuck; 5. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 6. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 7. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 8. Pat Grady, Berlin; 9. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 10. Sam Calvo, Berlin. 

Stafford Speedway – Aug. 19, 2022

Lincoln Tech Open Modified 80: 1. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 2. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 3. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 4. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 5. Matt Swanson, Acton, Mass.; 6. Matt Galko, Meriden; 7. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 8. Craig Lutz, Miller Place, N.Y.; 9. Todd Owen, Somers; 10. Dana DiMatteo, Farmington. 

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 2. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 3. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 4. Jon Puleo, Branford; 5. Cory DiMatteto, Farmington; 6. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 8. Noah Korner, Canton; 9. Todd Owen, Somers; 10. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass; 6. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 7. John Blake, North Haven; 8. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 9. Michael Wray, Northford; 10. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 3. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 4. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 5. Amanda West, Colchester; 6. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 7. Bob Charland, Stafford; 8. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 9. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 10. Tyler Alkas, Berlin. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 3. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 5. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 6. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 9. Dana Wray, Durham; 10. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Bobby Stirk III, Naugatuck; 4. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 7. Sam Calvo, Berlin; 8. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 9. Pat Grady, Berlin; 10. David Macha Jr., Columbia. 

Thompson Speedway – Aug. 18, 2022

25-lap Late Model: 1. Woody Pitkat; 2. Ryan Morgan; 3. Tom Carey; 4. Brian Tagg; 5. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 6. Mike Benevides; 7. Don Macrino; 8. Derek Gluchacki; 9. Joey Parker; 10. Andrew Pellegrini. 

30-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Nathan Pytko; 2. Steven Chapman; 3. Trent Goodrow; 4. Isaiah Newcomb; 5. Meghan Fuller; 6. John O’Sullivan; 7. Dalton McCarthy; 8. Mike Mitchell; 9. Anthony Forino; 10. Steve Kenneway. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Corey Fanning; 2. Zach Robinson; 3. Larry Barnett; 4. Aaron Plemons; 5. Nate Taylor; 6. Jason Chicolas; 7. Scott Sundeen; 8. Nick Hovey; 9. Jon Porter; 10. Brent Gleason. 

Thompson Speedway – Aug. 16, 2022

40-lap Sunoco Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik; 2. Troy Talman; 3. Todd Owen; 4. Jon Puleo; 5. Tyler Barry; 6. RJ Marcotte; 7. Paul LaPlante; 8. Cody Rose; 9. Rene Marcotte; 10. Mike Christopher Jr. 

30-lap SK Light Modified: 1. John O’Sullivan; 2. Steven Chapman; 3. Dalton McCarthy; 4. Meghan Fuller; 5. Cole Kugler; 6. Anthony Forino; 7. Todd Douillard; 8. Mark Bakaj; 9. Nathan Pytko; 10. Josh Carey. 

50-lap Open Street Stocks: 1. Paul Newcomb; 2. Chad Baxter; 3. Ryan Waterman; 4. Ryan Lineham; 5. Zach Robinson; 6. Aaron Plemons; 7. Larry Barnett; 8. Nick Hovey; 9. Wayne Coury Jr.; 10. Jon Porter. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Kevin Moore; 2. Jared Roy; 3. Dave Trudeau; 4. Glyn Roy; 5. Ryan Pomposelli; 6. Steve Michalski; 7. Brad Caddick; 8. Bill Schoeler; 9. Kyle Wing. 

Stafford Speedway – Aug. 12, 2022

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 3. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 6. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 7. David Arute, Tolland; 8. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 9. Noah Korner, Canton; 10. Jon Puleo, Branford. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Michael Bennett, Willington; 3. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 6. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 7. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 8. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 9. Paul Arute, Tolland; 10. Michael Wray, Northford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 2. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 3. Amanda West, Colchester; 4. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 5. Bob Charland, Stafford; 6. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 7. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 8. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 9. Casey Vogt, Windsor Locks; 10. Tyler Alkas, Berlin. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 2. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 3. Devon Jencik, Canton; 4. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 5. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 6. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 8. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 9. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 10. Damien Palardy, Willington. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 4. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 5. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 6. Sam Calvo, Berlin; 7. Pat Grady, Berlin; 8. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 9. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 10. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen. 

Stafford Speedway – Aug. 5, 2022

80-lap NAPA SK 5K: 1. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 5. David Arute, Tolland; 6. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 7. Jon Puleo, Branford; 8. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 9. Ronnie Williams; 10. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 5. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 6. Michael Bennett, Willington; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 8. Michael Wray, Northford; 9. Paul Arute, Tolland; 10. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Alkas, Berlin; 2. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 5. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 6. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 7. Alexander Pearl., Salem; 8. Bob Charland, Stafford; 9. Amanda West, Colchester; 10. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 3. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow; 5. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 6. Ari Jencik, Canton; 7. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 9. Damien Palardy, Willington; 10. John Orsini, Morris. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 2. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 4. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 5. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 6. Pat Grady, Berlin; 7. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 8. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 9. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass.; 10. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen. 

Stafford Speedway – July 29, 2022

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 2. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 3. Todd Owen, Somers; 4. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 5. David Arute, Tolland; 6. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 7. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 8. Michael Gervais, Wolcott; 9. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 10. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. John Blake, North Haven; 7. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 10. Michael Wray, Northford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 2. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 3. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 4. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 5. Amanda West, Colchester; 6. Tyler Alkas, Berlin; 7. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 8. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 9. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 10. Bob Charland, Stafford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 2. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 9. Ari Jencik, Canton; 10. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 2. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 3. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 4. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 5. Brandon Warren, Chicopee, Mass.; 6. Pat Grady, Berlin; 7. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 8. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 9. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 10. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen. 

Stafford Speedway – July 22, 2022

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 3. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass.; 4. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 7. Mike Christopher Jr., Walcott; 8. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 9. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 10. David Arute, Tolland. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 6. Michael Bennett, Willington; 7. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. Michael Wray, Northford; 10. John Blake, North Haven. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 3. Norm Sears, Andover; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 6. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 7. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 8. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 9. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 10. Bob Charland, Stafford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Damien Palarady, Willington; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 8. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass.; 9. Dana Wray. Durham; 10. Jay Clement, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 2. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 3. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Jason Finkbein, Manchester 7. Bert Oullette, Ellington; 8. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 9. Nick Hovey Chaplin; 10. Marvin Minkler, Stamford. 

Stafford Speedway – July 15, 2022

50-lap SK Modified: 1. David Arute, Tolland; 2. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 3. Mike Christopher Jr., Walcott; 4. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 7. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 8. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 9. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 10. Anthony Bello, Newtown. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 4. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 6. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 7. Paul Arute, Tolland; 8. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 9. Chris Meyer, North Franklin 10. John Blake, North Haven,. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 2. Bob Charland, Stafford; 3. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 4. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 5. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 6. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 7. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 8. Amanda West, Colchester; 9. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 10. Ron Midford, Ellington. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 2. Devon Jencik, Canton; 3. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Ari Jencik, Canton; 6. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 8. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 9. Damien Palardy, Willington; 10. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 3. Jason Finkbein; Manchester; 4. Adrien Paradis III; 5. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 6. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 7. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 8. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 9. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass.; 10. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen. 

Stafford Speedway – July 8, 2022

40-lap SK Modified Feature: 1. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 2. Stepen Kopcik, Newtown; 3. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 4. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 7. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 8. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 9. David Arute, Tolland; 10. Anthony Bello, Newtown.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 4. Kevin Gambacora, Ellington; 5. Michael Wray, Northford; 6. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 7. Paul Arute, Tolland; 8. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 9. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 10. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.

40-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 2. Stephen Chapman, Ellington; 3. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 4. Josh Carey, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 6. Bob Charland, Stafford; 7. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 8. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 9. Norm Sears, Andover; 10. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield.  

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Kevin Cormier, Agawam; 5. Devon Jencik, Canton; 6. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Damien Palardy, Willington; 9. Ari Jencik, Canton; 10. David Shinder, Granby.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Adrien Paradis III, Plainfield; 2. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 3. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 7. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 8. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 9. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 10. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.

Stafford Speedway – July 2, 2022

50-lap RaceChoice SK Modified Showdown: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 4. Dana DiMatteo, Farmington; 5. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 6. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 7. James Civali, Meriden; 8. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 9. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 10. Mikey Flynn, Hampden.

Stafford Speedway – July 1, 2022

GAF Roofing Open Modified 80: 1. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 2. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 3. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 4. Dana DiMatteo, Farmington; 5. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 6. Matt Galko, Meriden; 7. Anthony Nocello, Woburn, Mass.; 8. Ryan Newman, Statesville, N.C.; 9. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 10. Ryan Preece, Berlin.

40-lap SK Modified: 1. David Arute, Tolland; 2. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 3. Todd Owen, Somers; 4. Keith Rocco, Watllingford; 5. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 6. Michael Gervais Jr,, Wolcott; 7. Devin O’Connell, Madison; 8. Dylan Kopec, Agawam, Mass.; 9. Ryan Flores, Berlinl 10. Jon Puleo, Branford.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. John Blake, North Haven; 4. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Michael Wray, Northford; 6. Darrekk Keane, Enfield; 7. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 8. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 9. Paul Arute, Tolland; 10. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.

20-lap SK Light: 1. George Bessette, Danbury; 2. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 3. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 4. Amanda West, Colchester; 5. Norm Sears, Andover; 6. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 7. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 8. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 9. Ron Midford, Ellington; 10. Glenn Bartkowski, Manchester.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Devon Jencik, Canton; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 6. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 7. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 8. Ari Jencik, Canton; 9. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 10. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 2. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainfield; 6. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 7. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 8. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 9. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 10. Jason Finkbein, Manchester.

Stafford Speedway – June 24, 2022

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 2. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 3. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 4. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass.; 5. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 6. Todd Owen, Somers; 7. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 8. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 9. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 10. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass; 3. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 4. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 5. Michael Bennett, Willington; 6. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 7. Michael Wray, Northford; 8. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 9. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 10. Duane Noll, Monroe.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 3. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 4. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 5. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 6. Bob Charland, Stafford; 7. Tyler Barry, Preston; 8. Amanda West, Colchester; 9. Casey Vogt, Windsor Locks; 10. Norm Sears, Andover.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Devon Jencik, Canton; 6. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 7. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 8. Ari Jencik, Canton; 9. Damien Palardy, Willington; 10. David Shinder, Granby.

Midstate Site Development Street Stock Firecracker 30: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 3. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 4. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 5. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 6. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 7. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 8. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 9. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 10. Kyle Johnson, Manchester.

Stafford Speedway – June 17, 2022

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 2. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 3. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 4. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 5. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 6. Todd Owen, Somers; 7. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 8. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 9. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 10. Andrew Molleur, Shelton.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 5. Michael Bennett, Willington; 6. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 7. Michael Wray, Northford; 8. John Blake, North Haven; 9. Paul Arute, Tolland; 10. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. Tyler Barry, Preston; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 5. Jason Chapman, Ellington; 6. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 7. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 8. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 9. Charlie McDougal, Wallingford; 10. Norm Sears, Andover.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 2. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 3. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass; 5. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 8. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 9. Damien Palarady, Willington; 10. Ari Jencik, Canton.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 4. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 5. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 6. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 7. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 8. Pat Grady, Berlin; 9. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 10. Marvin Minkler, Stamford.

Thompson Speedway – June 15, 2022

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Ryan Waterman; 2. Scott Sundeen; 3. Jason Chicolas; 4. Zack Robinson; 5. Larry Barnett; 6. Corey Fanning; 7. Aaron Plemons; 8. Nick Hovey; 9. Brent Gleason; 10. Jon Porter.

Stafford Speedway – June 10, 2022

Bud Light Open Modified 80: 1. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 2. Michael Christopher, Jr., Wolcott; 3. Dylan Izzo, Monroe; 4. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 5. Teddy Hodgdon, Danbury; 6. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, NY; 7. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 8. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 9. Ronnie Silk, Norwalk; 10. Dave Etheridge, Portland; 11. Buddy Charette, Woodstock; 12. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 13. Robert Bloxsom III, Branford; 14. Noah Korner, Canton; 15. Matt Swanson, Acton, Mass.; 16. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 17. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 18. Jacob Perry, Pawcatuck; 19. Matt Galko, Meriden; 20. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 21. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 22. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 23. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 24. Frank L’Etoile, Jr., Wethersfield; 25. Ryan Preece, Berlin 26. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 27. Dave Salzarulo, Monson, Mass.

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 3. Todd Owen, Somers; 4. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 5. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 6. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 7. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 8. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 9. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 10. Tyler Hines, North Haven.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Michael Wray, Northford; 3. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Michael Bennett, Willington; 6. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 8. David Wray, Durham; 9. John Blake, North Haven; 10. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 3. Cassandra Cole, Westbrook; 4. Tyler Alkas, Berlin; 5. Casey Vogt, Windsor Locks; 6. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 7. Ron Midford, Ellington; 8. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 9. Amanda West, Colchester; 10. Norm Sears, Andover.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Devon Jencik, Canton; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 5. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Damien Palarady, Willington; 9. Ari Jencik, Canton; 10. Jay Clement, Wethersfield.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 3. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 7. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 8. Pat Grady, Berlin; 9. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 10. Kyle Johnson, Manchester.

Stafford Speedway – June 3, 2022

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 3. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 6. Michael Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 7. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 8. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 9,

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Michael Wray, Durham; 3. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 6. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Wayne Coury Jr, Fairfield; 8. Michael Bennett, Willington; 9. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 10. David Wray, Durham.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Josh Carey, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 3. Bob Charland, Stafford; 4. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 5. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 6. Norm Sears, Andover; 7. Tyler Barry, Preston; 8. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 9. Amanda West, Colchester; 10. George Bessette Jr., Danbury.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Damien Palardy, Willington; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 8. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 9. David Shinder, Granby; 10. Jay Clement, Wethersfield.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 3. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 4. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 5. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 6. Pat Grady, Berlin; 7. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 8. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 9. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 10. Rob Sears, Andover.

Stafford Speedway – May 20, 2022

81-lap Open Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 3. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 4. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 5. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. Matt Galko, Meriden; 8. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 9. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 10. Anthonty Bello, Newtown.

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 3. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 4. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 5. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 6. Todd Owen, Somers; 7. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 8. David Arute, Tolland; 9. Jon Puleo, Branford; 10. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 4. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 5. Michael Wray, Northford; 6. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 7. Michael Bennett, Willington; 8. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 9. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 10. John Blake, North Haven.

12-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 2. Norm Sears, Andover; 3. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 4. Amanda West, Colchester; 5. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 6. Bob Charland, Stafford; 7. Tyler Barry, Preston; 8. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 9. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 10. Jason Chapman, Ellington.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Devon Jencik, Canton; 6. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 8. John Orsini, Morris; 9. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass.; 10. Damien Palardy, Willington.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 2. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 3. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 8. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 9. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 10. Kyle Johnson, Manchester.

Stafford Speedway – May 13, 2022

40-lap SK Modified: 1. David Arute, Tolland; 2. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 3. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 4. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 5. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 6. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 7. Todd Owen, Somers; 8. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 9. Matt Swanson, Acton, Mass.; 10. Tyler Hines, Colchester.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 3. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Michael Wray, Durham; 5. Michael Bennett, Willington; 6. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 7. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 8. Paul Varrricchio, Berlin; 9. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 10. Paul Arute, Tolland.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Tyler Barry, Preston; 3. Zack Aszklar, Newtown; 4. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 5. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 6. Charlie McDougall Wallingford; 7. Josh Carey, Palmer, Mass.; 8. Bob Charland, Stafford; 9. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 10. Ed Chicoski, New Hartford.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 2. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 5. Devon Jencik, Canton; 6. Ari Jencik, Canton; 7. Kevin Cormier, Agawam, Mass.; 8. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 9. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 10. Scott Clement, Wethersfield.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Bobby Stirk III, Naugatuck; 2. Bert Oullette, Ellington; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 4. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 5. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 6. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 8. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 9. Pat Grady, Berlin; 10. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass.

Stafford Speedway Spring Sizzler – April 24, 2022

NAPA Spring Sizzler 100: 1. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, Pa.; 2. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 3. Ron Silk, Norwalk; 4. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 5. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J.; 6. Matt Galko, Meriden; 7. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 8. Michael Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 9. Jon McKennedy, Chelmsford, Mass.; 10. Craig Lutz, Miller Place, N.Y.; 11. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 12. Matt Swanson, Acton, Mass.; 13. Chuck Hossfeld, Ransomville, N.Y.; 14. Todd Owen, Somers; 15. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 16. Teddy Hodgdon, Danbury; 17. Doug Coby, Milford; 18. Buddy Charette, Woodstock; 19. Brian Robie, Sunapee, N.H.; 20. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 21. Dave Etheridge, Portland; 22. Jack Ely, Wall, N.J.; 23. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 24. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 25. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 26. Noah Korner, Canton; 27. Bobby Labonte, High Point, N.C.; 28. Anthony Nocella, Woburn, Mass.; 29. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 30. Patrick Emerling, Orchard Park, N.Y.; 31. Mikey Flynn, Hampden; 32. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 33. Anthony Bello, Newtown.

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 3. Ronnie Williams; Tolland; 4. Dan Wesson, Monson, Mass.; 5. John Montesanto, North Haven; 6. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 7. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 8. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 9. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 10. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Wray, Northford; 2. Michael Bennett, Willington; 3. John Blake, North Haven; 4. Paul Arute, Tolland; 5. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 6. David Wray, Durham; 7. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 8. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 9. Jim Mavlougane, Bethany; 10. Marc Curtis, Brookfield.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 3. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 4. Norm Sears, Andover; 5. Bob Charland, Stafford; 6. Josh Carey, Palmer, Mass.; 7. Amanda West, Colchester; 8. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 9. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 10. Charlie McDougall, Wallingford.

Stafford Speedway Spring Sizzler – April 23, 2022

40-lap Open Modified Duel One: 1. Ron Silk, Norwalk; 2. Matt Swanson, Acton, Mass.; 3. Jon McKennedy, Chelmsford, Mass.; 4. Chuck Hossfeld, Ransomville, N.Y.; 5. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 6. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 7. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, N.J.; 8. Bobby Labonte, High Point, N.C; 9. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 10. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 11. Patrick Emerling, Orchard Park, N.Y.; 12. Jack Ely, Wall, N.J.; 13. Bobby Santos III, Franklin, Mass.; 14. Anthony Nocella, Woburn, Mass.; 15. Dave Etheridge, Portland; 16. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 17. Mike Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 18. Craig Lutz, Miller Place, N.Y.; 19. Robert Bloxsom III, Branford; 20. Artie Pedersen III, Center Moriches, N.Y.; 21. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon.

40-lap Open Modified Duel Two: 1. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 2. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 3. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, Pa.; 4. Teddy Hodgdon, Danbury; 5. Matt Galko, Meriden; 6. Ronnie Williams, Ellington; 7. Doug Coby, Milford; 8. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 9. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 10. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 11. Brian Robie, Sunapee, N.H.; 12. Buddy Charette, Woodstock; 13. David Arute, Tolland; 14. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 15. Noah Korner, Canton; 16. Todd Owen, Somers; 17. Tommy Barrett Jr., Millis, Mass.; 18. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 19. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 20. Keith Rocco, Wallingford.

75-lap Pro All-Stars Series: 1. Eddie MacDonald; 2. Joey Polewarczyk Jr.; 3. Gabe Brown; 4. Jake Matheson; 5. Ben Rowe; 6. Cory Casagrande; 7. Austin MacDonald; 8. Kate Re; 9. Joshua King; 10. Johnny Clark.

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 2. Ari Jencik, Canton; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Devon Jencik, Canton; 5. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 6. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 7. Scott Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass.; 9. Dana Wray, Durham; 10. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 4. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 5. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 6. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 7. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 8.

Thompson Speedway – Oct 10, 2021

Clink link for full results from all features on Oct. 10

Thompson Speedway – Oct 9, 2021

Click link for full results from all features on October 9

Thompson Speedway – Oct 8, 2021

30-lap Sunoco Modified: 1. Keith Rocco; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Danny Cates; 4. Jon Puleo; 5. Ronnie Williams; 6. Teddy Hodgdon III; 7. John Lowinski-Loh; 8. Troy Talman; 9. Paul LaPlante; 10. Brett Meservey.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Carey III; 2. Brian Tagg; 3. Ryan Kuhn; 4. Mike Benevides; 5. Alby Ovitt; 6. Rick Gentes; 7. Mark Jenison; 8. Jacob Burns; 9. Nick Johnson; 10. Charles Bailey III.

25-lap Open Street Stock: 1. Paul Newcomb; 2. Corey Fanning; 3. Shane Gendron; 4. Devon McConologue; 5. Ryan Lineham; 6. Troy Waterman; 7. Nickolas Hovey; 8. Chad Baxter; 9. Tanner Woodard; 10. Jim Silvia.

Stafford Speedway – Oct 1, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. David Arute, Tolland; 2. Noah Korner, Canton; 3. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 4. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 5. Tyler Hines, Colchester; 6. Dylan Kopec, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 8. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 9. Doug Meservey Jr., Chatham, Mass.; 10. Andrew Molleur, Shelton.

2021 SK Modified Champion: Todd Owen

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Michael Bennett, Willington; 4. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 5. Michael Wray, Durham; 6. David Wray, Durham; 7. Wayne Coury Jr. Milford; 8. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 9. John Blake, North Haven; 10. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.

2021 Late Model Champion: Michael Bennett

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 2. Bob Charland, Stafford; 3. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 4. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 5. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 6. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 7. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 8. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 9. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 10. Amanda West, Colchester.

2021 SK Light Modified Champion: Derek Debbis

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Michael Hopkins, Stafford; 3. Devon Jencik, Canton; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Damien Palardy, Willington; 6. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 9. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 10. Kevin Crosby, Coventry.

2021 Limited Late Model Champion: Alexandra Fearn

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 3. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 4. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 5. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 6. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 7. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 8. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 9. Jason Lafayatte, Somers; 10. Jason Finkbein, Manchester.

2021 Street Stock Champion: Frank L’Etoile

Stafford Speedway – Sept. 25, 2021

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Mike Hopkins, Stafford; 2. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 3. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 6. Damien Palardy, Willington; 7. RJ Surdell, Willington; 8. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass.; 9. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 10. Ari Jencik, Canton.

Stafford Speedway – Sept. 24, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Jon Puleo, Branford; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. David Arute, Tolland; 6. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 7. Noah Korner, Canton; 8. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 9. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 10. Woody Pitkat, Stafford.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 4. Wayne Coury Jr.; Milford; 5. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 6. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 7. Michael Wray, Durham; 8. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 9. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 10. John Blake, North Haven.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 2. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 3. Peter Bennett, Cromwell; 4. George Bessette, Danbury; 5. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 6. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 7. Norm Sears, Andover; 8. Bob Charland, Stafford; 9. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 10. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Devon Jencik, Canton; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Ari Jencik, Canton; 6. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 7. Damien Palardy, Willington; 8. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass.; 9. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 10. Matt Clement, Wethersfield.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Bert Oullette, Ellington; 2. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 3. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 4. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 5. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 6. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 7. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 8. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 9. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 10. Jason Finkbein, Manchester.

Thompson Speedway – Sept. 15, 2021

Twisted Tea Tripoint Outlaw Modified 75: 1. Ronnie Williams; 2. Keith Rocco; 3. Chase Dowling; 4. Matt Swanson; 5. Richard Savary; 6. Jon McKennedy; 7. Brett Meservey; 8. Chris Pasteryak; 9. Rob Richardi Jr.; 10. Buddy Charette.

25-lap Late Model: Ryan Morgan; 2. Woody Pitkat; 3. Mark Jenison; 4. Mike Benevides; 5. Nick Johnson; 6. Charles Bailey IV; 7. Rick Gentes; 8. Derek Gluchaki; 9. Brian Tagg; 10. Tom Carey III.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Anthony Bello; 2. John O’Sullivan; 3. Nathan Pytko; 4. Steven Chapman; 5. Bert Oullette; 6. Buddy Charette; 7. Paul French.

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Nickolas Hovey; 2. Scott Sundeen; 3. Corey Fanning; 4. Brent Gleason; 5. Ryan Waterman; 6. Larry Barnett; 7. Zack Robinson; 8. Jeff VanPelt; 9. Troy Waterman; 10. Hank Stott.

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Jared Roy; 2. Russ Barboza; 3. Dave Trudeau; 4. Rick LaFlesh; 5. Bill Schoeler; 6. Tim Taylor; 7. Dylan DeCoster; 8. Kevin Moore; 9. Steve Michalski; 10.

Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 10, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Doug Meservey, Chatham, Mass. 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 6. Jon Puleo, Branford; 7. Michael Gervais Jr, Wolcott; 8. David Arute, Tolland; 9. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass; 10. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven.

TC 13 SK Modified Shootout: 1. David Arute, Tolland; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 4. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 5. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 6. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 7. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass.; 8. Dan Meservey Jr., Chatham, Mass.; 9. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 10. Jon Puleo, Branford.

30-lap Late Model: 1. John Blake, North Haven; 2. Adam Gray, Granby; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 7. Wayne Coury Jr., Milford; 8. Michael Bennett, Willington; 9. David Wray, Durham; 10. Paul Varricchio, Berlin.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 3. George Bessette, Danbury; 4. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 5. Norm Sears, Andover; 6. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 7. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 8. Bob Charland, Stafford; 9. Chris Matthews, Stafford;. 10. Mark Bakaj.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Mike Hopkins, Stafford; 4. Devon Jencik, Canton; 5. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 6. Ari Jencik, Canton; 7. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 9. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 10. Damien Palardy, Willington.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 2. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 3. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 4. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 5. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 6. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 7. David Macha, Columbia; 8. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 9. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 10. Travis Hydar, Woodbury.

Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 3, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Michael Gervais Jr., Wolcott; 4. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 5. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 6. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 7. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 8. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 9. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 10. Bryan Narducci, Salem.

50-lap Late Model: 1. Wayne Coury Jr., Milford; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Michael Bennett, Willington; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Michael Wray, Durham; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 8. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 9. Paul Arute, Tolland; 10. John Blake, North Haven.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 2. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 3, Alexander Pearl, Salem; 4. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 5. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 6. Bob Charland, Stafford; 7. Peter Bennett, Cromwell; 8. Norm Sears, Andover; 9. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 10. Amanda West, Colchester.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 2. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 3. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Mike Hopkins, Stafford; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 9. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 10. Damien Palardy, Willington.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 2. Robert Stirk III, Naugatuck; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 6. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 7. Patrick Grady, Berlin; 8. Christopher Phelps, New Salem, Mass.; 9. Bill Cote, Belchertown, Mass.; 10. Christopher Danielczuk, Goshen.

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 27, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 3. Todd Owen, Somers; 4. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 5. David Arute, Tolland; 6. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 7. Matt Vassar, Plantsville; 8. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 9. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 10. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Bennett, Willington; 2. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 3. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. Wayne Coury Jr., Milford; 5. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 6. Michael Wray, Durham; 7. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 8. Christopher Buffone, Wilbraham, Mass.; 9. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 10. Zack Robinson, Putnam.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 2. George Bessette Jr, Danbury; 3. Bob Charland, Stafford; 4. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 5. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 6. Tyler Barry, Preston; 7. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 8. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 9. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 10. Norm Sears, Andover.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 2. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 3. Devon Jencik, Canton; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 7. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 8. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 9. Damien Palardy, Willington; 10. Ari Jencik, Canton.

20-lap Street Stock:  1. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 2. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 5. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 8. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 9. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 10. David Macha, Columbia.

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 20, 2021

Lincoln Tech Open Modified 80: 1. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 4. Bobby Santos III, Franklin, Mass.; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 7. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 8. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 9. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 10. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 2. Noah Korner, Canton; 3. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 6. David Arute, Tolland; 7. Jon Puleo, Branford; 8. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 9. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 10. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Bennett, Willington; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. Wayne Coury Jr., Milford; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Michael Wray, Durham; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 8. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 9. Paul Arute, Tolland; 10. Al Saunders, Stafford.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 2. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 3. Bob Charland, Stafford; 4. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 5. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 6. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 7. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 8. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 9. Norman Sears, Andover; 10. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Devon Jencik, Canton; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 5. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 6. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 7. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 8. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 9. Damien Palardy, Willington; 10. Ari Jencik, Canton.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 3. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 4. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 5. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 6. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 7. Christopher Phelps, New Salem; 8. Daltin McCarthy, Oxford, Mass.; 9. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 10. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen.

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 13, 2021

North American Auto Car Senator’s Cup 50-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 5. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass.; 6. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 7. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 8. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 9. Doug Meservey Jr., Chatham, Mass.; 10. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Wray, Durham; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. Michael Bennett, Willington; 5. John Blake, North Haven; 6. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 8. Wayne Coury Jr., Milford; 9. Paul Arute, Tolland; 10. Zack Robinson, Putnam.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 3. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 4. Tyler Barry, Preston; 5. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 6. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 7. Bob Charland, Stafford; 8. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 9. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 10. Derek Debbis, Oakdale.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Devon Jencik, Canton; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 5. RJ Surdell, Willington; 6. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 7. Damien Palardy, Willington; 8. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 9. David Shinder, Granby; 10. Ari Jencik, Canton.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 2. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 5. Bert Oullette, Ellington; 6. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 7. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 8. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 9. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 10. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin.

Thompson Speedway – Aug. 11, 2021

Truly Hard Lemonade Midsummer 75 Thompson Outlaw Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams; 2. Jon McKennedy; 3. Matt Swanson; 4. Keith Rocco; 5. Chris Pasteryak; 6. Eric Goodale; 7. Ryan Preece; 8. Tyler Barry; 9. Paul LaPlante; 10. Andrew Charron; 11. Brett Meservey; 12. Dave Sapienza; 13. Josh Zentek; 14. Rob Richardi Jr.

25-lap Late Model: 1. Mark Jenison; 2. Woody Pitkat; 3. Nick Johnson; 4. Ryan Morgan; 5. Derek Gluchaki; 6. Rick Gentes; 7. Brian Tagg; 8. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 9. Mike Benevides; 10. Tom Carey III.

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Ryan Waterman; 2. Larry Barnett; 3. Brent Gleason; 4. Jeff Van Pelt; 5. Corey Fanning; 6. Scott Sundeen; 7. Troy Waterman; 8. Nick Hovey; 9. Hank Stott; 10. Aaron Plemons.

25-lap Open Street Stock: 1. Paul Newcomb; 2. Corey Fanning; 3. Jimmy Renfrew Jr.; 4. Larry Barnett; 5. Ryan Waterman; 6. Randy Waterman; 7. Nick Hovey; 8. Aaron Plemons; 9. Kris Kay Sr.; 10. Jeff Van Pelt.

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Jared Roy; 2. Eric Bourgeois; 3. Russ Barboza; 4. Kevin Moore; 5. Evan Bourgeois; 6. Kyle Wing; 7. Rick LaFlesh; 8. Bill Schoeler; 9. Steve Michalksi; 10. Ray Herman Sr.

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 6, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 3. Doug Meservey, Chatham, Mass.; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 6. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 7. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 8. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 9. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass.; 10. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 3. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 4. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 5. Michael Wray, Northford; 6. Michael Bennett, Willington; 7. Al Saunders, Stafford; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 10. Cliff Saunders, Stafford.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 3. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 4. Bob Charland, Stafford; 5. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 6. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 7. George Bessette, Danbury; 8. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 9. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 10. Norm Sears, Andover.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Devin Jencik, Canton; 3. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Mike Hopkins, Stafford; 5. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 6. Damien Palardy, Willington; 7. David Shinder, Granby; 8. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 9. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 10. Matt Scappini, Litchfield.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 2. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 3. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 4. Bert Oullette, Ellington; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 7. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 8. Daltin McCarthy, Oxford, Mass.; 9. Chris Danielczyk, Goshen; 10. Kyle Johnson, Manchester.

Stafford Motor Speedway – July 30, 2021

Bud Light Open Modified 80: 1. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 2. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 3. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 4. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 5. Chris Pasteryak, Lisbon; 6. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 7. Anthony Nocella, Woburn, Mass.; 8. Dana DiMatteo, Farmington; 9. Noah Korner, Canton; 10. Andrew Molleur, Shelton.

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 3. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 4. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 5. Matt Vassar, Plantsville; 6. Noah Korner, Canton; 7. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 8. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 9. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 10. David Arute, Tolland.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 2. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 3. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 4. Bob Charland, Stafford; 5. Amanda West, Colchester; 6. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 7. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 8. Peter Bennett, Cromwell; 9. Norm Sears, Andover; 10. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 2. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 3. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 5. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 6. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Michael Bennett, Willington; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 10. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Devon Jencik, Canton; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Mike Hopkins, Stafford; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 6. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 7. Damien Palardy, Willington; 8. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 9. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 10. Jay Clement, Wethersfield.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 3. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 4. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 5. Burt Oullette, Ellington; 6. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 7. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 8. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 9. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 10. Sam Calvo, Berlin.

Stafford Motor Speedway – July 23, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 3. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 4. Noah Korner, Canton; 5. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 6. Todd Owen, Somers; 7. David Arute, Tolland; 8. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 9. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 10. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass.

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Michael Bennett, Willington; 3. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 5. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 6. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 7. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 8. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 9. Rick Lanagan, Stafford; 10. Paul Varricchio, Berlin.

40-lap SK Light Modified: Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 6. Bob Charland, Stafford; 7. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 8. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 9. Tyler Barry, Preston; 10.

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Devon Jencik, Canton; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 6. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 7. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 8. Damien Palardy, Willington; 9. David Shinder, Granby; 10. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 2. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 3. Bert Oullette, Ellington; 4. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 5. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 6. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 7. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 8. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 9. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 10. Daltin McCarthy, Oxford, Mass.

Stafford Motor Speedway – July 16, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 4. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 5. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 6. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 7. David Arute, Tolland; 8. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 9. Jon Puleo, Branford; 10. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Michael Bennett, Willington; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Michael Wray, Durham; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 7. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 8. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 9. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 10. Wayne Coury, Shelton.

 20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 2. Josh Carey, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 4. Peter Bennett, Cromwell; 5. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 6. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 7. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 8. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 9. Norm Sears, Andover; 10. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Mike Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 6. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 7. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Damien Palardy, Willington; 9. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass.; 10. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead. 

30-lap Midstate Site Development Street Stock: 1. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 2. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 3. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 4. Bert Oullette, Ellington; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 7. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 8. Robert Stirk III, Oxford, Mass.; 9. Daltin McCarthy, Oxford, Mass. 10. Kyle Johnson, Manchester. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – June 25, 2021

100-lap NAPA SK 5K: 1. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 2. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 3. Chase Dowling; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 6. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 7. David Arute, Tolland; 8. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 9. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 10. Keith Rocco, Wallingford. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 2. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 4. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 5. Michael Wray, Northford; 6. Trace Beyer, Stratton, VT; 7. Rick Lanagan, Stafford; 8. Al Saunders, Stafford; 9. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 10. Paul Arute, Tolland. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 3. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 6. Bob Charland, Stafford; 7. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 8. Peter Bennett, Cromwell; 9. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 10. Geoff Boisjolie, Montgomery, Mass. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 4. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 5. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 8. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 9. Damien Palardy, Willington; 10. Trinity Provost, Holland, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 2. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainfield; 4. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 5. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 6. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 7. Daltin McCarthy, Oxford, Mass; 8. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 9. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 10. Jeremy Washburn, Willimantic. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – June 18, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Matt Vassar, Plantsville; 3. David Arute, Tolland; 4. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 5. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 6. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 7. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 8. Michael Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 9. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 10. Todd Owen, Somers. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 2. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 3. Michael Wray, Northford; 4. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass; 5. Al Saunders, Stafford; 6. John Blake, Manchester; 7. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 8. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 9. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 10. Duane Provost, Springfield. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 2. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 3. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 4. Bob Charland, Stafford; 5. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 6. Amanda West, Colchester; 7. Anthony Bello, Newtown; 8. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 9. Tyler Barry, Preston; 10. Peter Bennett, Cromwell. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 2. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. RJ Surdell, Willington; 8. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 9. Damien Palardy, Willington; 10. Jay Clement, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 2. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 3. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 6. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 7. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 8. Bobby Stirk, Naugatuck; 9. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 10. Jason Finkbein, Manchester. 

Thompson Speedway – June 16, 2021

75-lap Thompson Outlaw Open: 1. Keith Rocco; 2. Ronnie Williams; 3. Ryan Preece; 4. Matt Swanson; 5. Chris Pasteryak; 6. Jon McKennedy; 7. Mike Christopher Jr.; 8. Dave Sapienza; 9. Anthony Nocella; 10. Max Zachem; 11. Andrew Krause; 12. Rob Richardi Jr.; 13. Shawn Monahan; 14. Anthony Flannery; 15. Josh Zentek; 16. Brett Meservey. 

30-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco; 2. Mike Christopher Jr.; 3. Danny Cates; 4. Derek Gluchaki; 5. John Lowinski-Loh; 6. Joey Allegro Jr.; 7. Chase Cook; 8. Christian Turrisi; 9. Troy Talman; 10. Paul LaPlante. 

25-lap late Model: 1. Brian Tagg; 2. Tom Carey III; 3. Ryan Morgan; 4. Woody Pitkat; 5. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 6. Rick Gentes; 7. Nick Johnson; 8. Charles Bailey III; 9. Mark Jenison; 10. Jimmy Renfrew Jr. 

20-lap SK Light: 1. Buddy Charette; 2. Anthony Bello; 3. John O’Sullivan; 4. Mike Mitchell; 5. Bert Ouellette; 6. Jason Paquette; 7. Josh Carey; 8. Peter Lopuch; 9. Danny Gamache; 10. Nathan Pytko. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Steve Michalski; 2. Dave Trudeau; 3. Eric Bourgeois; 4. Russ Barboza; 5. Evan Bourgeois; 6. Jared Roy; 7. Nate Taylor. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – June 11, 2021

Twisted Tea Open Modified 80: 1. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 2. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 3. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 4. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 5. Matt Galko, Meriden; 6. Anthony Nocella, Woburn, Mass.; 7. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 8. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 9. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 10. Tommy Barrett Jr., Millis, Mass. 

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 5. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 6. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 7. Michael Geravis Jr., Southbury; 8. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 9. Ed Puleo, Branford; 10. Ronnie Williams, Tolland. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Wayne Coury Jr. Shelton; 3. Michael Bennett, Willington; 4. Paul Arute, Tolland; 5. Tom Butler, Stafford; 6. Michael Wray, Northford; 7. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 8. Rick Lanagan, Stafford; 9. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 10. Al Saunders, Stafford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. Tyler Barry, Griswold; 3. Josh Carey, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 6. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 7. Amanda West, Colchester; 8. Tyler Chapman Ellington; 9. Norm Sears, Andover; 10. Nick Anglace, Ansonia. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 6. R, J. Surdell, Willington; 7. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 8. Devon Jencik, Canton; 9. David Shinder, Granby; 10. Damien Palardy, Willington. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 2. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 3. Bert Oullette, Ellington; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 6. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 7. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 8. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 9. Bobby Stirk III, Naugatuck; 10. Kyle Johnson, Manchester. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – June 4, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 3. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 6. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 7. Doug Meservey Jr., Chatham, Mass.; 8. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 9. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott, Mass.; 10. Keith Rocco. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Bennett, Willington; 2. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 3. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. Michael Wray, Northford; 5. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 7. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 8. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 9. Tom Butler, Stafford; 10. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 4. Bob Charland, Stafford; 5. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 6. Peter Bennett, Cromwell; 7. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 8. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 9. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 10. Glenn Griswold, Vernon. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Mike Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 6. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 7. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Devon Jencik, Canton; 9. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 10. David Shinder, Granby. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 2. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 3. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 4. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 5. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 6. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 7. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 8. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 9. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 10. Bobby Stirk III, Naugatuck

Stafford Motor Speedway – May 21, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 6. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 7. David Arute, Tolland; 8. Jon Puleo, Branford; 9. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 10. Andrew Molleur, Shelton. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 3. John Blake, North Haven; 4. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Michael Wray, Northford; 7. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 8. Tom Butler, Stafford; 9. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 10. Rick Lanagan, Stafford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 2. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 3. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 4. Bob Charland, Stafford; 5. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 6. Norm Sears, Andover; 7. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 8. Tyler Barry, Preston; 9. Peter Bennett, Cromwell; 10. Ed Chicoski, New Hartford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 5. Gary Patnode, New Hartford; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. RJ Surdell, Willington; 8. Damian Palardy, Willington; 9. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 10. David Shinder, Granby. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 2. Adrien Paradis, Plainfield; 3. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 6. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 7. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 8. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 9. Nickolas Hovey, Chaplin; 10. Daltin McCarthy, Oxford, Mass. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – May 14, 2021

CBYD Open Modified 81: 1. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 2. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 3. Patrick Emerling, Orchard Park, N.Y.; 4. Anthony Nocella, Woburn, Mass.; 5. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 6. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 7. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 8. Cam McDermott, Canterbury; 9. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 10. Todd Owen, Somers. 

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 3. Todd Owen, Somers; 4. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 5. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 6. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 8. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 9. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 10. Noah Korner, Canton. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 4. Michael Wray, Northford; 5. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 6. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 7. John Blake, North Haven; 8. Michael Bennett, Willington; 9. Paul Arute, Tolland; 10. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 2. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 3. Peter Bennett, Cromwell; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 6. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 7. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 8. Amanda West, Colchester; 9. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 10. Alexander Pearl, Salem. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 7. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 8. Devon Jencik, Canton; 9. Damien Palardy, Willington; 10. David Shinder, Granby. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 2. Chris Meyer, North Haven; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 7. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 8. Daltin McCarthy, Oxford, Mass.; 9. John Orsini, Morris; 10. Jeremy Washburn, Willimantic. 

Stafford Speedway – May 7, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 4. Todd Owen; 5. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 6. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 7. Noah Korner, Canton; 8. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 9. David Arute, Tolland; 10. Tyler Hines, Hatfield, Mass. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Bennett, Willington; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 5. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 6. Michael Wray, Northford; 7. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 10. Tom Butler, Stafford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 3. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 6. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 7. Peter Bennett, Cromwell; 8. Bob Charland, Stafford; 9. Josh Carey, Belchertown, Mass.; 10. Norm Sears, Andover. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Mike Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 5. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 6. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 7. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 8. Kevin Crosby; Coventry; 9. Damien Palardy, Willington; 10. David Shinder, Granby. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 3. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 4. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 5. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 6. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 7. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 8. Travis Downey, Barkhamstead; 9. John Orsini, Morris; 10. Daltin McCarty, Oxford, Mass. 

Stafford Speedway – Spring Sizzler 2021 – April 30, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 4. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 5. Noah Korner, Canton; 6. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 7. David Arute, Tolland; 8. Matt Vassar, Plantsville; 9. Michael Christopher Jr, Wolcott; 10. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Peter Bennett, Crowell; 6. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 7. Zack Asklar, Newtown; 8. Bob Charland, Stafford; 9. Norm Sears, Andover; 10. Nick Anglace, Ansonia. 

Stafford Speedway – NAPA Opening Day 2021 – April 24, 2021

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 4. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 5. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 6. Matt Vassar, Plantsville; 7. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 8. Doug Meservey Jr., Chatham, Mass.; 9. Todd Owen, Somers; 10. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass. 

75-lap Granite State Pro Stock Series: 1. Joey Polewarczyk Jr., Hudson, N.H.; 2. Cory Casagrande, Stafford; 3. David Darling, Seekonk, Mass.;  4. Eddie MacDonald, Rowley, Mass.; 5. Derek Griffith, Hudson, N.H.; 6. Devin O’Connell, Madison; 7. DJ Shaw, Center Conway, N.H.; 8. Gabe Brown, Center Conway, N.H.; 9. Derek Gluchacki, Dartouth, Mass.; 10. Angelo Belsito, Auburn, Mass. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Bennett, Willington; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Michael Wray, Norhtford; 4. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 7. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. John Blake, Stafford; 10. Al Saunders, Stafford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 4. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 5. Mike Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 6. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 7. Matt Scappini, Litchfield; 8. David Shinder, Granby; 9. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 10. R.J. Surdell, Willington. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 2. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 3. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 4. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 5. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 6. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 7. Daltin McCarthy, Oxford, Mass.; 8. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 9. Chris Danielczuk, Goshen; 10. Jeremy Washburn, Willimantic. 

Thompson Speedway – Icebreaker 2021 – April 11, 2021

125-lap Thompson Outlaw Open Modified: 1. Ron Silk; 2. Keith Rocco; 3. Bobby Santos III; 4. Craig Lutz; 5. Ronnie Williams; 6. Sam Rameau; 7. Matt Swanson; 8. Anthony Sesely; 9. Mike Christopher Jr.; 10. Patrick Emerling; 11. J.B. Fortin; 12. Anthony Nocella; 13. Jeffrey Gallup; 14. Todd Owen; 15. Andrew Krause; 16. Richard Savary; 17. Chris Pasteryak; 18. Eric Goodale; 19. Jon McKennedy; 20. Artie Pederson III; 21. Noah Korner; 22. Dan Meservey; 23. Max Zachem; 24. Andy Shaw; 25. Trevor Bleau. Did Not Qualify: Carl Medieros Jr., Derek Robbie; Josh Zentek, Robert Bloxsom III. 

30-lap Sunoco SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco; 2. Troy Talman; 3. Todd Owen; 4. Mike Christopher Jr.; 5. Danny Cates; 6. Jon Puleo; 7. John Lowinski-Loh; 8. Richard Williams; 9. Jason Sundeen; 10. Paul LaPlante. 

75-lap Pro All Stars Series: 1. Derek Griffith; 2. Eddie MacDonald; 3. Gabe Brown; 4. Ben Rowe; 5. Rowland Robinson; 6. D.J. Shaw; 7. Johnny Clark; 9. Cory Casagrande; 9. Michael Scorzelli; 10. Dan Winter.  

40-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Carey; 2. Ryan Morgan; 3. Derek Gluchaki; 4. Woody Pitkat; 5. Rick Gentes; 6. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 7. Corey Fanning; 8. Charles Bailey III; 9. Nick Johnson; 10. Mark Jenison. 

25-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Larry Barnett; 2. Corey Fanning; 3. Brent Gleason; 4. Ryan Waterman; 5. Scott Sundeen; 6. Doug Curry; 7. Nick Hovey; 8. Mike Malbaum; 9. Tommy Shea; 10. Aaron Plemons. 

25-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Anthony Bello; 2. George Bessette Jr.; 3. Bert Oulette; 4. Wayne Burroughs Jr., 5. Steve Chapman; 6. Shawn Thibeault; 7. Nathan Pytko; 8. Josh Carey; 9. Buddy Charette; 10. John O’Sullivan.

25-lap Street Stock Open: 1. Paul Newcomb; 2. Ryan Waterman; 3. Kyle Gero; 4. Jimmy Renfew; 5. Joe Kohler; 6. Wayne Coury; 7. Bobby Segar Jr.; 8. Devon McConologue; 9. Justin Travis; 10. Nick Hovey. 

25-lap NEMA Lite: 1. Bobby Santos III; 2. Jim Santa Maria; 3. Jake Trainor; 4. Kyle Valeiri; 5. Richie Coy; 6. Anthony Payne; 7. Chris Vosey; 8. Tiana Kibbe; 9. Dennis O’Brien; 10. Dan Cugini. 

20-lap Mini Stock: 1. Jared Roy; 2. Tommy Silva; 3. Dave Trudeau; 4. Doug Curry; 5. Charles Canfield; 6. Steve Michalski; 7. Russ Barboza; 8. Kevin Moore; 9. Scott Quinn; 10. Nadine Coates. 

35-lap Exit Realty Pro Trucks: 1. Gerard Giordano; 2. Ryan Vanesse; 3. Emma Monahan; 4. Duane Noll; 5. Connor Souza; 6. Joe Arena; 7. N/A; 8. Todd Taylor; 9. Joe Coates; 10. Randy Burr. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Oct. 24, 2020

Tri-Track Open Modified Series CBYD Modified Classic 81: 1. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 2. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 3. Matt Hirschman, Northampton, Pa.; 4. Justin Bonsignore, Holtsville, N.Y.; 5. Matt Swanson, Acton, Mass.; 6. Richard Savary, Canton, Mass.; 7. Les Hinckley III, Windsor Locks; 8. Todd Owen, Somers; 9. Ron Silk, Norwalk; 10. Burt Myers, Walnut Cove, N.C. 

25-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 2. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 3. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 4. Jon Puleo, Branford; 5. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 6. Peter Bennett, N/A; 7. Norm Sears, Andover; 8. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 9. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 10. Buddy Charette, Woodstock. 

25-lap Street Stock: 1. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 2. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Brent Gleason, Griswold; 5. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 6. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 7. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 8. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 9. Daltin McCarthy, Oxford, Mass.; 10. Cadence DeLorge, Enfield. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Oct. 9, 2020

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Ronnie Williams; 4. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 5. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass; 6. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 7. Mike Flynn, Hampden, Mass; 8. Troy Talman, Oxford; 9. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 10. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 4. Paul Arute, Tolland; 5. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 6. Tyler Leary, Hatfield; 7. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 8. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 9. Jim Mavlouganes, Bethany; 10. Dave Wray, Northford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Jon Puleo, Branford; 2. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 3. Steve Chapman, Ellington; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Norm Sears, Andover; 6. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 7. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 8. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 9. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 10. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow; 2. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Lucas Leone, Southington; 5. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 7. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 8. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 9. David Shinder, Granby; 10. Devon Jencik, Canton. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 2. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 3. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 4. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 7. Brent Gleason, Griswold; 8. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 9. George Yuska, Glastonbury; 10. Tyler Trott, East Hartford. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Oct. 2, 2020

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 2. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. David Arute, Tolland; 7. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 8. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 9. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 10. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 3. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Marc Curtis, Brookfield, Mass.; 6. John  Blake, North Haven; 7. Paul Arute, Tolland; 8. Dave Wray, Northford; 9. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 10. Jim Mavlouganes, Bethany. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 5. Nichole Chambrello, Kensington; 6. Peter Bennett, N/A; 7. Glenn Bartkowski, Manchester; 8. Amanda West, Colchester; 9. Anthony Forino, N/A; 10. Nick Anglace, Ansonia. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Lucas Leone, Southington; 5. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 6. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 7. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 8. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 9. Damien Palardy, Willington; 10. David Shinder, Granby. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 2. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 3. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 6. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 7. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 8. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 9. Brent Gleason, Griswold; 10. Nick Hovey, Scotland. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 26, 2020

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Jon Puleo, Branford; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 6. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 7. Buddy Charette, Woodstock; 8. Norm Sears, Andover; 9. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 10. Nick Anglace, Ansonia. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 6. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 7. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Rich Hamman, Tolland; 9. Lucas Leone, Southington. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 25, 2020

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 4. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 5. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 6. David Arute, Tolland; 7. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 8. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 9. Teddy Hodgon IV, Danbury; 10. Matt Vassar, Plantsville. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 2. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 4. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 5. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 6. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 7. Dave Wray, Northford; 8. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 9. Greg Demone, Ludlow, Mass.; 10. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. Peter Bennett, Cromwell; 3. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 4. Jon Puleo, Branford; 5. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 6. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 7. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 8. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 9. Amanda West, Colchester; 10. Paul Charette, Woodstock. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 5. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 6. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 7. Lucas Leone, Southington; 8. David Shinder, Granby; 9. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 10. Damien Palarady, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 2. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 5. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. George Yuska, Glastonbury; 8. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 9. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 10. Tyler Trott, East Hartford. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 18, 2020

Twisted Tea Open 80: 1. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 2. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 3. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 4. Matt Galko, Meriden; 5. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 6. Craig Lutz, Meriden; 7. Timmy Solomitio, Islip, N.Y.; 8. Dana DiMatteo, Farmington; 9. Austin Kochenash, N/A; 10. Richard Savary, Canton, Mass. 

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 3. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 4. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 5. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 6. Mike Christopher Jr.. Wolcott; 7. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 8. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 9. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 10. Andrew Molleur, Shelton. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 3. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Al Saunders, Stafford; 7. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 8. John Blake, North Haven; 9. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 10. Michael Wray, Northford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 5. Jon Puleo, Branford; 6. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 7. Andrew Les, New York, N.Y.; 8. Norm Sears, Andover; 9. Peter Bennett, N/A; 10. Derek Debbis, Oakdale. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Lucas Leone, Southington; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 6. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 7. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 8. Mike Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 9. Damien Palardy, Wethersfield; 10. David Shinder, Granby.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 4. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 5. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 8. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 9. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 10. Tyler Trott, East Hartford. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 11, 2020

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 4. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 5. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. David Arute, Tolland; 8. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 9. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 10. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown. 

TC 13 Shootout (SK Modified): 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass; 3. Mike Christopher Jr, Wolcott; 4. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 5. David Arute, Tolland; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 8. Matt Vassar, Plantsville; 9. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 10. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 3. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 5. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 6. Michael Wray, Northford; 7. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 8. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 9. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 10. Paul Arute, Tolland. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Jon Puleo, Branford; 2. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 5. Bob Charland, Stafford; 6. Norm Sears, Andover; 7. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 8. Amanda West, Colchester; 9. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 10. Glenn Bartkowski, Manchester. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Lucas Leone, N/A; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 6. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 7. Damien Palardy, Wethersfield; 8. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 9. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 2. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 5. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 6. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 7. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 8. Robert Stirk III, Naugatuck; 9. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 10. George Yuska Jr., Glastonbury. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Sept. 4, 2020

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 3. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 4. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 5. Matt Vassar, Plantsville; 6. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 7. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 8. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass; 9. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 10. David Arute, Tolland. 

50-lap Late Model: 1. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 2. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 4. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 6. Duane Provost, Springfield, Mass.; 7. John Blake, N/A; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 10. Michael Wray, Northford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 3. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 4. Josh Carey, N/A; 5. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 6. Amanda West, Colchester; 7. Peter Bennett, N/A; 8. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 9. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 10. Nick Anglace, Ansonia. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 2. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Lucas Leone, N/A; 6. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 7. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 9. Damien Palardy, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 2. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 3. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 4. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 5. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 6. Adriend Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 8. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 9. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 10. Brandon Michael, Granville. 

Thompson Speedway – Sept. 3, 2020

25-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco; 2. Troy Talman; 3. Todd Owen; 4. Steve Reich. 

25-lap Late Model: 1. Woody Pitkat; 2. Derek Gluchaki; 3. Mark Jenison; 4. Jake Johnson; 5. Ryan Lineham; 6. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 7. Brian Tagg; 8. Rick Gentes; 9. Travis Jurcik; 10. Jason Larivee Jr. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Josh Carey; 2. Buddy Charette; 3. Nathan Pytko; 4. Michael McCarthy; 5. Steve Kenneway. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Ryan Waterman; 2. Shawn Monahan; 3. Larry Barnett; 4. Diego Monahan; 5. Nick Hovey; 6. Hank Stott; 7. Kris Kay Sr.; 8. John Carpenter; 9. Aaron Plemons; 10. Tom Shea. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Jared Roy; 2. Dave Trudeau; 3. Tommy Silva; 4. Steve Michalski; 5. Doug Curry; 6. Dave Trudeau Jr. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 28, 2020

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 5. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 6. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 7. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 8. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 9. Matt Vassar, Plantsville; 10. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 3. Michael Wray, Northford; 4. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 5. Duane Provost, Springfield, Mass.; 6. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 7. Rick Lanagan, Stafford; 8. John Blake, N/A; 9. Jim Mavlouganes, Bethany; 10. Greg Demone, N/A.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derrek Debbis. Oakdale; 2. Norm Sears, Andover; 3. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 4. Andrew Les, New York, N.Y.; 5. Amanda West, Colchester; 6. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 7. Bob Charland, Stafford; 8. Peter Bennett, Cromwell; 9. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 10. Josh Carey, East Longmeadow, Mass. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Lucas Leone, N/A; 6. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 7. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 8. Damien Palardy, Wethersfield; 9. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 2. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass. 3. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 4. Corey Fanning, Mapleville, R.I.; 5. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 6. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 7. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 8. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 9. John Orsini, Morris; 10. Christopher Danielczuk, Goshen. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 21, 2020

Lincoln Tech 80 Open Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Jon McKennedy, Chelmsford, Mass.; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 5. Matt Galko, Meriden; 6. Cam McDermott, Scituate, R.I.; 7. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 8. Dan Meservey Jr., N/A; 9. Todd Owen, Somers; 10. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton. 

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 5. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 6. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 7. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 8. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 9. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 10. Glen Reen, Wilbraham. Mass. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Marc Curtis, N/A; 5. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 6. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 7. Michael Wray, Northford; 8. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 9. Rick Lanagan, Stafford; 10. John Blake, N/A. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 4. Peter Bennett, N/A; 5. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 6. Andrew Les, New York, N.Y.; 7. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 8. Derrek Debbis, Oakdale; 9. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 10. Norm Sears, Andover. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 4. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 5. Lucas Leone, N/A; 6. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 7. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 8. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 9. Damien Palardy, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 2. Frank L’Etoille Jr., Wethersfield; 3. Nick Hovey Jr., Chaplin; 4. Brandon Michael Granville, Mass.; 5. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 6. Larry Barnett, Moosup; 7. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 8. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 9. Christopher Danielczuk, Goshen; 10. Marvin Minkler, Stamford. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 14, 2020

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Chase Dowling; 2. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 3. Mike Christopher, Wolcott; 4. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 5. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 6. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 7. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 8. Todd Owen, Somers; 9. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 10. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Paul Arute, Tolland; 2. Al Saunders, Stafford; 3. Wayne Coury Jr., Milford; 4. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 5. Rick Lanagan, Stafford; 6. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Marc Curtis, Worcester, Mass.; 8. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 9. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 3. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 4. Alexandra Pearl, Salem; 5. George Besette, Danbury; 6. Jon Puleo, Branford; 7. Nick Anglace, Ansonia, 8. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 9. Norma Sears, Andover; 10. Bob Charland, Stafford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Lucas Leone, N/A; 6. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 7. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 9. Damien Palardy, Willington; 10. Devon Jencik, Canton. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 2. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 3. Larry Barnett, Moosup; 4. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 5. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 8. George Yuska, N/A; 9. Jason Finkbein,  N/A; 10. Chris Meyer, North Franklin. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 8, 2020

100-lap NAPA SK 5K: 1. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 4. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 5. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. Noah Korner, Canton; 8. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 9. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 10. Matt Vassar, Plantsville. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Duane Provost, Springfield, Mass.; 4. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 5. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass; 6. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 7. Michael Wray, Northford; 8. John Blake, N/A; 9. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 10. Paul Arute, Tolland. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 2. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 3. Norm Sears, Andover; 4. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 5. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 6. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 7. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 8. Jon Puleo, Branford; 9. Andrew Les, New York, N.Y.; 10. Josh Carey, N/A. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – Aug. 7, 2020

100-lap NAPA Open Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Matt Galko, Meriden; 4. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 5. Ronnie Silk, Norwalk; 6. Cam McDermott, Scituate, R.I.; 7. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 8. Craig Lutz, Miller Place, N.Y.; 9. Tommy Barrett Jr., Millis, Mass.; 10. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 4. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 5. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 6. Lucas Leone, N/A; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 9. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 10. Damien Palardy, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 2. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 3. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 4. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 5. Tess Beyer, Stratton, Vt; 6. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Wethersfield; 7. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 8. Al Stone III, Durham; 9. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 10. Larry Barnett, Moosup. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – July 31, 2020

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 2. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 5. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 6. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 7. Todd Owen, Somers; 8. Matt Vassar, Plantsville; 9. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 10. Noah Korner, Canton. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 3. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 4. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 6. Jordan Hadley, Waterford; 7. Jim Mavlouganes, Bethany; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. John Blake, N/A; 10. Michael Wray, Northford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 3. Brian Sullivanm South Windsor; 4. Tyler Chapman, Ellington; 5. Kyle Ellwood, Riverhead, N.Y.; 6. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 7. Andrew Lew, New York, N.Y.; 8. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 9. Jon Puleo, Branford; 10. Josh Carey, N/A. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 2. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Lucas Leone, N/A; 6. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 9. Steve Martel, Barkhamstead; 10. Rich Hammann, Tolland. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Meg Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 2. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 3. Al Stone III, Durham; 4. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 5. Larry Barnett, Moosup; 6. William Staves, Windsor Locks; 7. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 8. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 9. Chris Phelps, New Salem, Mass.; 10. Nick Hovey, Chaplin. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – July 24, 2020

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Michael Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 5. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 6. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 7. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 8. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 9. Tony Membrino, Berlin; 10. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 4. Paul Arute, Tolland; 5. Al Saunders, Stafford; 6. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 7. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 8. Jordan Hadley, Waterford; 9. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 10. Michael Wray, Northford. 

40-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 2. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 3. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 4. Jon Puleo, Branford; 5. Andrew Les, New York, NY; 6. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 7. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 8. Peter Bennett, N/A; 9. Kyle Ellwood, Riverhead, NY; 10. Nick Anglace, Ansonia. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 4. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 5. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Lucas Leone, N/A; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Steven Martel, Barkhamstead; 9. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 10. Rich Hamman, Tolland. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 2. Al Stone III, Durham; 3. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 4. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 5. Brandon Michael, Granville, Mass.; 6. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 7. Larry Barnett, Moosup; 8. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 9. Jason Finkbein, Manchester; 10. David Macha Sr., Columbia. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – July 18, 2020

Bud Light Open 80: 1. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 2. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 3. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 4. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 5. Craig Lutz, Miller Place, N.Y.; 6. Matt Galko, Meriden; 7. Matt Swanon, Acton, Mass.; 8. Tommy Catalano, Ontario, N.Y.; 9. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 10. Todd Owen, Somers. 

30-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Jon Puleo, Branford; 2. Derek Debbis, Oakdale; 3. Norm Sears, Andover; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Charlie MacDougal, Wallingford; 6. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 7. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 8. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 9. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 10. David Webb, Nashville, Tenn. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 2. Meg Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 3. Al Stone III, Durham; 4. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 5. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 6. Shawn Monahan, Waterford; 7. Nick Hovey, Chaplin; 8. George Yuska, Glastonbury; 9. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 10. Marvin Minkler, Stamford. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – July 17, 2020

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 3. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 4. Michael Gervais, Southbury; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 7. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 8. David Arute, Tolland; 9. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 10. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 2. Michael Ray, Northford; 3. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 4. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 5. Adam Gray, Belchertown; 6. Michael Bennett, Willington; 7. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. Rick Lanagan, Stafford; 10. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 2. Amanda West, Colchester; 3. Bob Charland, Stafford; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 6. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 7. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 8. Tyler Chapman, Elington; 9. Derek Debbis, N/A; 10. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 2. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Lucas Leone, Bethlehem; 5. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 6. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Chris Cook, N/A; 9. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 10. Steven Martel, Barkhamstead. 

30-lap Street Stock Midstate Site Development Firecracker 30: 1. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 2. Meg Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 6. Al Stone III, Durham; 7. Larry Barnett, Moosup; 8. George Yuska, Glastonbury; 9. Chris Douton, Niantic; 10. David Macha Sr., Columbia. 

Stafford Motor Speedway – June 26, 2020

40-lap SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 5. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 6. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 7. David Arute, Tolland; 8. Matt Vassar, Plantsville; 9. Michael Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 10. Joey Ternullo Jr., Middletown. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Jon Puleo, North Branford; 2. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 3. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 4. Alexander Pearl. Salem; 5. Peter Bennett, N/A; 6. Bert Ouellette, Ellington; 7. Kyle Ellwood, Riverhead, N.Y.; 8. Amanda West, Colchester; 9. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 10. Andrew Lew, New York, N.Y. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 2. Michael Bennett, Willington; 3. Paul Arute, Tolland; 4. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 5. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 6. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 7. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 8. Rick Lanagan, Stafford; 9. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 10. Michael Wray, Northford. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Chris Meyer, North Franklin; 3. Chris Douton, Waterford; 4. John Orsini, Morris; 5. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 6. George Yuska, Glastonbury; 7. Christopher Danielczuk, Goshen; 8. Daltin McCarthy, Oxford, Mass.; 9. Kyle Johnson, Manchester; 10. William Staves Windsor Locks. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Andrew Durand, Chicopee, Mass.; 2. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 6. Rich Hammann, Tolland; 7. Lucas Leone, Southington; 8. Steven Martel, East Hartland; 9. Jay Clement, Wethersfield; 10. Devon Jencik, Canton. 

Sunoco World Series At Thompson Speedway – Oct. 12, 2019

50-lap Valenti Modified Racing Series: 1. Ronnie Williams; 2. Chase Dowling; 3. Craig Lutz; 4. Todd Owen; 5. Joey Cipriano; 6. Donnie Lashua; 7. Cameron Sontag; 8. N/A; 9. Rob Richard; 10. Andy Shaw.

25-lap Late Model: 1. Derek Gluchaki; 2. Tom Carey III; 3. Mark Jenison; 4. Joey Parker; 5. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 6. William Wall; 7. Tony Macrino; 8. Alecandre Tardif; 9. Brian Tagg; 10. Ryan Linehan. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci; 2. Bert Ouellette; 3. Alexander Pearl; 4. Brian Sullivan; 5. Kyle Ellwood; 6. Noah Korner; 7. Jon Puleo; 8. Wayne Burroughs Jr.; 9. Teddy Hodgdon IV; 10. Robert Bloxsom III. 

Stafford Speedway NAPA Fall Final – Sept. 29, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 5. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 6. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 7. Dan Avery, Somers; 8. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 9. Tim Jordan, Plainfield; 10. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 2. Michael Bennett, Willington; 3. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 4. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 5. Michael Wray, Northford; 6. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 7. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 8. Ed Ricard, Stafford; 9. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 10. Dave Wray, Northford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 2. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 3. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 4. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 5. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 6. Chris Bagnall, N/A; 7. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 8. Norm Sears, Andover; 9. Ethan Durocher, Plantsville; 10. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford. 

Stafford Speedway NAPA Fall Final – Sept. 28, 2019

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 5. Devon Jencik, Canton; 6. David Tefft, N/A; 7. Lucas Leone, Bethlehem; 8. Jim Boyle, N/A; 9. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 10. Damien Palardy, Wethersfield. 

30-lap Street Stock: 1. Meghan Fuller, Auburn. Mass.; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 4. Johnny Walker, Ludlow, Mass.; 5. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 6. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 7. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 8. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 9. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 10. Tyler Trott, East Hartford. 

Stafford Speedway – Sept. 13, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 6. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 7. Joey Ternullo, Middletown; 8. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 9. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 10. David Arute, Tolland. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 2. Michael Bennett, Willington; 3. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 5. Ed Ricard, Stafford; 6. John Blake, N/A; 7. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 8. Michael Wray, Northford; 9. Scott Bouley, Reading, Mass.; 10. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Teddy Hodgon IV; 2. Jon Puleo, Branford; 3. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 4. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 5. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 6. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 7. Amanda West, Colchester; 8. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 9. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 10. Glenn Griswold, Vernon. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1.Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 3. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 5. David Tefft, N/A; 6. Lucas Leone, Bethel; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 9. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 10. Damien Palardy, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 2. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 7. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 8. Robert Stirk III, Naugatuck; 9. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 10. Christopher Danielczuk, Goshen. 

Thompson Speedway – Sept. 8, 2019

20-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified (1): Ronnie Williams; 2. Troy Talman; 3. Keith Rocco; 4. Woody Pitkat; 5. Danny Cates; 6. Todd Owen; 7. Corey Barry; 8. Tyer Leary; 9. Adam Gada; 10. Wayne Burroughs Jr.

20-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified (2): 1. Ronnie Williams; 2. Woody Pitkat; 3. Keith Rocco; 4. Danny Cates; 5. Troy Talman; 6. Todd Owen; 7. Corey Barry; 8. Todd Patnode; 9. Justin Albernaz; 10. Adam Gada. 

10-lap SK Modified Shootout: 1. Keith Rocco; 2. Woody Pitkat; 3. Todd Owen; 4. Ronnie Williams; 5. Danny Cates; 6. Todd Patnode; 7. Troy Talman; 8. Corey Barry; 9. Tyler Leary; 10. Adam Gada. 

20/20 Shootout Overall Results: 1. Ronnie Williams, 6; 2. Keith Rocco, 7; 3. Woody Pitkat 8. 

25-lap Late Model: 1. Mark Jenison; 2. Derek Gluchaki; 3. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 4. Woody Pitkat; 5. Buddy Charette; 6. Jake Johnson; 7. Ryan Morgan; 8. Rick Gentes; 9. Brian Tagg; 10. William Wall. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Brian Sullivan; 2. Alexander Pearl; 3. Glenn Griswold; 4. John O’Sullivan; 5. Wayne Burroughs Jr.; 6. Jon Puleo; 7. Ed Chicoski; 8. Matt Janisch; 9. Bert Ouellette; 10. Matt McDouglall.

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Shawn Monahan; 2. Ryan Morgan; 3. Meghan Fuller; 4. Kyle Gero; 5. Ryan Waterman; 6. Corey Fanning; 7. Jordan Hadley; 8. Jason Chicolas; 9. Jeff VanPelt; 10. Steve Kenneway. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Dave Trudeau Sr.; 2. Charles Canfield; 3. Doug Curry; 4. Scott Michalski; 5. Jared Roy; 6. Steve Michalski; 7. Andrew Krzeminski; 8. Russ Barboza; 9. Bill Sylvia; 10. Tom Silva. 

Thompson Speedway – Sept. 1, 2019

30-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Woody Pitkat; 2. Ronnie Williams; 3. Keith Rocco; 4. Todd Owen; 5. Troy Talman; 6. Todd Patnode; 7. Joey Gada; 8. Corey Barry; 9. Paul LaPlante; 10. Justin Albernaz. 

25-lap Late Model: 1. Woody Pitkat; 2. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 3. William Wall, Shrewsbury, Mass.; 4. Nick Johnson; 5. Derek Gluchaki; 6. Tony Macrino; 7. Mike Benevides; 8. Mark Jenison; 9. Brian Tagg; 10. Buddy Charette.

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci; 2. Wayne Burroughs Jr.; 3. Bert Ouellette; 4. Anthony Marvin; 5. Nathan Pytko; 6. John O’Sullivan; 7. Matt Janisch; 8. Todd Taylor.

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Ryan Waterman; 2. Jordan Hadley; 3. Kyle Gero; 4. Brent Gleason; 5. Meghan Fuller; 6. Al Stone III; 7. Jason Chicolas; 8. Steve Kenneway; 9. Corey Fanning; 10. Randy Waterman Sr. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Charles Canfield; 2. Doug Curry; 3. Dave Trudeau Sr.; 4. Steve Michalski; 5. Russ Barboza; 6. Al Stone III; 7. Scott Michalski; 8. Andrew Krzeminski; 9. Ian Brew; 10. Bill Sylvia. 

Stafford Speedway – Aug. 30, 2019

80-lap Valenti Modified Racing Series: 1. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Matt Galko, Meriden; 4. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 5. Les Hinckley III, Windsor Locks; 6. Todd Owen, Somers; 7. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 8. Mike Willis Jr., Grantham, N.H.; 9. Dnnie Lashua, Canaan, N.H.; 10. Anthony Nocella, Woburn, Mass. 

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 3. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass; 6. David Arute, Tolland; 7. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 8. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 9. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 10. Todd Patnode, Swanzey, N.H. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 6. Michael Wray, Northford; 7. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 8. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 9. Paul Arute, Tolland; 10. Dave Wray, Northford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 3. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 4. Bob Charland, Stafford; 5. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 6. Noah Korner, Canton; 7. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 8. Brian Sullivan, South Windsor; 9. Jon Puleo, Branford; 10. Nick Anglace, Ansonia. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 5. David Gargaro Jr., N/A; 6. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 7. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 2. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 5. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 6. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 7. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 8. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 9. Robert Stirk III, Naugatuckl 10. George Yuska, Glastonbury. 

Stafford Speedway – Aug. 23, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Todd Owen, Somers; 4. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 5. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 6. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 7. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 8. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 9. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 10. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.;  2. Michael Wray, Northford; 3. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 4. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 6. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 7. Dave Wray, Northford; 8. Mike Mordino, Southington; 9. Richard Ciriello, N/A; 10. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 3. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 6. Bob Charland, Stafford; 7. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 8. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 9. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 10. Jon Puleo, Branford. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 5. Dave Gargaro Jr., Wethersfield; 6. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 7. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 8. Devon Jencik, Canton. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 2. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 3. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 4. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 5. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 6. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 7. Christopher Danielczuk, Goshen; 8. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 9. Marvin Minkler, Stamford; 10. Tylar Nailor-Curnin, Marstans Mills, Mass. 

Stafford Speedway – Aug. 16, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Michael Gevais Jr., Southbury; 5. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 6. Todd Owen, Somers; 7. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 8. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 9. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 10. David Arute, Tolland. 

50-lap Late Model: 1. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 3. Dave Wray, Northford; 4. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 6. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 7. Michael Wray, Northford; 8. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 9. Trace Beyer, Stratton; 10. David Arute, Tolland. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 3. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 4. Jon Puleo, Branford; 5. Amanda West, Colchester; 6. Chris Matthews, Staffordl 7. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 8. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 9. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 10. Steven Chapman, Ellington. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 5. David Tefft, Southampton, Mass.; 6. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 9. Jay Clement, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 7. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 8. Christopher Daneilczuk, Goshen; 9. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 10. Vince Gambacorta, Ellington. 

Thompson Speedway – Aug. 14, 2019

30-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 3. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 6. Noah Korner, Canton; 7. Corey Barry, Plainfield; 8. Kyle James, Ashaway, R.I.; 9. Adam Gada, Salem; 10. Danny Cates, Chaplin. 

25-lap Late Model: 1. Brian Tagg, Oxford, Mass.; 2. Ryan Morgan, Mystic; 3. Rick Gentes, Woonsocket, R.I.; 4. William Wall, Shrewsbury, Mass.; 5. Derek Gluchaki, Dartmouth, Mass.; 6. Matt Lowinski-Loh, Milford, Mass.; 7. Nick Johnson, Rehoboth, Mass.; 8. Mark Jenison, Warwick, R.I.; 9. Buddy Charette, Woodstock; 10. Mike Benevides, Westerly. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 2. Wayne Burroughs Jr., Oakdale; 3. Nathan Pytko, Oxford, Mass.; 4. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 5. Anthony Marvin, Colchester; 6. John O’Sullivan, Salem; 7. Todd Taylor, Stonington; 8. Matt McDougal, Derby; 9. Albert Ouellette, Ellington; 10. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Shawn Monahan, Waterford; 2. Jason Chicolas, Sutton, Mass.; 3. Chris Douton, Niantic; 4. Kyle Gero, Baltic; 5. Brent Gleason, Lisbon; 6. Corey Fanning, Mapleville, R.I.; 7. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 8. Al Stone III, Durham; 9. Ryan Morgan, Mystic; 10. Tommy Shea, New London. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Doug Curry, Norwich; 2. Jared Roy, Sterling; 3. Glen Thomas, West Bridgewater, Mass.; 4. Ian Brew, Wood River Junction, R.I.; 5. Joe Bavolacco, Stratford; 6. JT Suprenant, Central Village; 7. Scott Michalski, Danielson; 8. Steve Michalski, Brooklyn; 9. Evan Bourgeois, East Haddam; 10. John Ekdahl, Chepachet, R.I. 

25-lap NEMA Midgets: 1. Avery Stoehr; 2. Randy Cabral; 3. Paul Scally; 4. Mike Horn; 5. Bethany Stoehr; 6. Jake Trainor; 7. Sammy Swindell; 8. Andy Lunt; 9. Jeff Champagne; 10. Todd Bertrand. 

Stafford Speedway – Aug. 9, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 4. David Arute, Tolland; 5. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 8. Tyler Hines, West Haven; 9. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 10. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 2. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 3. Paul Arute, Tolland; 4. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 8. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 9. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 10. Michael Bennett, Stafford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 2. Jon Puleo, Branford; 3. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 4. Mikey Flynn, Hamden, Mass.; 5. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 6. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 7. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 8. Ethan Durocher, N/A; 9. Amanda West, Colchester; 10. Glenn Griswold, Vernon. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 4. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 5. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 7. Kevin Crosby, Coventry. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 7. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 8. Christopher Danielczuk, Goshen; 9. Vince Gambacorta, Ellington; 10. Marvin Minkler, Stamford. 

Thompson Speedway – Aug. 4, 2019

30-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco; 2. Woody Pitkat; 3. Todd Owen; 4. Ronnie Williams; 5. Troy Talman; 6. Kyle James; 7. Corey Barry; 8. Angelo Belsito; 9. Andrew Molleur; 10. Paul Buzel. 

25-lap Late Model: 1. Woody Pitkat; 2. Rick Gentes; 3. William Wall; 4. Nick Johnson; 5. Ryan Morgan; 6. Brian Tagg; 7. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 8. Buddy Charette; 9. Derek Gluchaki; 10. Mike Benevides. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci; 2. Albert Ouelette; 3. Nathan Pytko Jr.; 4. Wayne Burroughs Jr.; 5. John O’Sullivan; 6. Alexander Pearl; 7. Mikey Flynn; 8. Anthony Marvin; 9. Matt Rzewnicki; 10. Brett Gonyaw. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Chris Douton; 2. Kyle Gero; 3. Jason Chicolas; 4. Shawn Monahan; 5. Corey Fanning; 6. Ryan Morgan; 7. Al Stone III; 8. Brent Gleason; 9. Nick Anderson; 10. Bo Norman. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Tommy Silva; 2. Charles Canfield; 3. Russ Barboza; 4. Ian Brew; 5. Joe Bavolacco; 6. Steve Michalski; 7. Jared Roy; 8. Evan Bourgeois; 9. Andrew Krzeminski; 10. Doug Curry. 

Stafford Speedway – Aug. 2, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 3. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 4. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 5. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 6. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 7. Todd Owen, Somers; 8. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 9. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 10. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 3. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 4. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 5. Michael Wray, Northford; 6. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 7. Greg Demone, N/A; 8. Michael Mordino, Southington; 9. Richard Ciriello, N/A; 10. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 2. Jon Puleo, Branford; 3. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 4. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 5. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 6. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 7. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 8. Amanda West, Colchester; 9. Bob Charland, Stafford; 10. Vin Anglace, Ansonia. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 4. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 5. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 6. Devon Jencik, Canton; 7. David Tefft, Southampton, Mass.; 8. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 9. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 5. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 6. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 7. Jason Lafayatte, Somers; 8. Tess Beyer, Stratton, Vt.; 9. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 10. Vince Gambacorta, Ellington. 

Thompson Speedway – July 28, 2019

30-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Woody Pitkat; 2. Keith Rocco; 3. Todd Owen; 4. Ronnie Williams; 5. Michael Rutkoski; 6. Troy Talman; 7. Andrew Molleur; 8. Kyle James; 9. Paul Buzel; 10. Angelo Belsito.

25-lap Late Model: 1. Woody Pitkat; 2. Derek Gluchaki; 3. Mark Jenison; 4. Brian Tagg; 5. Ryan Morgan; 6. Rick Gentes; 7. William Wall; 8. Nick Johnson; 9. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 10. Mike Mitchell.  

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Keith Caruso; 2. John O’Sullivan; 3. Anthony Marvin; 4. Bryan Narducci; 5. Brett Gonyaw; 6. Matt McDougall; 7. Wayne Burrougjs Jr.; 8. Nathan Pytko; 9. Bert Oulette; 10. Marc Burke. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Corey Fanning; 2. Kyle Gero; 3. Shawn Monahan; 4. Jason Chicolas; 5. Meghan Fuller; 6. Ryan Morgan; 7. Al Stone III; 8. Zack Robinson; 9. Brent Gleason; 10. Chris Douton. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Mark Panaroni; 2. Doug Curry; 3. Charles Canfield; 4. Steve Michalski; 5. Dave Trudeau Sr.; 6. Scott Michalski; 7. Roger Ducharme; 8. JT Supreant; 9. Todd Taylor; 10. Ian Brew. 

Stafford Speedway – July 26, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 3. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 4. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 5. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass.; 6. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 7. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 8. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 9. Kyle James, Ashaway, R.I.; 10. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Wray, Northford; 2. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 3. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 4. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 5. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 6. Paul Arute, Tolland; 7. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass. 8. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 9. Richard Ciriello, N/A; 10. Gary Theriault, N/A. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 2 Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 3. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 4. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 5. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 6. Bob Charland, Stafford; 7. Ethan Durocher, N/A; 8. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 9. Norm Sears, Andover; 10. Glenn Bartkowski, Shelton. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. David Patnode, Barkhamstead; 2. David Tefft, Southampton, Mass.; 3. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 5. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 6. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 2. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 3. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 4. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 5. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 6. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 7. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 8. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 9. Tess Beyer, Stratton, Vt.; 10. Vince Gambacorta, Ellington. 

Stafford Speedway – July 19, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 3. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 4. Dan Wesson, Monson, Mass.; 5. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 6. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 7. Todd Owen, Somers; 8. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 9. Matt Galko, Meriden; 10. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 3. Alberte Saunders, Stafford; 4. Paul Arute, Tolland; 5. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 6. Michael Wray, Northford; 7. Wayne Coury Jr., Fairfield; 8. Andy Marchese, Tolland; 9. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 10. Michael Bennett, Stafford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 3. Noah Korner, Canton; 4. Jon Puleo, Branford; 5. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 6. Sami Anderson, Wolcott; 7. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 8. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 9. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 10. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 4. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 5. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 6. David Teddt, Southampton, Mass.; 7. Devon Jencik, Canton; 8. Kevin Crosby, Coventry.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 4. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 5. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 8. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 9. Chris Ciriello, Beacon Falls; 10. Paul Bourdon Jr., Jewett City. 

Stafford Speedway – July 12, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Glen Reen Wilbraham, Mass.; 6. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 7. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 8. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 9. Kyle James, Ashaway, R.I.; 10. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass. 

TC 13 SK Modified Shootout: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 5. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 6. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 8. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 9. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 10. Daniel Wesson, Monson, Mass. 

80-lap Bud Light Modified Open: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Matt Swanson, Acton, Mass.; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Matt Galko, Meriden; 5. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 6. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 8. Anthony Flannery, East Hampton; 9. Cam McDermotti, Scituate, R.I.; 10. Anthony Sesely, Port Monmouth, N.J. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 4. Michael Wray, Northford; 5. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 6. Paul Arute, Tolland; 7. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 8. Wayne Coury Jr., Shelton; 9. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 10. Trace Beyer, Stratton, Vt. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 3. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 4. Bob Charland, Stafford; 5. Noah Korner, Canton; 6. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 7. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 8. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 9. Jon Puleo, Branford; 10. Steven Chapman, Ellington. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 5. David Tefft, Southampton, Mass.; 6. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 7. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford; 8. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 9. Devon Jencik, Canton.

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 4. Tess Beyer, Stratton, Vt.; 5. George Bessette, Danbury; 6. Michael Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 7. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 8. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 9. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 10. Paul Bourdon Jr., Jewett City. 

Stafford Speedway – July 5, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 3. Glen Reen, Wilbraham; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 6. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 7. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 8. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 9. Matt Galko, Meriden; 10. David Arute, Tolland. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Paul Arute, Tolland; 3. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Michael Wray, Northford; 6. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 7. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 8. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 9. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 10. Trace Beyer, Stratton, Vt. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Teddy Hodgon IV, Danbury; 3. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 4. Mark Bakaj, Lebaon; 5. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 6. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 7. Bob Charland, Stafford; 8. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 9. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 10. Sami Anderson, Shelton. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow; 3. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 4. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 5. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 6. Frank L’Etoile, Wethersfield; 7. David Tefft, Southampton, Mass.; 8. Devon Jencik, Canton; 9. Kevin Crosby, Coventry. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 2. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 3. Jason Lafayette Somers; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 6. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 7. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 8. Dave Secore, Union; 9. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 10. Tess Beyer, Stratton, Vt. 

Stafford Speedway – June 28, 2019

100-lap NAPA SK 5K NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 4. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 5. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 6. Marcello Rufrano, North Branford; 7. David Arute, Tolland; 8. Tony Membrino Jr., Berlin; 9. Todd Owen, Somers; 10. Tyler Hines, North Haven. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 4. Michael Wray, Northford; 5. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 7. Paul Arute, Tolland; 8. Wayne Coury, New Milford; 9. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 10. Michael Bennett, Stafford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Teddy Hodgon IV, Danbury; 2. Jon Puleo, Branford; 3. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 4. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 5. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 6. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 7. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 8. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 9. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 10. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 3. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 4. Kevin Crosby, Coventry; 5. Devon Jencik, Canton; 6. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 7. Alexandrea Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 8. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford; 9. David Tefft, Southampton, Mass. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. George Bessette, Danbury; 2. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 3. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 4. Zachary Robinson, Putnam; 5. Steve Kenneway, Lowell, Mass.; 6. Michael Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 7. Tess Beyer, Stratton, Vt.; 8. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 9. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 10. Dave Secore Jr., Union. 

Stafford Speedway – June 21, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 3. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 4. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 5. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 6. Mike Christopher, Wolcott; 7. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 8. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 9. Matt Galko, Meriden; 10. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 3. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 4. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 5. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 6. Trace Beyer, Stratton, VT; 7. Paul Arute, Tolland; 8. Michael Wray, Northford; 9. Darrell Keane, Enfield; 10. Gregory DeMone, N/A. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Noah Korner, Canton; 2. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 3. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 6. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 7. Teddy Hodgdon IV; 8. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 9. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 10. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford.  

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford; 6. Kevin Crosby, N/A.

Casagrande Builders 30-lap Street Stock: 1. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 2. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 3. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 4. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 5. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 6. Michael Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 7. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 8. Chuck Harrison, Woodstock; 9. Adrien Paradis III, Plainvillle; 10. Steve Kenneway, Lowell, Mass. 

Thompson Speedway – June 15, 2019

30-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Mike Christopher Jr.; 2. Troy Talman; 3. Todd Owen; 4. Keith Rocco; 5. Ronnie Williams; 6. Woody Pitkat; 7. Kyle James; 8. Adam Gada; 9. Corey Barry; 10. Paul LaPlante. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci; 2. Steven Chapman; 3. Brett Gonyaw; 4. Bert Ouelette; 5. Andrew Les; 6. Mikey Flynn; 7. Wayne Burroughs Jr.; 8. Keith Caruso; 9. John O’Sullivan; 10. Nathan Pytko. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Shawn Monahan; 2. Kyle Gero; 3. Meghan Fuller; 4. Ryan Morgan; 5. Zack Robinson; 6. Jason Chicolas; 7. Randy Waterman; 8. Tommy Shea; 9. Brent Gleason; 10. Kevin Mason. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Charles Canfield; 2. Russ Barboza; 3. Mark Panaroni; 4. Doug Curry; 5. Scott Michalski; 6. Evan Bourgeois; 7. Steve Michalski; 8. Jared Roy; 9. Ian Brew; 10. Mike Anzalone. 

Stafford Speedway – June 14, 2019

80-lap Twisted Tea Open Modified:  1. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 2. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 3. Matt Galko, Meriden; 4. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 5. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 6. Max Zachem, Preston; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 8. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 9. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 10. Dave Etheridge, Portland. 

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Todd Owen, Somers; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 4. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 5. Matt Galko, Meriden; 6. Nick Salva, Prospect; 7. David Arute, Tolland; 8. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 9. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 10. Eric Berndt, Cromwell. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 3. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 5. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 6. Dave Wray, Northford; 7. Michael Wray, Northford; 8. Chase Cook, Oakdale; 9. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 10. Michael Bennett, Stafford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 2. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 3. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Mike Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 6. Noah Korner, Canton; 7. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford; 8. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 9. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 10. Nathan Pytko, Douglas, Mass. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 4. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford; 5. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Jim Boyle, N/A; 7. Kevin Crosby, N/A. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Rick Charette, Vernon; 7. Tyler Trott, East Hartford; 8. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 9. Tess Beyer, Stratton, Vt; 10. Chuck Harrison, Woodstock. 

Stafford Speedway – June 7, 2019

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 2. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 3. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 4. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 5. Cory DiMatteo, Farmington; 6. Todd Owen, Somers; 7. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 8. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 9. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 10. D.J. Burnham, East Hartford. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 4. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 5. Michael Wray, Northford; 6. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Trace Beyer, Stratton, Vt; 8. Paul Arute, Tolland; 9. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 10. Michael Bennett, Stafford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 3. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 4. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 5. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 6. Bob Charland, Stafford; 7. Jon Puleo, Branford; 8. Noah Korner, Canton; 9. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 10. Amanda West, Colchester. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 2. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 3. Matthew Clement, Wethersfied; 4. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 5. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford; 6. Kevin Crosby, N/A.  

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 2. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 5. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Rick Charette, Vernon; 8. Fran Siana, Enfield; 9. Michael Hopkins, Springfield; 10. Christopher Danielczuk, Goshen. 

Thompson Speedway – June 5, 2019

30-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ryan Preece; 2. Max McLaughlin; 3. Keith Rocco; 4. Troy Talman; 5. Todd Owen; 6. Woody Pitkat; 7. Ronnie Williams; 8. Mike Christopher Jr.; 9. John Studley; 10. Tim Jordan. 

25-lap Late Model: 1. William Wall; 2. Matt Lowinski-Loh; 3. Mark Jenison; 4. Derek Gluchaki; 5. Buddy Charette; 6. Brian Tagg; 7. Ryan Morgan; 8. Tom Carey III; 9. Jared Materas; 10. Jason Palmer. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci; 2. Steven Chapman; 3. Bert Oulette; 4. Mikey Flynn; 5. Brett Gonyaw; 6. Wayne Burroughs Jr.; 7. Nathan Pytko; 8. Marc Burke; 9. Matt Rzewnicki; 10. Keith Caruso. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Brent Gleason; 2. Zack Robinson; 3. Ryan Morgan; 4. Mehgan Fuller; 5. Kyle Gero; 6. Ryan Waterman; 7. Kevin Mason; 8. Randy Waterman Jr.; 9. Jason Chicolas; 10. Al Stone III. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Scott Michalski; 2. Jared Roy; 3. Dave Trudeau Sr.; 4. Russ Barboza;  5. Joe Bavolacco; 6. Mike Anzalone; 7. J.T. Suprenant; 8. Steve Michalski; 9. Evan Bourgeois; 10. Glynn Roy. 

May 31, 2019 – Stafford Speedway

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 2. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 4. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 5. Matt Vassar, Plantsville; 6. D.J. Burnham, East Hartford; 7. Matt Galko, Meriden; 8. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 9. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 10. David Arute, Tolland. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Paul Arute, Tolland; 4. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 5. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 6. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin; 7. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 8. Michael Wray, Northford; 9. Dave Wray, Northford; 10. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Teddy Hodgdon, Danbury; 2. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 3. Bob Charland, Stafford; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 6. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 7. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 8. Jon Puleo, Branford; 9. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 10. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 3. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 4. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 5. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford; 6. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 7. Kevin Crosby, N/A. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. David Macha Sr., Columbia; 8. Michael Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 9. Christopher Danielczuk, Goshen; 10. Chuck Harrison, Woodstock. 

May 24, 2019 – Stafford Speedway

80-lap Open Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Matt Galko, Meriden; 4. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, N.Y.; 5. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 6. Dave Etheridge, Portland; 7. Cam McDermott, Plainville; 8. Joey Cipriano III, Watebrury; 9. Dave Schneider, Northport, N.Y.; 10. Andrew Molleur, Shelton. 

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 2. Joey Cipriano III, Waterbury; 3. Nick Salva, Prospect; 4. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 5. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 6. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 7. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 8. Todd Owen, Somers; 9. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 10. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 2. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Paul Varricchio Jr,, Berlin; 4. Chase Cook, Oakdale; 5. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass; 6. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 7. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass; 8. Michael Wray, Northford; 9. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 10. Paul Arute, Tolland. 

40-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Noah Korner, Canton; 2. Teddy Hodgdon, Danbury; 3. Jon Puleo, Branford; 4. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 5. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 6. Norm Sears, Andover; 7. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 8. Bob Charland, Stafford; 9. Glenn Griswold, Vernon; 10. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matt Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 3. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 4. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 5. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 6. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford; 7. Kevin Crosby, N/A. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 2. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 5. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 6. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 7. Zack Robinson, Putnam; 8. Steve Kenneway, Lowell, Mass.; 9. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 10. Chuck Harrison, Woodstock. 

May 19, 2019 – Thompson Speedway

30-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Ronnie Williams; 2. Keith Rocco; 3. Tim Jordan; 4. Corey Barry; 5. Justin Albernaz; 6. Zachary Leone; 7. John Berchem; 8. Paul LaPlante; 9. Mike Christopher Jr.; 10. Jason Sundeen. 

40-lap Late Model: 1. Ryan Morgan; 2. William Wall; 3. Derek Gluchaki; 4. Woody Pitkat; 5. Nick Johnson; 6. Mark Jenison; 7. Brian Tagg; 8. Rick Gentes; 9. Jared Materas; 10. Jason Palmer. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci; 2. Noah Korner; 3. Mikey Flynn; 4. Ethan Durocher; 5. Chris Correll; 6. Andrew Les; 7. John O’Sullivan; 8. Keith Caruso; 9. Albert Ouellete; 10. Nathan Pytko. 

30-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Shawn Monahan; 2. Ryan Waterman; 3. Larry Barnett; 4. Jesse Gleason; 5. Jason Chicolas; 6. Zack Robinson; 7. Corey Fanning; 8. Kevin Mason; 9. Randy Waterman Jr.; 10. Ryan Morgan. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Jared Roy; 2. Steve Michalski; 3. Doug Curry; 4. Evan Bourgeois; 5. Scott Michalski; 6. Charles Canfield; 7. Dave Trudeau Jr.; 8. JT Suprenant; 9. Glynn Roy; 10. Ian Brew. 

May 17, 2019 – Stafford Motor Speedway

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 2. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 3. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 6. Nick Salva, Prospect; 7. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 8. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 9. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 10. D.J. Burnham, East Hartford. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 5. Paul Arute, Tolland; 6. Michael Wray, Northford; 7. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 8. Chase Cook, Oakdale; 9. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 10. Paul Varricchio Jr., Berlin. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 3. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 4. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 5. Wesley Prucker, Stafford; 6. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 7. Nathan Pytko, Douglas, Mass.; 8. Glenn Griswold, Vernon; 9. Noah Korner, Canton; 10. Jon Puleo, Branford. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 2. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford; 5. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Kevin Crosby, N/A; 7. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield. 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 2. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 3. Jason Lafayatte, Somers; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 6. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 7. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 8. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 9. Chuck Harrison, Woodstock; 10. Rob Sears, Stafford. 

May 11, 2019 – Stafford Motor Speedway

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 4. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 5. Tyler Hines, North Haven; 6. Matt Galko, Meriden; 7. Marcello Rufrano, North Haven; 8. Nick Salva, Prospect; 9. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 10. Dan Avery, Somers. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Cliff Saunders, Stafford; 2. Kevin Gambacorta, Ellington; 3. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 5. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 6. Chase Cook, Oakdale; 7. Paul Arute, Tolland; 8. Adam Gray, Belchertown, Mass.; 9. Ryan Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 10. Michael Wray, Northford. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 2. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 3. Jon Puleo, Branford; 4. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 5. Noah Korner, Canton; 6. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 7. Joey Ferrigno, East Hartford; 8. Bob Charland, Stafford; 9. Nick Anglace, Ansonia; 10. Robert Bloxsom III, Stratford. 

15-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 2. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 3. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 4. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 5. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Frank L’Etoile Jr., Stafford; 7. Kevin Crosby, N/A 

20-lap Street Stock: 1. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 2. George Bessette Jr., Danbury; 3. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 4. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 5. Dave Secore Jr., Union; 6. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 7. Steve Kenneway, Lowell, Mass.; 8. Michael Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 9. Nicole Chambrello, Kensginton; 10. Christopher Danielczuk, Goshen. 

May 4, 2019 – Stafford Motor Speedway

40-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Michael Gervais Jr., Southbury; 3. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 4. Joey Cipriano, Waterbury; 5. Todd Owen, Somers; 6. Nick Salva, Cheshire; 7. Andrew Molleur, Shelton; 8. Stephen Kopcik, Newtown; 9. Matthew Galko, Meriden; 10. Eric Berndt, Cromwell. 

30-lap Late Model: 1. Michael Wray, Northford; 2. Michael Bennett, Stafford; 3. Tom Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 4. Tyler Leary, Hatfield, Mass.; 5. Albert Saunders, Stafford; 6. R.J. Surdell, Willington; 7. Paul Arute, Tolland; 8. David Wray, Nortford; 9. Paul Varricchio, Berlin; 10. Greg DeMone, Ludlow, Mass. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Teddy Hodgdon, Danbury; 3. Noah Korner, Canton; 4. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 5. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 6. Steven Chapman, Ellington; 7. Mikey Flynn, Hampden, Mass; 8. Chris Matthews, Stafford; 9. Bob Charland, Stafford; 10. Glenn Griswold, Vernon. 

20-lap Limited Late Model: 1. Jeremy Lavoie, Windsor Locks; 2. Gary Patnode, Barkhamstead; 3. Matthew Clement, Wethersfield; 4. Duane Provost, Palmer, Mass.; 5. Alexandra Fearn, East Longmeadow, Mass.; 6. Kyle Casagrande, Stafford. 

30-lap Street Stock: 1. Michael Hopkins, Springfield, Mass.; 2. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 3. Travis Hydar, Woodbury; 4. Zach Robinson, Putnam; 5. Steve Kenneway, Lowell, Mass.; 6. Johnny Walker, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Adrien Paradis III, Plainville; 8. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 9. Nicole Chambrello, Kensington; 10. David Macha Sr., Columbia. 

April 7, 2019 – Thompson Speedway Icebreaker

30-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified: 1. Keith Rocco, Wallingford; 2. Todd Owen, Somers; 3. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 4. Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott; 5. Glen Reen, Wilbraham, Mass.; 6. Troy Talman, Oxford, Mass.; 7. Kyle James, Ashaway, R.I.; 8. Eddie Fatscher, East Northport, N.Y; 9. Kyler Cafro, Willimantic; 10. Adam Gada, Bozrah. 

25-lap Late Model: 1. Tom Carey III, Orange, Mass.; 2. William Wall, Shrewsbury, Mass.; 3. Woody Pitkat, Stafford; 4. Rick Gentes, Woonsocket, R.I.; 5. Matt Lowinski-Loh, Milford, Mass.; 6. Mark Jenison, Warwick, R.I.; 7. Derek Gluchaki, Dartmouth, Mass.; 8. Ryan Morgan, Mystic; 9. Ryan Lineham, Hope Valley, R.I.; 10. Buddy Charette, Woodstock. 

75-lap Pro All-Stars Series: 1. D.J. Shaw; 2. Derek Griffith; 3. Ray Christian III; 4. Johnny Clark, ; 5. Jake Johnson; 6. Garrett Hall; 7. Gabe Brown; 8. Travis Benjamin; 9. Nick Sweet; 10. Devin O’Connell. 

20-lap Limited Sportsman: 1. Ryan Waterman, Danielson; 2. Brent Gleason, Lisbon; 3. Jesse Gleason, Lisbon; 4. Meghan Fuller, Auburn, Mass.; 5. Jeff Van Pelt, Pawtucket; 6. Shawn Monahan, Waterford; 7. Scott Sundeen, Douglas, Mass.; 8. Ryan Morgan, Mystic; 9. Larry Barnett, Moosup; 10. Zach Robinson, Putnam. 

15-lap Mini Stock: 1. Steve Michalski, Brooklyn; 2. Ian Brew, Wood River Junction, R.I.; 3. D.J. Trudeau, Mansfield; 4. Scott Michalski, Danielson; 5. Evan Bourgeois, East Haddam; 6. Jared Roy, Sterling; 7. Tom Silva, Gales Ferry; 8. Russ Barboza, Griswold; 9. Doug Curry, Norwich; 10. Keith Ballou, Pascoag, R.I.

April 6, 2019 – Thompson Speedway Icebreaker

50-lap Valenti Modified Racing Series: 1. Chase Dowling, Roxbury; 2. Ronnie Williams, Tolland; 3. Mike Willis Jr., Grantham, N.H.; 4. Todd Owen, Somers; 5. Dylan Rock, Enfield, N.H.; 6. Jeffrey Gallup, Agawam, Mass.; 7. Artie Pederson, Center Moriches, N.Y.; 8. Dan Meservey, Brewster, Mass.; 9. Carl Medeiros Jr., Westport, Mass.; 10. C.J. Bolton, Weare, N.H. 

20-lap SK Light Modified: 1. Bryan Narducci, Colchester; 2. Teddy Hodgdon IV, Danbury; 3. Alexander Pearl, Salem; 4. John O’Sullivan, Salem; 5. Wayne Burroughs Jr., Oakdale; 6. Mike Flynn, Hampden, Mass.; 7. Brett Gonyaw, Vernon; 8. Bert Ouelette, Ellington; 9. Keith Caruso, Millbury, Mass.; 10. Andrew Les, New York, N.Y.   

35-lap Truck Series: 1. Jacob Perry; 2. Gerard Giordano Jr.; 3. Dave Koenig; 4. Lucas Leone; 5. Tony Nagleri; 6. Jim Thompson;  7. Dylan Cabral; 8. Andrew Morin; 9. Greg Hurley; 10. Todd Taylor. 

20-lap NEMA Lites: 1. John Zych Jr., 2. Jake Trainor; 3. Richie Coy; 4. Kyle Valeiri; 5. Dan Cugini; 6. Jim Cataldo; 7. Matt Janisch; 8. Chris Vosey; 9. Drew Eldridge; 10. Ryan Locke. 

Leave a Reply

Copyright 2018 E-Media Sports

Website Designed by Thirty Marketing